Oct 28, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Board detail for Grass Roots Fund Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section H, Board # 14 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: None
14
5 9 12 14
9 8 7 5 J 10 6 5 A 4 8 4 2
Q 9 8 3 2 K 6 5 3 A 10 6 3
A Q 10 3 7 J 10 8 7 2 K Q 5

K J 6 4 2 A K 4 Q 9 J 9 7
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
2
5
6
NT4
EW: 4 5 2 1/-S 3/2NT
7/6
Par Score -400 3
NT-
E/ 5-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E -150 1474 1-Kathy Twomey-Lynn Root vs.
16-Randy Walker-John Pouget
Play  3 E -170 1158 13-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent vs.
6-Karen Mann-Judi Amatangelo
Play  5 E -400 5.529 14-Subhash Gulati-Dolores Bright vs.
8-Frank Sensoli-Michael D Alioto
Play  5 E -400 5.529 15-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller vs.
10-Song Lin-Joe Monro
Play  3NT E -430 211 16-Josie Doherty-Jill Fink vs.
12-Milton Siegel-Nancy Finkel
Play  3x S -500 0.53 17-Patricia Becker-Allan Becker vs.
14-Grant Petersen-Steven Fine
Play  5 E -400 5.529 18-Bonnie Weinstein-Lynda Thal vs.
9-Kathy Newman-Bert Newman
Play  4 E -170 1158 19-Brenda Bryant-Sylvia Summers vs.
11-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III
Play  4 E -150 1474 20-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen vs.
13-John Koschik-Dennis Carman
Play  4 E -170 1158 12-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch vs.
4-Thom Allen-Dan Sutherland
Play  3 S -50 19100 11-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves vs.
2-David Satwicz-Thomas Bonfils
Play  3NT E -400 5.529 2-Dennis Van Koevering-Cindy Turner vs.
18-Ronna Galin-Robert Raf
Play  4x S -500 0.53 3-Joyce Bell-Ruth Brownstein vs.
20-Marilyn Nathanson-Geraldine Spilman
Play  4 S -200 947 4-Bob Ondo-Jane Gardner vs.
1-James Wedell-Peter Bolgar
Play  5 E -400 5.529 5-Linda Perlman-Harriet Brent vs.
3-Hans Jacobs-William Arlinghaus
Play  3 E -150 1474 6-Raj Patil-Howard Heckman vs.
5-Sandy Goller-Jonathan Fleischmann
Play  4 E -130 16.587 7-Carolyn Simmer-Richard Menczer vs.
7-Barb Ferrera-James Walter
Play  4 E -130 16.587 8-Thomas Ciaramitaro-Lakshmi Vora vs.
17-Richard Temkin-Irving Rosenstein
Play  5 E -400 5.529 9-Brenda Jaffe-Charles Schiff vs.
19-Michael Crane-Lori Strager
Play  3x N -100 1895 21-Chuck Burger-Suzy Burger vs.
15-Sandy Birnholtz-Bob Rasmussen

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 200 1053 1-James Wedell-Peter Bolgar vs.
4-Bob Ondo-Jane Gardner
Play  3NT E 430 1789 12-Milton Siegel-Nancy Finkel vs.
16-Josie Doherty-Jill Fink
Play  4 E 150 526 13-John Koschik-Dennis Carman vs.
20-Gary Brinker-Joseph Ernsthausen
Play  3x S 500 18.597 14-Grant Petersen-Steven Fine vs.
17-Patricia Becker-Allan Becker
Play  3x N 100 15 15-Sandy Birnholtz-Bob Rasmussen vs.
21-Chuck Burger-Suzy Burger
Play  4 E 150 526 16-Randy Walker-John Pouget vs.
1-Kathy Twomey-Lynn Root
Play  4 E 130 2.513 17-Richard Temkin-Irving Rosenstein vs.
8-Thomas Ciaramitaro-Lakshmi Vora
Play  3NT E 400 13.571 18-Ronna Galin-Robert Raf vs.
2-Dennis Van Koevering-Cindy Turner
Play  5 E 400 13.571 19-Michael Crane-Lori Strager vs.
9-Brenda Jaffe-Charles Schiff
Play  4 E 170 842 11-Steven Winokur-Frank Treiber III vs.
19-Brenda Bryant-Sylvia Summers
Play  5 E 400 13.571 10-Song Lin-Joe Monro vs.
15-Sondra Schubiner-Susan Miller
Play  3 S 50 00 2-David Satwicz-Thomas Bonfils vs.
11-Jerrold Grossman-Debra Eaves
Play  5 E 400 13.571 3-Hans Jacobs-William Arlinghaus vs.
5-Linda Perlman-Harriet Brent
Play  4 E 170 842 4-Thom Allen-Dan Sutherland vs.
12-Bob Webber-Sheldon Kirsch
Play  3 E 150 526 5-Sandy Goller-Jonathan Fleischmann vs.
6-Raj Patil-Howard Heckman
Play  3 E 170 842 6-Karen Mann-Judi Amatangelo vs.
13-Martin Hirschman-Robert Brent
Play  4 E 130 2.513 7-Barb Ferrera-James Walter vs.
7-Carolyn Simmer-Richard Menczer
Play  5 E 400 13.571 8-Frank Sensoli-Michael D Alioto vs.
14-Subhash Gulati-Dolores Bright
Play  5 E 400 13.571 9-Kathy Newman-Bert Newman vs.
18-Bonnie Weinstein-Lynda Thal
Play  4x S 500 18.597 20-Marilyn Nathanson-Geraldine Spilman vs.
3-Joyce Bell-Ruth Brownstein