Oct 28, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Grass Roots Fund Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section H, Board # 23 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
23
10 12 6 12
J 7 4 J 8 5 4 2 A J 3 K 4
A K 5 A 7 8 6 5 J 10 9 8 2
10 3 10 9 3 10 7 4 A Q 6 5 3

Q 9 8 6 2 K Q 6 K Q 9 2 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2/ 1 2 2
4
NT5
EW: 3 2NT
5
5
4
Par Score -120 2
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 140 1684 1-Kathy Twomey-Lynn Root vs.
11-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III
Play  4 S -100 737 13-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent vs.
1-James Wedell-Peter Bolgar
Play  140 1684 14-Subhash Gulati-Dolores Bright vs.
3-Hans Jacobs-William Arlinghaus
Play  3 S -200 00 15-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller vs.
5-Sandy Goller-Jonathan Fleischmann
Play  2 S 140 1684 16-Josie Doherty-Jill Fink vs.
7-Barb Ferrera-James Walter
Play  3 S 140 1684 17-Patricia Becker-Allan Becker vs.
9-Kathy Newman-Bert Newman
Play  2 S -100 737 18-Bonnie Weinstein-Lynda Thal vs.
14-Grant Petersen-Steven Fine
Play  3 N 140 1684 19-Brenda Bryant-Sylvia Summers vs.
16-Randy Walker-John Pouget
Play  3 N -100 737 20-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
18-Ronna Galin-Robert Raf
Play  3 S -100 737 12-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch vs.
12-Milton Siegel-Nancy Finkel
Play  3 W 100 1263 11-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves vs.
10-Song Lin-Joe Monro
Play  3 W -110 1.58 2-Dennis Van Koevering-Cindy Turner vs.
13-John Koschik-Dennis Carman
Play  5x W 500 19100 3-Joyce Bell-Ruth Brownstein vs.
15-Sandy Birnholtz-Bob Rasmussen
Play  3 W -110 1.58 4-Bob Ondo-Jane Gardner vs.
17-Richard Temkin-Irving Rosenstein
Play  3 S -100 737 5-Linda Perlman-Harriet Brent vs.
19-Michael Crane-Lori Strager
Play  4 S -100 737 7-Carolyn Simmer-Richard Menczer vs.
2-David Satwicz-Thomas Bonfils
Play  3 S -100 737 8-Thomas Ciaramitaro-Lakshmi Vora vs.
4-Thom Allen-Dan Sutherland
Play  3 S -100 737 9-Brenda Jaffe-Charles Schiff vs.
6-Karen Mann-Judi Amatangelo
Play  4 S -100 737 10-Janet Macdonald-Allan Loeb vs.
8-Frank Sensoli-Michael D Alioto
Play  2 S 110 1368 21-Chuck Burger-Suzy Burger vs.
20-Marilyn Nathanson-Geraldine Spilman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 100 1263 1-James Wedell-Peter Bolgar vs.
13-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent
Play  3 S 100 1263 12-Milton Siegel-Nancy Finkel vs.
12-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch
Play  3 W 110 17.592 13-John Koschik-Dennis Carman vs.
2-Dennis Van Koevering-Cindy Turner
Play  2 S 100 1263 14-Grant Petersen-Steven Fine vs.
18-Bonnie Weinstein-Lynda Thal
Play  5x W -500 00 15-Sandy Birnholtz-Bob Rasmussen vs.
3-Joyce Bell-Ruth Brownstein
Play  3 N -140 2.513 16-Randy Walker-John Pouget vs.
19-Brenda Bryant-Sylvia Summers
Play  3 W 110 17.592 17-Richard Temkin-Irving Rosenstein vs.
4-Bob Ondo-Jane Gardner
Play  3 N 100 1263 18-Ronna Galin-Robert Raf vs.
20-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  3 S 100 1263 19-Michael Crane-Lori Strager vs.
5-Linda Perlman-Harriet Brent
Play  3 S -140 2.513 11-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III vs.
1-Kathy Twomey-Lynn Root
Play  3 W -100 6.534 10-Song Lin-Joe Monro vs.
11-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves
Play  4 S 100 1263 2-David Satwicz-Thomas Bonfils vs.
7-Carolyn Simmer-Richard Menczer
Play  --100 6.534 3-Hans Jacobs-William Arlinghaus vs.
14-Subhash Gulati-Dolores Bright
Play  3 S 100 1263 4-Thom Allen-Dan Sutherland vs.
8-Thomas Ciaramitaro-Lakshmi Vora
Play  3 S 200 19100 5-Sandy Goller-Jonathan Fleischmann vs.
15-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller
Play  3 S 100 1263 6-Karen Mann-Judi Amatangelo vs.
9-Brenda Jaffe-Charles Schiff
Play  2 S -140 2.513 7-Barb Ferrera-James Walter vs.
16-Josie Doherty-Jill Fink
Play  4 S 100 1263 8-Frank Sensoli-Michael D Alioto vs.
10-Janet Macdonald-Allan Loeb
Play  3 S -140 2.513 9-Kathy Newman-Bert Newman vs.
17-Patricia Becker-Allan Becker
Play  2 S -110 526 20-Marilyn Nathanson-Geraldine Spilman vs.
21-Chuck Burger-Suzy Burger