Dec 13, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Open Grassroot Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Larry Youell Henry Gibson B 2 1 - 1 1 - 261.00 59.05 261.00 8.09 Silver Scores
1 Peter Jones John Dell'osso B 4 3 - 2 2 - 254.00 57.47 254.00 4.55 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Clark Wally Gebara B 6 5 - 3 3 - 247.50 56.00 247.50 2.56 Silver Scores
15 Kerry Redinger Pramod Khanna C 7 6 2 4 4 1 244.00 55.20 244.00 2.17 Silver Scores
18 Raluca Dobrescu Brooke Cohen B - - - 5 5 - 240.00 54.30 240.00 0.82 Silver Scores
6 Sam Singhvi Tehmtan Tehsildar C - - - 6/7 - 2 234.50 53.05 234.50 0.95 Silver Scores
5 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A - - - 6/7 - - 234.50 53.05 234.50 0.63 Silver Scores
17 Meyer Kotkin William Ravreby A - - - - - - 233.50 52.83 233.50 Scores
4 Eileen Rosen Fred Malamet C - - - - - 3 231.50 52.38 231.50 0.68 Silver Scores
11 Joseph Pospis Lynn Mackall A - - - - - - 227.50 51.47 227.50 Scores
10 Sonya Rhodes Jane Rosen C - - - - - - 221.00 50.00 221.00 Scores
2 Sid Klotz Barbara Daly-Schpok C - - - - - - 214.00 48.42 214.00 Scores
7 Steve Albin Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 208.50 47.17 208.50 Scores
13 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman A - - - - - - 205.00 46.38 205.00 Scores
3 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker A - - - - - - 188.50 42.65 188.50 Scores
16 Robert Coyne Robert Rose C - - - - - - 184.00 41.63 184.00 Scores
8 Stephanie Austin Rosalind Powell B - - - - - - 179.50 40.61 179.50 Scores
14 Elaine Wingfield Donald Prior C - - - - - - 169.50 38.35 169.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Cooper Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien A 1 - - 1 - - 290.00 65.61 290.00 10.79 Silver Scores
1 Jeffrey Halle Robert Brolin B 3 2 - 2 1 - 258.00 58.37 258.00 6.07 Silver Scores
2 Daniel Cooperberg Robert Levinson C 5 4 1 3 2 1 251.50 56.90 251.50 3.41 Silver Scores
14 Sheryl Exon George Browne C 8 - 3 4 3 2 243.50 55.09 243.50 1.63 Silver Scores
17 Cooki Gulkin Lawrence Gordon C 9 - 4 5 4 3 242.00 54.75 242.00 1.22 Silver Scores
8 Charles Dvorkin Arnold Dorin B - - - 6 5 - 241.50 54.64 241.50 0.68 Silver Scores
11 Peter Stein Stephen Arshan A - - - 7/8 - - 236.50 53.51 236.50 0.55 Silver Scores
10 Prem Gupta Jaishree Gupta C - - 5 7/8 - 4 236.50 53.51 236.50 0.91 Silver Scores
6 Lewis Lefkowitz Michael Fried C - - - - - - 226.50 51.24 226.50 Scores
5 Glenn Robbins Bob Gwirtzman A - - - - - - 222.50 50.34 222.50 Scores
16 Wendy Wen Xuhua Lin C - - - - - - 212.00 47.96 212.00 Scores
13 David Katzen Stephen Garreffa A - - - - - - 208.50 47.17 208.50 Scores
9 Alexander Allen Richard Ross A - - - - - - 205.00 46.38 205.00 Scores
12 Ashok Agarwala Komal Kamat B - - - - - - 195.00 44.12 195.00 Scores
7 Myrna Smith Arnold Kohn A - - - - - - 187.00 42.31 187.00 Scores
15 Ken Trock Israel Raphaelli C - - - - - - 185.50 41.97 185.50 Scores
18 Bernard Clarkin Rex Saffer C - - - - - - 173.50 39.25 173.50 Scores
4 Linda B Hagar Parmelee Tolkan C - - - - - - 163.00 36.88 163.00 Scores