Dec 14, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ruth Yeselson Michal Zagajewski B 1 1 - 1 1 - 318.01 65.43 318.01 10.77 Silver Scores
3 Brian Glubok Glenn Robbins A 2 - - 2 - - 315.97 65.01 315.97 8.08 Silver Scores
9 Himanshu Joshi William Esberg A 4 - - 4 - - 296.90 61.09 296.90 4.54 Silver Scores
6 Ke Zhao Robert Brolin B 8 4 - 5 3 - 276.00 56.79 276.00 1.67 Silver Scores
7 Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A - - - 7 - - 249.79 51.40 -2.25 249.79 0.47 Silver Scores
10 Jordan Lampe David Griegel C - - - 8 5 2 245.22 50.46 245.22 0.79 Silver Scores
4 Douglas Cleland W Gentry C - - - - - 3 225.27 46.35 225.27 0.57 Silver Scores
2 Eileen Rosen Fred Malamet C - - - - - - 213.77 43.99 213.77 Scores
8 Dinkar Pujara John Gimblette C - - - - - - 213.19 43.87 213.19 Scores
5 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - - - - 194.40 40.00 194.40 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Steven Gewirtzman Clifford Wilson Jr A 7 - - 3 - - 282.09 58.04 282.09 1.92 Silver Scores
10 Sam Singhvi Tehmtan Tehsildar C 10 6 2 5 3 2 266.49 54.83 266.49 1.89 Silver Scores
6 Garry Goldberg Joyce Goldstein B - - - 7 5 - 256.59 52.80 256.59 0.47 Silver Scores
4 Fred Hankins John Routel C - - 5 - - - 254.54 52.37 254.54 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Dennis Thompson Bob Gwirtzman A - - - - - - 241.74 49.74 241.74 Scores
7 Richard Ross Stephen Arshan A - - - - - - 230.55 47.44 230.55 Scores
1 Raluca Dobrescu Brooke Cohen B - - - - - - 203.52 41.88 203.52 Scores
2 Lois Gerber Arnold Fox C - - - - - - 200.82 41.32 200.82 Scores
8 Linda B Hagar Parmelee Tolkan C - - - - - - 196.86 40.51 196.86 Scores
9 Judy Arshan Kelly Kiefer C - - - - - - 176.05 36.22 176.05 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jeffrey Halle George Subt B 3 2 - 3 2 - 311.89 64.17 311.89 6.06 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Newton Jr William Levy C - - - 6 4 1 251.06 51.66 251.06 1.13 Silver Scores
5 Arnold Dorin Arnold Kohn A - - - - - - 241.24 49.64 241.24 Scores
3 Meyer Kotkin Maureen McLaughlin A - - - - - - 235.36 48.43 235.36 Scores
9 Henry Ruston Anna Bromberg A - - - - - - 230.40 47.41 230.40 Scores
2 Sonya Rhodes Jane Rosen C - - - - - - 212.08 43.64 212.08 Scores
6 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - - - 205.36 42.26 205.36 Scores
8 Wendy Sands Julie Anderson C - - - - - - 203.06 41.78 203.06 Scores
7 Anthony Szulczewski Sonny Thapar C - - - - - - 175.80 36.17 175.80 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Xuhua Lin Wendy Wen C 5 3 1 1 1 1 286.46 58.94 286.46 3.41 Silver Scores
5 Stephen Cooper Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien A 6 - - 2 - - 282.75 58.18 282.75 2.56 Silver Scores
1 Neil Jaffe Gregory Gorshkov B 9 5 - 4 2 - 270.71 55.70 270.71 1.44 Silver Scores
4 Martin Eisenberg Esther Eisenberg C - - 3 6 4 3 261.38 53.78 261.38 1.42 Silver Scores
7 Ashwin Vaze Rex Saffer C - - 4 8 6 4 254.78 52.42 254.78 1.06 Silver Scores
6 Stephen Jansen Warren Chang C - - 6 - - - 253.28 52.12 253.28 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Joseph Wright Steve Highfill C - - - - - - 241.78 49.75 241.78 Scores
3 Peter Stein George Browne A - - - - - - 231.78 47.69 231.78 Scores
8 Janet Dzwinczyk Stephen Mokis C - - - - - - 224.83 46.26 224.83 Scores