Dec 13, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Open Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Clifford Wilson Jr Steven Gewirtzman A 1 - - 1 - - 289.00 65.38 289.00 8.48 Silver Scores
8 Bob Gwirtzman Glenn Robbins A 3 - - 2 - - 259.50 58.71 259.50 4.77 Silver Scores
6 Cynthia Schneider Renee Dondero A 4 - - 3 - - 250.50 56.67 250.50 3.58 Silver Scores
4 Meyer Kotkin William Ravreby A 6/7 - - 4 - - 246.50 55.77 246.50 1.76 Silver Scores
10 Xuhua Lin Wendy Wen C - 4 3 5 1 1 237.50 53.73 237.50 1.98 Silver Scores
15 Peter Wright Arnold Dorin B - 5 - 6 2 - 237.00 53.62 237.00 1.39 Silver Scores
1 Lewis Lefkowitz Michael Fried C - 6 4 7 3 2 236.50 53.51 236.50 1.06 Silver Scores
2 Om Singh Susan E G Slusky B - - - 8 4 - 235.00 53.17 235.00 0.69 Silver Scores
11 Larry Youell Henry Gibson B - - - - 5 - 233.00 52.71 233.00 0.40 Silver Scores
13 Richard Ross Alexander Allen A - - - - - - 230.00 52.04 230.00 Scores
14 Daniel Cooperberg Robert Levinson C - - 6 - - 3 226.00 51.13 226.00 0.63 Silver Scores
12 Eileen Rosen Fred Malamet C - - - - - 4 217.50 49.21 217.50 0.44 Silver Scores
7 Kerry Redinger Gilbert Meierhans C - - - - - - 199.00 45.02 199.00 Scores
3 Sonya Rhodes Jane Rosen C - - - - - - 193.00 43.67 193.00 Scores
18 Sam Singhvi Tehmtan Tehsildar C - - - - - - 191.50 43.33 191.50 Scores
16 Asish Sengupta Pramod Khanna C - - - - - - 168.00 38.01 168.00 Scores
9 Joy Hochstadt Guru Sundaram C - - - - - - 165.50 37.44 165.50 Scores
5 Enid Smith-Helck Sherry Lieb C - - - - - - 163.00 36.88 163.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
19 Peter Stein Stephen Arshan A 2 - - 1 - - 261.08 59.07 261.08 6.36 Silver Scores
4 Myrna Smith Arnold Kohn A 5 - - 2 - - 248.00 56.11 248.00 2.68 Silver Scores
6 Joseph Pospis Lynn Mackall A 6/7 - - 3 - - 246.50 55.77 246.50 1.76 Silver Scores
15 Stephen Cooper Yacob(Jacob) Rubinstien A 8/9 - - 4/5 - - 245.38 55.52 245.38 1.04 Silver Scores
10 Bernard Clarkin Rex Saffer C 8/9 1 1 4/5 1 1 245.38 55.52 245.38 3.95 Silver Scores
7 Ashok Agarwala Komal Kamat B - 2 - 6 2 - 242.67 54.90 242.67 2.96 Silver Scores
1 Israel Raphaelli Ken Trock C - 3 2 7 3 2 242.50 54.86 242.50 2.22 Silver Scores
13 David Katzen Stephen Garreffa A - - - 8 - - 239.96 54.29 239.96 0.42 Silver Scores
8 John Dell'osso Bruce Witzel A - - - - - - 237.79 53.80 237.79 Scores
12 John Wilson Leon Goldstein C - - 5 - 4 3 234.54 53.06 234.54 0.80 Silver Scores
17 Steve Albin Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 224.25 50.74 224.25 Scores
18 Sheryl Exon George Browne C - - - - 5 4 216.67 49.02 216.67 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Martin Eisenberg Esther Eisenberg C - - - - - - 213.00 48.19 213.00 Scores
16 Raluca Dobrescu Brooke Cohen B - - - - - - 200.96 45.47 200.96 Scores
2 Linda B Hagar Parmelee Tolkan C - - - - - - 199.00 45.02 199.00 Scores
14 Edward Fisher Charles Dvorkin C - - - - - - 190.67 43.14 190.67 Scores
11 Rosalind Powell Stephanie Austin B - - - - - - 186.88 42.28 186.88 Scores
3 Sid Klotz Barbara Daly-Schpok C - - - - - - 172.00 38.91 172.00 Scores
9 James Royer Judith Royer C - - - - - - 152.21 34.44 152.21 Scores