Dec 14, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

A/X Grassroot IMP Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A 2 - - 1 - - 34.89 0.00 34.89 6.36 Silver Scores
8 Bob Gwirtzman Dennis Thompson A 5 - - 2 - - 24.44 0.00 24.44 2.68 Silver Scores
9 Wally Gebara Barbara Clark X - 3 - 3 1 - 11.89 0.00 11.89 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman X - 4 - 4 2 - 11.33 0.00 11.33 1.45 Silver Scores
4 Arnold Dorin Arnold Kohn X - - - - - - -1.78 0.00 -1.78 Scores
10 Jeffrey Halle George Subt X - - - - - - -10.11 0.00 -10.11 Scores
7 Jordan Lampe David Griegel X - - - - - - -16.89 0.00 -16.89 Scores
2 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - - - - -17.44 0.00 -17.44 Scores
1 Nat Zucker Julia Zucker X - - - - - - -17.89 0.00 -17.89 Scores
3 Henry Ruston Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - -18.44 0.00 -18.44 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Alexander Allen Meyer Kotkin A 1 - - 1 - - 55.67 0.00 55.67 8.48 Silver Scores
3 Glenn Robbins Brian Glubok A 3 - - 2 - - 34.12 0.00 34.12 4.77 Silver Scores
10 David Yates Eric Lazere X 4 1 - 3 1 - 31.50 0.00 31.50 3.58 Silver Scores
7 Gregory Gorshkov Neil Jaffe X 6 2 - 4 2 - 23.25 0.00 23.25 2.57 Silver Scores
9 Robert Rose Robert Coyne X - 5 - - 3 - 9.00 0.00 9.00 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Richard Ross Himanshu Joshi A - - - - - - -1.50 0.00 -1.50 Scores
8 Stephen Nellissen Amy Nellissen A - - - - - - -6.50 0.00 -6.50 Scores
11 Darlene Pogrebinsky Igor Pogrebinsky X - - - - - - -16.50 0.00 -16.50 Scores
1 Ashwin Vaze George Browne X - - - - - - -16.78 0.00 -16.78 Scores
5 Stephen Cooper Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien X - - - - - - -39.50 0.00 -39.50 Scores
4 Stephen Jansen Warren Chang X - - - - - - -77.63 0.00 -77.63 Scores