Nov 09, 2019 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Gold Rush Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
10 Walter Pollack Paul Schiff E 2 1 - 3 2 - -0.10 60.22 60.42 60.32 3.22 Gold|Red Y - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Ryna Becker Diane Treslo D 3 - - 1 - - 9.32 68.97 50.33 59.65 2.68 Gold Y - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Kathryn Lefty Judith Cheney E 4 2 - 2 1 - 4.00 62.44 54.44 58.44 2.22 Gold|Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
4 William Boline Douglas Giloy E 7 5 - 5 3 - 2.66 59.38 54.06 56.72 1.11 Red Y - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Carol Gaspardo Louis Gaspardo D 9 - - 4 - - 4.55 60.20 51.10 55.65 0.94 Red Y - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Jim Skaggs Robert Pappano F 11 6 2 6 4 1 4.37 58.57 49.84 54.21 1.67 Red Y - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Hagerty Susan Hagerty F 14 8 3 9 5 2 -1.08 52.82 54.99 53.91 1.03 Red Y - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Laurence Dunford William Birk D 16 - - - - - -2.51 50.18 55.21 52.70 0.54 Red Y - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Paul Klein Nancy Klein D 21 - - - - - -0.51 50.95 51.97 51.46 Y - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Debbie Leech Rick Leech E - - - 10 6 - 3.90 51.16 43.37 47.27 0.27 Red Y - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Phil Abrahams Rob Sax F - - - - - - 46.82 46.82 46.82 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Jacob Breneisen Peter Bush F - - - - - - 2.02 46.52 42.49 44.51 Y - 5 - N/S Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Leslie Miller Kathleen Miller D 12/13 - - - - - -6.32 47.67 60.31 53.99 1.34 Red Y - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Monte Lamb Michael Dunn D 17 - - 9 - - 0.25 52.46 51.97 52.22 0.68 Red Y - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Sherilyn Sorem Karen Ann Miller D 19 - - 8 - - 1.03 52.71 50.66 51.69 0.34 Red Y - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Peggy Griem Shelley Pilon D 20 - - - - - 0.52 52.03 50.99 51.51 0.26 Red Y - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Susan Stromberg Caron Espinosa D 23 - - - - - -8.99 41.55 59.54 50.55 1.34 Red Y - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Michael Tabor Daniel Kuhn F - - - - - 3 48.02 48.02 48.02 0.50 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Tom Drouin Doug Shuman F - - 7 - - - 0.64 46.12 44.85 45.49 Y - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Marjorie Goettsche Arlene Erlebacher D - - - - - - -6.88 37.23 50.99 44.11 0.26 Red Y - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Janet Bishop Barbara Stoe E - - - - - - 43.19 43.19 43.19 B - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Goldberg Linda Garmisa D - - - - - - -2.71 39.76 45.18 42.47 Y - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Wanda Burgard Karen Girardy E - - - - - - -2.00 35.35 39.36 37.36 Y - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Judy Rowan Sherry Jost F - - - - - - 35.67 35.67 35.67 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Judy Geleerd Carol Caplan D 1 - - 7 - - -4.87 56.15 65.90 61.03 3.06 Gold|Red Y - 19 - N/S Scores
9 Martha Harris Genny Cesario D 8 - - - - - -5.80 49.90 61.51 55.71 2.68 Gold Y - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Leslee Johnson Patricia Lennon E 18 10 - - - - -6.73 45.31 58.77 52.04 1.20 Red Y - 18 - N/S Scores
6 Cynthia Musser Kyle I Larson D 22 - - - - - -5.33 45.48 56.14 50.81 0.45 Red Y - 17 - N/S Scores
1 Rene Ortman Juliet(Jill) Bergner E 25 11 - - - - -5.03 44.65 54.71 49.68 0.60 Red Y - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Jean Grande Linda Schiller E - 12 - - - - -7.84 41.34 57.02 49.18 0.86 Red Y - 21 - E/W Scores
10 Errol Hartman Philip Klein E - 13 - - - - -13.97 34.51 63.05 49.08 1.88 Gold Y - 20 - N/S Scores
13 Trichinopoly Thayumanasundar Judith Samson F - 15 5 - - - 0.72 48.59 47.15 47.87 0.50 Red Y - 20 - E/W Scores
3 Ann Martin Fran Fey D - - - - - - 1.77 48.92 45.39 47.16 Y - 14 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara Bebee Richard Cohen D - - - 8 - - 6.51 53.03 40.02 46.53 0.34 Red Y - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Matthies Sallie Hamm E - - - - - - -2.15 43.95 48.25 46.10 Y - 13 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Gilmore Sandra Gilmore F - - - - - - -2.40 35.32 40.13 37.73 Y - 16 - N/S Scores
12 Martin Howard Karen Brucks D - - - - - - 33.98 33.98 33.98 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Carolyn Naselli Aleksandar Lishkov D - - - 1 - - 67.31 67.31 67.31 2.68 Gold B - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Donna Kenski Joseph McCormack E - - - 5 3 - 58.69 58.69 58.69 0.79 Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
5 John Dewyze Drew Olson F 5 3 1 2 1 1 7.41 65.19 50.38 57.79 2.57 Gold|Red Y - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Linda Abrahams Jan Sax E 6 4 - 4 2 - 5.83 63.35 51.70 57.53 1.90 Red Y - 19 - E/W Scores
9 Ted Pristash Donald Ferris D 10 - - 3 - - 9.38 64.92 46.16 55.54 1.34 Red Y - 18 - E/W Scores
12 Jodi Biederer Gary Biederer E - - - 7 5 - 55.14 55.14 55.14 0.38 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Maggie Dugan Leah Creswell E 12/13 7 - 6 4 - 4.04 58.02 49.95 53.99 0.55 Red Y - 15 - E/W Scores
1 Nancy Dugan Joel Youngs E 15 9 - - - - -5.54 47.91 58.99 53.45 1.11 Red Y - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski D 24 - - 10 - - 2.17 52.20 47.86 50.03 0.27 Red Y - 16 - E/W Scores
8 Alan Atherly Dean Ulrichson D - - - - - - -4.10 44.48 52.69 48.59 0.45 Red Y - 17 - E/W Scores
3 Douglas Babcock Bryan Rainey F - 14 4 - - - -2.61 45.37 50.60 47.99 0.99 Red Y - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Joyce Tjarks Thomas Mier F - - - - - - 47.40 47.40 47.40 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Richard Berg Nancy Berg F - - 6 - 6 2 1.69 48.60 45.23 46.92 0.69 Red Y - 11 - E/W Scores