Oct 28, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Grass Roots Fund Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section H, Board # 24 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
24
6 17 7 10
Q 9 7 6 3 A 8 5 2 9 6 2 6
A K J 5 Q 7 J K Q J 7 3 2
10 4 K J 10 9 6 3 K 10 7 10 9

8 2 4 A Q 8 5 4 3 A 8 5 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3
5
4
6
NT5
EW: 2 2 1
4
NT6
Par Score +100 3*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 50 12.566 1-Kathy Twomey-Lynn Root vs.
11-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III
Play  4 W -130 632 13-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent vs.
1-James Wedell-Peter Bolgar
Play  4 S -100 842 14-Subhash Gulati-Dolores Bright vs.
3-Hans Jacobs-William Arlinghaus
Play  4 E -420 0.53 15-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller vs.
5-Sandy Goller-Jonathan Fleischmann
Play  4 E 50 12.566 16-Josie Doherty-Jill Fink vs.
7-Barb Ferrera-James Walter
Play  4 E 50 12.566 17-Patricia Becker-Allan Becker vs.
9-Kathy Newman-Bert Newman
Play  4 W 100 1895 18-Bonnie Weinstein-Lynda Thal vs.
14-Grant Petersen-Steven Fine
Play  4 E 50 12.566 19-Brenda Bryant-Sylvia Summers vs.
16-Randy Walker-John Pouget
Play  4 E -420 0.53 20-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
18-Ronna Galin-Robert Raf
Play  5x S -300 421 12-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch vs.
12-Milton Siegel-Nancy Finkel
Play  4 E 50 12.566 11-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves vs.
10-Song Lin-Joe Monro
Play  4 E 50 12.566 2-Dennis Van Koevering-Cindy Turner vs.
13-John Koschik-Dennis Carman
Play  3NT E -400 211 3-Joyce Bell-Ruth Brownstein vs.
15-Sandy Birnholtz-Bob Rasmussen
Play  5x S -300 421 4-Bob Ondo-Jane Gardner vs.
17-Richard Temkin-Irving Rosenstein
Play  4 E 100 1895 5-Linda Perlman-Harriet Brent vs.
19-Michael Crane-Lori Strager
Play  3 W -110 737 7-Carolyn Simmer-Richard Menczer vs.
2-David Satwicz-Thomas Bonfils
Play  4 E 50 12.566 8-Thomas Ciaramitaro-Lakshmi Vora vs.
4-Thom Allen-Dan Sutherland
Play  5 W 100 1895 9-Brenda Jaffe-Charles Schiff vs.
6-Karen Mann-Judi Amatangelo
Play  4 E 50 12.566 10-Janet Macdonald-Allan Loeb vs.
8-Frank Sensoli-Michael D Alioto
Play  5x N -300 421 21-Chuck Burger-Suzy Burger vs.
20-Marilyn Nathanson-Geraldine Spilman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 130 1368 1-James Wedell-Peter Bolgar vs.
13-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent
Play  5x S 300 1579 12-Milton Siegel-Nancy Finkel vs.
12-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch
Play  4 E -50 6.534 13-John Koschik-Dennis Carman vs.
2-Dennis Van Koevering-Cindy Turner
Play  4 W -100 15 14-Grant Petersen-Steven Fine vs.
18-Bonnie Weinstein-Lynda Thal
Play  3NT E 400 1789 15-Sandy Birnholtz-Bob Rasmussen vs.
3-Joyce Bell-Ruth Brownstein
Play  4 E -50 6.534 16-Randy Walker-John Pouget vs.
19-Brenda Bryant-Sylvia Summers
Play  5x S 300 1579 17-Richard Temkin-Irving Rosenstein vs.
4-Bob Ondo-Jane Gardner
Play  4 E 420 18.597 18-Ronna Galin-Robert Raf vs.
20-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  4 E -100 15 19-Michael Crane-Lori Strager vs.
5-Linda Perlman-Harriet Brent
Play  4 E -50 6.534 11-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III vs.
1-Kathy Twomey-Lynn Root
Play  4 E -50 6.534 10-Song Lin-Joe Monro vs.
11-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves
Play  3 W 110 1263 2-David Satwicz-Thomas Bonfils vs.
7-Carolyn Simmer-Richard Menczer
Play  4 S 100 1158 3-Hans Jacobs-William Arlinghaus vs.
14-Subhash Gulati-Dolores Bright
Play  4 E -50 6.534 4-Thom Allen-Dan Sutherland vs.
8-Thomas Ciaramitaro-Lakshmi Vora
Play  4 E 420 18.597 5-Sandy Goller-Jonathan Fleischmann vs.
15-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller
Play  5 W -100 15 6-Karen Mann-Judi Amatangelo vs.
9-Brenda Jaffe-Charles Schiff
Play  4 E -50 6.534 7-Barb Ferrera-James Walter vs.
16-Josie Doherty-Jill Fink
Play  4 E -50 6.534 8-Frank Sensoli-Michael D Alioto vs.
10-Janet Macdonald-Allan Loeb
Play  4 E -50 6.534 9-Kathy Newman-Bert Newman vs.
17-Patricia Becker-Allan Becker
Play  5x N 300 1579 20-Marilyn Nathanson-Geraldine Spilman vs.
21-Chuck Burger-Suzy Burger