Oct 28, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Grass Roots Fund Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section H, Board # 7 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
6 20 11 3
K 7 7 2 6 3 2 Q J 10 9 6 5
A Q 3 K Q 4 3 A K Q 9 8 2
10 9 8 A 10 8 6 5 10 7 A K 8

J 6 5 4 2 J 9 J 5 4 7 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
4
0
0
3
NT0
EW: 2/ 3 7 7 4 7NT
Par Score -2220 7
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -710 1579 1-Kathy Twomey-Lynn Root vs.
19-Michael Crane-Lori Strager
Play  6 E -1460 7.539 13-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent vs.
9-Kathy Newman-Bert Newman
Play  7 E -2210 1.58 14-Subhash Gulati-Dolores Bright vs.
11-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III
Play  6 E -1460 7.539 15-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller vs.
13-John Koschik-Dennis Carman
Play  4 E -710 1579 16-Josie Doherty-Jill Fink vs.
15-Sandy Birnholtz-Bob Rasmussen
Play  4 E -680 18.597 17-Patricia Becker-Allan Becker vs.
17-Richard Temkin-Irving Rosenstein
Play  6 E -1430 11.561 18-Bonnie Weinstein-Lynda Thal vs.
6-Karen Mann-Judi Amatangelo
Play  -710 1579 19-Brenda Bryant-Sylvia Summers vs.
8-Frank Sensoli-Michael D Alioto
Play  4 E -710 1579 20-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
10-Song Lin-Joe Monro
Play  6 E -1460 7.539 12-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch vs.
7-Barb Ferrera-James Walter
Play  4 E -680 18.597 11-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves vs.
5-Sandy Goller-Jonathan Fleischmann
Play  7 E -2210 1.58 3-Joyce Bell-Ruth Brownstein vs.
2-David Satwicz-Thomas Bonfils
Play  6NT W -1470 3.518 4-Bob Ondo-Jane Gardner vs.
4-Thom Allen-Dan Sutherland
Play  6NT W -1470 3.518 5-Linda Perlman-Harriet Brent vs.
14-Grant Petersen-Steven Fine
Play  6 E -1430 11.561 6-Raj Patil-Howard Heckman vs.
16-Randy Walker-John Pouget
Play  7NT W -2220 00 7-Carolyn Simmer-Richard Menczer vs.
18-Ronna Galin-Robert Raf
Play  6 E -1460 7.539 8-Thomas Ciaramitaro-Lakshmi Vora vs.
20-Marilyn Nathanson-Geraldine Spilman
Play  6 E -1460 7.539 9-Brenda Jaffe-Charles Schiff vs.
1-James Wedell-Peter Bolgar
Play  6 E -1460 7.539 10-Janet Macdonald-Allan Loeb vs.
3-Hans Jacobs-William Arlinghaus
Play  4 E -710 1579 21-Chuck Burger-Suzy Burger vs.
12-Milton Siegel-Nancy Finkel

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 E 1460 1158 1-James Wedell-Peter Bolgar vs.
9-Brenda Jaffe-Charles Schiff
Play  4 E 710 3.518 12-Milton Siegel-Nancy Finkel vs.
21-Chuck Burger-Suzy Burger
Play  6 E 1460 1158 13-John Koschik-Dennis Carman vs.
15-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller
Play  6NT W 1470 15.582 14-Grant Petersen-Steven Fine vs.
5-Linda Perlman-Harriet Brent
Play  4 E 710 3.518 15-Sandy Birnholtz-Bob Rasmussen vs.
16-Josie Doherty-Jill Fink
Play  6 E 1430 6.534 16-Randy Walker-John Pouget vs.
6-Raj Patil-Howard Heckman
Play  4 E 680 0.53 17-Richard Temkin-Irving Rosenstein vs.
17-Patricia Becker-Allan Becker
Play  7NT W 2220 19100 18-Ronna Galin-Robert Raf vs.
7-Carolyn Simmer-Richard Menczer
Play  4 E 710 3.518 19-Michael Crane-Lori Strager vs.
1-Kathy Twomey-Lynn Root
Play  7 E 2210 17.592 11-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III vs.
14-Subhash Gulati-Dolores Bright
Play  4 E 710 3.518 10-Song Lin-Joe Monro vs.
20-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  7 E 2210 17.592 2-David Satwicz-Thomas Bonfils vs.
3-Joyce Bell-Ruth Brownstein
Play  6 E 1460 1158 3-Hans Jacobs-William Arlinghaus vs.
10-Janet Macdonald-Allan Loeb
Play  6NT W 1470 15.582 4-Thom Allen-Dan Sutherland vs.
4-Bob Ondo-Jane Gardner
Play  4 E 680 0.53 5-Sandy Goller-Jonathan Fleischmann vs.
11-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves
Play  6 E 1430 6.534 6-Karen Mann-Judi Amatangelo vs.
18-Bonnie Weinstein-Lynda Thal
Play  6 E 1460 1158 7-Barb Ferrera-James Walter vs.
12-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch
Play  -1460 1158 8-Frank Sensoli-Michael D Alioto vs.
19-Brenda Bryant-Sylvia Summers
Play  6 E 1460 1158 9-Kathy Newman-Bert Newman vs.
13-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent
Play  6 E 1460 1158 20-Marilyn Nathanson-Geraldine Spilman vs.
8-Thomas Ciaramitaro-Lakshmi Vora