Oct 28, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Grass Roots Fund Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section H, Board # 8 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
8
7 10 9 14
10 9 7 6 4 A Q 6 3 9 7 3 J
J J 8 7 5 2 K J 6 A 9 8 6
8 5 3 2 A Q 8 4 2 K 10 5 2

A K Q K 10 9 4 10 5 Q 7 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1/-S
3
2
7/6
NT4
EW: 4 4
6
5
NT4
Par Score -130 4-EW/ 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -130 15 1-Kathy Twomey-Lynn Root vs.
19-Michael Crane-Lori Strager
Play  2 N 110 1474 13-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent vs.
9-Kathy Newman-Bert Newman
Play  3 N -100 316 14-Subhash Gulati-Dolores Bright vs.
11-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III
Play  3 S -50 6.534 15-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller vs.
13-John Koschik-Dennis Carman
Play  3 N -50 6.534 16-Josie Doherty-Jill Fink vs.
15-Sandy Birnholtz-Bob Rasmussen
Play  2 N 110 1474 17-Patricia Becker-Allan Becker vs.
17-Richard Temkin-Irving Rosenstein
Play  3 N -100 316 18-Bonnie Weinstein-Lynda Thal vs.
6-Karen Mann-Judi Amatangelo
Play  1x E 100 11.561 19-Brenda Bryant-Sylvia Summers vs.
8-Frank Sensoli-Michael D Alioto
Play  1NT S 120 1684 20-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
10-Song Lin-Joe Monro
Play  3x S -100 316 12-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch vs.
7-Barb Ferrera-James Walter
Play  4 N -50 6.534 11-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves vs.
5-Sandy Goller-Jonathan Fleischmann
Play  2 N 140 17.592 3-Joyce Bell-Ruth Brownstein vs.
2-David Satwicz-Thomas Bonfils
Play  1 N 140 17.592 4-Bob Ondo-Jane Gardner vs.
4-Thom Allen-Dan Sutherland
Play  2 N 110 1474 5-Linda Perlman-Harriet Brent vs.
14-Grant Petersen-Steven Fine
Play  5 E 100 11.561 6-Raj Patil-Howard Heckman vs.
16-Randy Walker-John Pouget
Play  2 N 170 19100 7-Carolyn Simmer-Richard Menczer vs.
18-Ronna Galin-Robert Raf
Play  4 E -150 00 8-Thomas Ciaramitaro-Lakshmi Vora vs.
20-Marilyn Nathanson-Geraldine Spilman
Play  2NT W 50 9.550 9-Brenda Jaffe-Charles Schiff vs.
1-James Wedell-Peter Bolgar
Play  3 W 50 9.550 10-Janet Macdonald-Allan Loeb vs.
3-Hans Jacobs-William Arlinghaus
Play  2 N -50 6.534 21-Chuck Burger-Suzy Burger vs.
12-Milton Siegel-Nancy Finkel

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT W -50 9.550 1-James Wedell-Peter Bolgar vs.
9-Brenda Jaffe-Charles Schiff
Play  2 N 50 12.566 12-Milton Siegel-Nancy Finkel vs.
21-Chuck Burger-Suzy Burger
Play  3 S 50 12.566 13-John Koschik-Dennis Carman vs.
15-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller
Play  2 N -110 526 14-Grant Petersen-Steven Fine vs.
5-Linda Perlman-Harriet Brent
Play  3 N 50 12.566 15-Sandy Birnholtz-Bob Rasmussen vs.
16-Josie Doherty-Jill Fink
Play  5 E -100 7.539 16-Randy Walker-John Pouget vs.
6-Raj Patil-Howard Heckman
Play  2 N -110 526 17-Richard Temkin-Irving Rosenstein vs.
17-Patricia Becker-Allan Becker
Play  2 N -170 00 18-Ronna Galin-Robert Raf vs.
7-Carolyn Simmer-Richard Menczer
Play  3 W 130 1895 19-Michael Crane-Lori Strager vs.
1-Kathy Twomey-Lynn Root
Play  3 N 100 1684 11-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III vs.
14-Subhash Gulati-Dolores Bright
Play  1NT S -120 316 10-Song Lin-Joe Monro vs.
20-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  2 N -140 1.58 2-David Satwicz-Thomas Bonfils vs.
3-Joyce Bell-Ruth Brownstein
Play  3 W -50 9.550 3-Hans Jacobs-William Arlinghaus vs.
10-Janet Macdonald-Allan Loeb
Play  1 N -140 1.58 4-Thom Allen-Dan Sutherland vs.
4-Bob Ondo-Jane Gardner
Play  4 N 50 12.566 5-Sandy Goller-Jonathan Fleischmann vs.
11-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves
Play  3 N 100 1684 6-Karen Mann-Judi Amatangelo vs.
18-Bonnie Weinstein-Lynda Thal
Play  3x S 100 1684 7-Barb Ferrera-James Walter vs.
12-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch
Play  1x E -100 7.539 8-Frank Sensoli-Michael D Alioto vs.
19-Brenda Bryant-Sylvia Summers
Play  2 N -110 526 9-Kathy Newman-Bert Newman vs.
13-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent
Play  4 E 150 19100 20-Marilyn Nathanson-Geraldine Spilman vs.
8-Thomas Ciaramitaro-Lakshmi Vora