Nov 01, 2019 - Friday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brian Schoenfeld Muh-Sha Crawford A 5 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 3.05 Silver Scores
9 Jane Riddle Joan Wingfield C 6 3 1 2 1 1 95.50 56.85 95.50 2.29 Silver Scores
2 Gaye Nelson Mavis Hetherington C - - 5 3 2 2 85.50 50.89 85.50 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Marjorie Bribitzer Clem Bribitzer A - - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Susan MacLaughlin Nancy Golden B - - - - 3 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Ruth Miles Virginia McGehee C - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
8 Barry Fratkin Jayant Prasad B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
7 Debra Gardner Nancy Noonan B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
10 Jack Spooner Donnie Walsh C - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
4 Barbara Hoffmann Betty Richardson C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A 1 - - 1 - - 108.50 64.58 108.50 9.63 Silver Scores
4 Mary Lou Lee Eve McCray C 8 5 2 2 1 1 93.00 55.36 93.00 1.72 Silver Scores
1 Jean Oakey Sue Sims B - 6 - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 1.15 Silver Scores
6 H Tyler Franks Christopher Marks B - - - 4 3 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Don Schwikert Pamela Schwikert B - - - - - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 Scores
8 Charles Cary William Derry C - - 4 - - 2 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.97 Silver Scores
7 Mark Tonnesen W Paul McGowan A - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
2 Diane Carleton Joan Shirrefs C - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
10 Carolyn Harmon Emily Tucker C - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 Scores
9 Elaine Sutherland Inder Midha C - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 65.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dewayne Jones C. Leland Nettles A 2 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 106.50 7.22 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Branch Ann Rae Gershman B 7 4 - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.71 Silver Scores
5 Antoinette Morton Laura Schooley A - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 91.50 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Charlotte Phelps Laura Soles C - - 3 4 2 1 88.00 52.38 88.00 1.29 Silver Scores
7 Harry Alferink Jr Anne H R Alferink B - - - - 3 - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Margaret Anderson Sarah Browning B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
6 Robert Nelson Glen Swann III B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
4 Jane Farthing Cindy Martin C - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores
9 Laura Wright James Murray C - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Natalia Vet Willem Vet B 3 1 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 106.00 5.42 Silver Scores
6 William Bugg Jr Randall Holden B 4 2 - 2 2 - 104.00 61.90 104.00 4.06 Silver Scores
5 Mark Rosenbloom Karen Hamlett A 9 - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Martha Barnard Patti Martin A - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Ed Lozito Arthur Newfield C - - - - 3 1 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Landon Woody Scott Belleman C - - - - - 2 79.50 47.32 79.50 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Irene Jennings Francis Terminella B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
2 Jean Craig Virginia Cenedella C - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores
4 David Seibert Robert Lynn C - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 59.50 Scores