Nov 03, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.73 Silver 1 109.00 W Paul McGowanFredericksburg, VA Richard DePauloChesapeake, VA George LewisRichmond, VA Marc WarnerCrozier, VA
8.05 Silver 2 95.00 Michael LaneCharlottesville, VA C. Leland NettlesSyria, VA Dewayne JonesSandston, VA David ButlerKeswick, VA
6.04 Silver 3 92.00 Richard NuckolsRichmond, VA Mark DahlRichmond, VA Steven ShapiroRichmond, VA Richmond HamiltonRichmond, VA
4.53 Silver 4 86.00 Leah ShaoHarrisonburg, VA Jian-Ping ChenYorktown, VA Brian SchoenfeldVirginia Beach, VA Muh-Sha CrawfordVirginia Beach, VA
4.11 Silver 5 1 82.00 Ed KinlawMidlothian, VA Govind NarayanRichmond, VA H Tyler FranksRichmond, VA Christopher MarksGreenfield, MA
3.08 Silver 2 76.00 Barbara HoffmannRichmond, VA Mavis HetheringtonHenrico, VA William Mendez JrCharlottsville, VA Michael GoldmanRockville, MD
2.17 Silver 3/4 1 67.00 Martha MullenMidlothian, VA Alan SikoraMidlothian, VA Laura SolesRichmond, VA Charlotte PhelpsChester, VA
2.02 Silver 3/4 67.00 Randall HoldenRichmond, VA Ruth MilesRichmond, VA Paul AndersonRichmond, VA Debra GardnerRichmond, VA
1.37 Silver 5 66.00 Barry FratkinRichmond, VA Winifred FratkinRichmond, VA Harry Alferink JrRichmond, VA Anne H R AlferinkRichmond, VA
1.63 Silver 2 62.00 Jane RiddleMidlothian, VA Joan WingfieldRichmond, VA Loretta HassanRichmond, VA Zubair HassanRichmond, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 W Paul McGowan Richard DePaulo George Lewis Marc Warner A 1 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 10.73 Silver
12 Michael Lane C. Leland Nettles Dewayne Jones David Butler A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 8.05 Silver
8 Richard Nuckols Mark Dahl Steven Shapiro Richmond Hamilton A 3 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 6.04 Silver
2 Leah Shao Jian-Ping Chen Brian Schoenfeld Muh-Sha Crawford A 4 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 4.53 Silver
17 Ed Kinlaw Govind Narayan H Tyler Franks Christopher Marks B 5 1 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.11 Silver
7 Barbara Hoffmann Mavis Hetherington William Mendez Jr Michael Goldman B - 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.08 Silver
10 Martha Barnard Patti Martin Daria Snider Antoinette Morton A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.28 Silver
16 Randall Holden Ruth Miles Paul Anderson Debra Gardner B - 3/4 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.02 Silver
13 Martha Mullen Alan Sikora Laura Soles Charlotte Phelps C - 3/4 1 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.17 Silver
9 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin Harry Alferink Jr Anne H R Alferink B - 5 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.37 Silver
5 Sarah Browning Margaret Anderson Betty Richardson Joanne Livingston B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.96 Silver
18 Jane Riddle Joan Wingfield Loretta Hassan Zubair Hassan C - - 2 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.63 Silver
1 Melba Jolly Virginia Cash Julia Pollard Brenda Brickley C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.96 Silver
4 David Prior Alice Prior Ed Lozito Carolyn Harmon C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.96 Silver
3 Lester Wagner Diane Banks Ann Rae Gershman Nancy Branch B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.96 Silver
6 Peter Haglich Kathleen Haglich Louise Gordon Maureen Brines B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.96 Silver
11 Linda Thornton Bob Caudell Linda Daniel Joseph Daniel B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.32 Silver
15 Jacqueline Poliquin Inder Midha Glen Swann III Kenneth Nowitzky C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.64 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results