Oct 28, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Grass Roots Fund Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section H, Board # 22 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
16 13 2 9
K J 10 K 10 9 7 5 A 2 K Q 9
5 A J 8 4 3 K J 6 3 A 5 4
8 7 6 4 3 2 Q 2 9 4 10 8 7

A Q 9 6 Q 10 8 7 5 J 6 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 3 1/ 2 2/ 3 3/2NT EW:
4
4
5
4
NT4
Par Score +400 3
NT-
N

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N -50 211 1-Kathy Twomey-Lynn Root vs.
12-Milton Siegel-Nancy Finkel
Play  3NT N 430 1579 13-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent vs.
2-David Satwicz-Thomas Bonfils
Play  3NT N 430 1579 14-Subhash Gulati-Dolores Bright vs.
4-Thom Allen-Dan Sutherland
Play  3NT N 430 1579 15-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller vs.
6-Karen Mann-Judi Amatangelo
Play  2NT N -50 211 16-Josie Doherty-Jill Fink vs.
8-Frank Sensoli-Michael D Alioto
Play  2 W 100 4.524 17-Patricia Becker-Allan Becker vs.
10-Song Lin-Joe Monro
Play  3NT N -100 00 18-Bonnie Weinstein-Lynda Thal vs.
13-John Koschik-Dennis Carman
Play  3NT N 430 1579 19-Brenda Bryant-Sylvia Summers vs.
15-Sandy Birnholtz-Bob Rasmussen
Play  3NT N 400 1053 20-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
17-Richard Temkin-Irving Rosenstein
Play  2x E 800 19100 11-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves vs.
11-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III
Play  3NT N 430 1579 10-Janet Macdonald-Allan Loeb vs.
9-Kathy Newman-Bert Newman
Play  2NT N 180 842 2-Dennis Van Koevering-Cindy Turner vs.
14-Grant Petersen-Steven Fine
Play  2 W 100 4.524 3-Joyce Bell-Ruth Brownstein vs.
16-Randy Walker-John Pouget
Play  3NT N -50 211 4-Bob Ondo-Jane Gardner vs.
18-Ronna Galin-Robert Raf
Play  3NT N 430 1579 5-Linda Perlman-Harriet Brent vs.
20-Marilyn Nathanson-Geraldine Spilman
Play  2NT N 150 6.534 6-Raj Patil-Howard Heckman vs.
1-James Wedell-Peter Bolgar
Play  3NT N 400 1053 7-Carolyn Simmer-Richard Menczer vs.
3-Hans Jacobs-William Arlinghaus
Play  2NT N 150 6.534 8-Thomas Ciaramitaro-Lakshmi Vora vs.
5-Sandy Goller-Jonathan Fleischmann
Play  3NT N 430 1579 9-Brenda Jaffe-Charles Schiff vs.
7-Barb Ferrera-James Walter
Play  3NT N 400 1053 21-Chuck Burger-Suzy Burger vs.
19-Michael Crane-Lori Strager

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT N -150 12.566 1-James Wedell-Peter Bolgar vs.
6-Raj Patil-Howard Heckman
Play  3NT N 50 1789 12-Milton Siegel-Nancy Finkel vs.
1-Kathy Twomey-Lynn Root
Play  3NT N 100 19100 13-John Koschik-Dennis Carman vs.
18-Bonnie Weinstein-Lynda Thal
Play  2NT N -180 1158 14-Grant Petersen-Steven Fine vs.
2-Dennis Van Koevering-Cindy Turner
Play  3NT N -430 421 15-Sandy Birnholtz-Bob Rasmussen vs.
19-Brenda Bryant-Sylvia Summers
Play  2 W -100 14.576 16-Randy Walker-John Pouget vs.
3-Joyce Bell-Ruth Brownstein
Play  3NT N -400 947 17-Richard Temkin-Irving Rosenstein vs.
20-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  3NT N 50 1789 18-Ronna Galin-Robert Raf vs.
4-Bob Ondo-Jane Gardner
Play  3NT N -400 947 19-Michael Crane-Lori Strager vs.
21-Chuck Burger-Suzy Burger
Play  2x E -800 00 11-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III vs.
11-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves
Play  2 W -100 14.576 10-Song Lin-Joe Monro vs.
17-Patricia Becker-Allan Becker
Play  3NT N -430 421 2-David Satwicz-Thomas Bonfils vs.
13-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent
Play  3NT N -400 947 3-Hans Jacobs-William Arlinghaus vs.
7-Carolyn Simmer-Richard Menczer
Play  3NT N -430 421 4-Thom Allen-Dan Sutherland vs.
14-Subhash Gulati-Dolores Bright
Play  2NT N -150 12.566 5-Sandy Goller-Jonathan Fleischmann vs.
8-Thomas Ciaramitaro-Lakshmi Vora
Play  3NT N -430 421 6-Karen Mann-Judi Amatangelo vs.
15-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller
Play  3NT N -430 421 7-Barb Ferrera-James Walter vs.
9-Brenda Jaffe-Charles Schiff
Play  2NT N 50 1789 8-Frank Sensoli-Michael D Alioto vs.
16-Josie Doherty-Jill Fink
Play  3NT N -430 421 9-Kathy Newman-Bert Newman vs.
10-Janet Macdonald-Allan Loeb
Play  3NT N -430 421 20-Marilyn Nathanson-Geraldine Spilman vs.
5-Linda Perlman-Harriet Brent