Nov 01, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Craig Jones John Cissel A 2 - - 1 - - 252.30 64.69 252.30 5.16 Silver Scores
3 Duane Christensen Carol Christensen A 3 - - 2 - - 250.30 64.18 250.30 3.87 Silver Scores
9 Ian Martindale Charlene Martindale A 4 - - 3 - - 241.30 61.87 241.30 2.90 Silver Scores
8 Carol Holmes Shirley Gilbreath B - 3 - 4 1 - 214.80 55.08 214.80 1.63 Silver Scores
6 Marilyn Tripple Doris Zavadil B - 4 - 5 2 - 208.80 53.54 208.80 1.22 Silver Scores
7 Pat Coontz Elazar Friedman A - - - 6 - - 206.80 53.03 206.80 0.50 Silver Scores
15 Tricia Wells Helen Vanderwyk B - 5 - - 3 - 202.30 51.87 202.30 0.91 Silver Scores
16 Art Crawford Leslie Muir B - 6 - - 4 - 197.80 50.72 197.80 0.69 Silver Scores
11 Leila Brauner Margaret Silvester A - - - - - - 197.30 50.59 197.30 Scores
5 Philip Fast Gary Crupper A - - - - - - 195.30 50.08 195.30 Scores
14 Theresa Choma Christiane Turner B - - - - - - 184.80 47.38 184.80 Scores
1 Arlene Rueb Charles Abrams C - - - - - 1 170.50 43.72 170.50 0.80 Silver Scores
2 Donna Janicek Sharon Yahraes C - - - - - 2 170.03 43.60 170.03 0.56 Silver Scores
4 David Kaber Charlotte Nelson B - - - - - - 152.80 39.18 152.80 Scores
12 Kay Alspaugh Lindy Hamilton C - - - - - - 150.30 38.54 150.30 Scores
10 Bruce Thornburgh Brian Brady C - - - - - - 126.07 32.33 126.07 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Don Gile Jim Sherman B 1 1 - 1 1 - 258.00 66.15 258.00 6.88 Silver Scores
3 Bill Wood Jill Wood A 5 - - 2 - - 240.00 61.54 240.00 2.18 Silver Scores
11 Suzanne St Thomas Kris Boesiger A 6 - - 3 - - 227.50 58.33 227.50 1.63 Silver Scores
9 Pete Grice John Pearson A 7 - - 4 - - 220.00 56.41 220.00 1.22 Silver Scores
4 Paul Penland Reed Yeater B - 2 - 5 2 - 217.00 55.64 217.00 2.17 Silver Scores
13 Al Babineau Marilyn Edwards A - - - 6 - - 200.00 51.28 200.00 0.50 Silver Scores
7 Bill Cook Clyde Coon B - - - - 3 - 195.00 50.00 195.00 0.76 Silver Scores
16 Linda Brinton Larry Chase B - - - - 4 - 193.50 49.62 193.50 0.53 Silver Scores
10 Mary Hanni Bruce Hanni C - - 1 - 5 1 190.50 48.85 190.50 1.60 Silver Scores
2 Allen Jones Stephen Heidel C - - 2 - - 2 185.50 47.56 185.50 1.20 Silver Scores
5 Bob Probasco Dennis Raney B - - - - - - 180.00 46.15 180.00 Scores
6 Michael Rohm Dennis Hanel C - - 3 - - - 179.00 45.90 179.00 0.90 Silver Scores
14 Don Robinson Gene Gerard B - - - - - - 162.50 41.67 162.50 Scores
1 Larry Zgonc Roy Youngblood B - - - - - - 162.00 41.54 162.00 Scores
15 Gerry Silvester Albert Gabiola B - - - - - - 160.00 41.03 160.00 Scores
12 Alice Kohtz Barbara Moser C - - - - - - 149.50 38.33 149.50 Scores