Nov 08, 2019 - Friday 9:30 am

Gold Rush Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss E 1 1 - 1 1 - 63.47 63.47 63.47 2.53 Gold D - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Genny Cesario Anna Bianchi D 7 - - 4 - - 58.06 58.06 58.06 0.89 Red D - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Michael Chakoian Karen Ann Miller E 19/20 9 - 9/10 4 - 52.64 52.64 52.64 0.55 Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley D 21 - - - - - 51.67 51.67 51.67 D - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Monte Lamb Michael Dunn D 23 - - - - - 51.25 51.25 51.25 D - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Paul Klein Nancy Klein D - - - - - - 50.97 50.97 50.97 D - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Patricia Roszkowski Sylvia Remus F - 11 3 - 5 2 49.72 49.72 49.72 0.65 Red C - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Deborah Monks Deborah Zimmermann F - - 6 - - - 47.22 47.22 47.22 D - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Victor Nora Steve Lowe E - - - - - - 44.44 44.44 44.44 C - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Patricia Kosinski Barbara Strand F - - - - - - 40.28 40.28 40.28 D - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Jean Grande Linda Schiller E - - - - - - 38.06 38.06 38.06 D - 8 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Ronny Baker Judy Rolfe D 5 - - 2 - - 59.03 59.03 59.03 1.77 Gold C - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Tom Drouin Doug Shuman F 8 4 2 4 1 1 57.50 57.50 57.50 1.44 Red D - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Robert Smith Bob Kell E 13 6 - 7 3 - 54.31 54.31 54.31 0.72 Red C - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Woody Haynes Thomas Walsh E 14/15 7 - 8 4 - 53.75 53.75 53.75 0.50 Red C - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Thomas Young James Schultz D 16/17 - - 9 - - 53.47 53.47 53.47 0.28 Red D - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Richard Cohen Shelley Pilon D - - - - - - 51.11 51.11 51.11 C - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Bonnie Rothenberg Jenny Schwartz D - - - - - - 47.22 47.22 47.22 C - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Leah Creswell Maggie Dugan E - - - - - - 46.11 46.11 46.11 C - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Thomas Finch Leo Zinanni F - - - - - - 43.75 43.75 43.75 C - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Larry Heidemann Louis Gaspardo D - - - - - - 43.33 43.33 43.33 C - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Tabor Daniel Kuhn F - - - - - - 42.64 42.64 42.64 C - 3 - N/S Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Douglas Giloy William Boline E 3 2 - 2 2 - 60.28 60.28 60.28 1.77 Gold C - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Lela Lowe John Bassett F 4 3 1 3 3 1 59.86 59.86 59.86 1.27 Red C - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Judd Mark Langer D 10 - - 5 - - 55.69 55.69 55.69 0.51 Red C - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski D 11 - - 6 - - 55.42 55.42 55.42 0.42 Red C - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Wilma Tunick Carol Caplan D 14/15 - - 7 - - 53.75 53.75 53.75 0.36 Red D - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Ann Martin Fran Fey D 16/17 - - 8 - - 53.47 53.47 53.47 0.32 Red D - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Gail Torgersen Linda Murphy D 19/20 - - 9/10 - - 52.64 52.64 52.64 0.27 Red C - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Ryna Becker Renee Rosenberg E - 12 - - 6 - 49.03 49.03 49.03 0.26 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Margaret Parsons Paula Slesar E - - - - - - 42.50 42.50 42.50 C - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Mary Phillips Myrtis Meyer E - - - - - - 42.22 42.22 42.22 C - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Salzinski David Kempner F - - - - - - 40.56 40.56 40.56 C - 5 - E/W Scores
12 James O Donnell Jill Hurwitz F - - - - - - 36.81 36.81 36.81 C - 1 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
10 Gabriel Peretz Valy Lev D 2 - - 1 - - 61.94 61.94 61.94 2.53 Gold D - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Patrice Princehorn Caron Espinosa D 6 - - 3 - - 58.19 58.19 58.19 1.27 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Nancy Dugan Joel Youngs E 9 5 - 5 2 - 56.11 56.11 56.11 1.01 Red D - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Alan Atherly Dean Ulrichson D 12 - - 6 - - 54.72 54.72 54.72 0.42 Red C - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Rene Ortman Juliet(Jill) Bergner E 18 8 - - 5 - 53.33 53.33 53.33 0.29 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Vincent DeConti Ruta Smulkstys D 22 - - - - - 51.39 51.39 51.39 C - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Frances Lyne Carolyn Parmelee E - 10 - - - - 50.56 50.56 50.56 D - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Sharon Doeseckle Jerry Blake F - 13 4 - - 2 47.78 47.78 47.78 0.65 Red D - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Trichinopoly Thayumanasundar Mohamed Agha F - - 5 - - - 47.50 47.50 47.50 D - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Diane Treslo Martha Harris D - - - - - - 45.14 45.14 45.14 D - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Karen Girardy Barbara Nuckles D - - - - - - 36.67 36.67 36.67 D - 2 - N/S Scores
3 John Carbaugh Mary Young F - - - - - - 34.44 34.44 34.44 99 - 0 - E/W Scores