Oct 28, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Grass Roots Fund Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section H, Board # 26 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
26
15 10 6 9
7 5 2 A Q 10 A 8 6 K Q 9 4
10 6 4 K 9 7 6 Q 7 4 2 A J
K Q J 9 8 5 3 2 10 9 5 6 5

A 3 J 8 4 K J 3 10 8 7 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 2 4 1 2NT EW:
3
4
3
5
NT3
Par Score +620 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N -100 3.518 1-Kathy Twomey-Lynn Root vs.
10-Song Lin-Joe Monro
Play  4 N 130 1895 12-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch vs.
11-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III
Play  2NT N 120 1263 13-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent vs.
13-John Koschik-Dennis Carman
Play  2NT N 120 1263 14-Subhash Gulati-Dolores Bright vs.
2-David Satwicz-Thomas Bonfils
Play  3NT N -100 3.518 15-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller vs.
4-Thom Allen-Dan Sutherland
Play  2NT N 120 1263 16-Josie Doherty-Jill Fink vs.
6-Karen Mann-Judi Amatangelo
Play  2 W 200 19100 17-Patricia Becker-Allan Becker vs.
8-Frank Sensoli-Michael D Alioto
Play  2NT N -200 00 18-Bonnie Weinstein-Lynda Thal vs.
15-Sandy Birnholtz-Bob Rasmussen
Play  3NT N -100 3.518 19-Brenda Bryant-Sylvia Summers vs.
17-Richard Temkin-Irving Rosenstein
Play  2NT N 120 1263 11-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves vs.
9-Kathy Newman-Bert Newman
Play  2NT N 120 1263 10-Janet Macdonald-Allan Loeb vs.
7-Barb Ferrera-James Walter
Play  2NT N 120 1263 2-Dennis Van Koevering-Cindy Turner vs.
12-Milton Siegel-Nancy Finkel
Play  3NT N -100 3.518 3-Joyce Bell-Ruth Brownstein vs.
14-Grant Petersen-Steven Fine
Play  2NT N 120 1263 4-Bob Ondo-Jane Gardner vs.
16-Randy Walker-John Pouget
Play  3NT N -100 3.518 5-Linda Perlman-Harriet Brent vs.
18-Ronna Galin-Robert Raf
Play  2NT N -100 3.518 6-Raj Patil-Howard Heckman vs.
20-Marilyn Nathanson-Geraldine Spilman
Play  2NT N 120 1263 7-Carolyn Simmer-Richard Menczer vs.
1-James Wedell-Peter Bolgar
Play  2NT N 120 1263 8-Thomas Ciaramitaro-Lakshmi Vora vs.
3-Hans Jacobs-William Arlinghaus
Play  2NT N 120 1263 9-Brenda Jaffe-Charles Schiff vs.
5-Sandy Goller-Jonathan Fleischmann
Play  1NT N 120 1263 20-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
19-Michael Crane-Lori Strager

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT N -120 737 1-James Wedell-Peter Bolgar vs.
7-Carolyn Simmer-Richard Menczer
Play  2NT N -120 737 12-Milton Siegel-Nancy Finkel vs.
2-Dennis Van Koevering-Cindy Turner
Play  2NT N -120 737 13-John Koschik-Dennis Carman vs.
13-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent
Play  3NT N 100 15.582 14-Grant Petersen-Steven Fine vs.
3-Joyce Bell-Ruth Brownstein
Play  2NT N 200 19100 15-Sandy Birnholtz-Bob Rasmussen vs.
18-Bonnie Weinstein-Lynda Thal
Play  2NT N -120 737 16-Randy Walker-John Pouget vs.
4-Bob Ondo-Jane Gardner
Play  3NT N 100 15.582 17-Richard Temkin-Irving Rosenstein vs.
19-Brenda Bryant-Sylvia Summers
Play  3NT N 100 15.582 18-Ronna Galin-Robert Raf vs.
5-Linda Perlman-Harriet Brent
Play  1NT N -120 737 19-Michael Crane-Lori Strager vs.
20-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  4 N -130 15 11-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III vs.
12-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch
Play  3NT N 100 15.582 10-Song Lin-Joe Monro vs.
1-Kathy Twomey-Lynn Root
Play  2NT N -120 737 2-David Satwicz-Thomas Bonfils vs.
14-Subhash Gulati-Dolores Bright
Play  2NT N -120 737 3-Hans Jacobs-William Arlinghaus vs.
8-Thomas Ciaramitaro-Lakshmi Vora
Play  3NT N 100 15.582 4-Thom Allen-Dan Sutherland vs.
15-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller
Play  2NT N -120 737 5-Sandy Goller-Jonathan Fleischmann vs.
9-Brenda Jaffe-Charles Schiff
Play  2NT N -120 737 6-Karen Mann-Judi Amatangelo vs.
16-Josie Doherty-Jill Fink
Play  2NT N -120 737 7-Barb Ferrera-James Walter vs.
10-Janet Macdonald-Allan Loeb
Play  2 W -200 00 8-Frank Sensoli-Michael D Alioto vs.
17-Patricia Becker-Allan Becker
Play  2NT N -120 737 9-Kathy Newman-Bert Newman vs.
11-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves
Play  2NT N 100 15.582 20-Marilyn Nathanson-Geraldine Spilman vs.
6-Raj Patil-Howard Heckman