Nov 01, 2019 - Friday 2:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Kent Goude J Pilkenton 3 2 1 - - 3 - 93.43 55.61 106.23 199.66 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
7 Wayne Fang Zhuang Li 1 3 2 1 2/3 2 1 94.79 56.42 100.79 195.58 4.26 Gold|Red Scores
6 Janice Strop Carla Saverino 7 4 - - 2/3 - - 94.79 56.42 98.30 193.09 3.20 Gold|Red Scores
2 John Scheafer Karen Bourne 3 - - - 1 1 - 99.30 59.11 79.94 179.24 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
8 Mareke Campbell Belinda Kidd 3 - - - - - - 74.14 44.13 84.58 158.72 0.56 Red Scores
3 Kirk Douglass Max McGinn 1 - - - - - - 85.79 51.07 72.51 158.30 Scores
5 Phyllis Davison Natalie Lewis 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 74.00 150.50 Scores
4 Tatyana Bobrova Gloria Shelby 3 - - - - - - 52.57 31.29 55.70 108.27 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Tom Cranshaw Patrick Patterson 3 5 3 - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 98.00 190.50 2.53 Gold|Red Scores
2 Nancy Greenstreet Janice Hilyard 3 10 6 - - 3 - 85.20 50.71 101.00 186.20 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
6 Georgann DeMoss Bernadette Cleary 7 12 - - 1 - - 104.43 62.16 80.00 184.43 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
5 Maureen Naidenovich Anthony Cervini 1 - - 3 2 1 1 92.71 55.18 82.50 175.21 1.12 Red Scores
4 Margaret Randle Carole Kimsey 3 - - - - - - 79.21 47.15 94.50 173.71 0.97 Red Scores
7 Mary Jo Cousins Patricia Cattron 1 - - - - - - 75.36 44.86 75.50 150.86 Scores
8 Sharon Nelson Patti McGee 1 - - - - - - 70.07 41.71 80.00 150.07 0.70 Red Scores
3 Jim Dorman John Woodfill 3 - - - - - - 73.21 43.58 68.00 141.21 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Glen Quackenbush Sherry Quackenbush 3 9 5 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 86.75 187.25 2.43 Gold|Red Scores
1 Dianne Young Julie Dunn 1 - - 2 - 3 1 88.00 52.38 94.79 182.79 2.21 Gold|Red Scores
5 Mary Weindorf Patricia Phillips 7 - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 81.00 170.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Molly Smith Howard Hellman 3 - - - 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 73.48 170.48 0.97 Red Scores
4 Marilyn Fabian Cynthia Bartels 1 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 93.73 169.73 1.02 Red Scores
7 Christine Thiessen Gerald Thiessen 1 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 85.28 165.78 Scores
2 Jana Goodman William McCollum 3 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 64.01 149.01 Scores
8 Janiece Sawyer Mary Barickman 3 - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 74.83 130.33 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Pamela Mueller John Mueller 7 1 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 102.62 208.62 7.58 Gold|Red Scores
4 Phil Weaver Mary Abraham 7 6/7 - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 92.00 189.00 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
7 Barbara Covert Christopher Covert 3 - - - - 2 - 80.00 47.62 104.32 184.32 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
2 Brad Ellis Barbara Waldron 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 86.69 166.19 0.74 Red Scores
3 David Diehm Carolyn Diehm 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 84.10 162.10 0.51 Red Scores
1 Wanda Harnett Mary Alice Nelson 3 - - - 3 1 - 85.00 50.60 76.80 161.80 0.92 Red Scores
5 Margaret MacDonald Barbara Shamblin 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 78.75 160.75 Scores
8 Rodney Smith Janet Nowak 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 73.86 138.36 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Pamela Wells Patricia Pacheco 3 6/7 4 - 3/4 2/3 - 91.00 54.17 98.00 189.00 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 Wayne Coulter Sharon Cormack 7 - - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 79.50 178.50 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
5 Gary Mead Susan Miller 3 - - - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 82.50 178.00 1.81 Red Scores
2 Jana Henderson Nancy Stacy-Barrows 3 - - - 3/4 2/3 - 91.00 54.17 82.00 173.00 0.67 Red Scores
6 Richard Campbell Robert Hartline 1 - - 4 - - 1 87.50 52.08 84.00 171.50 1.52 Red Scores
7 Janie Barlett Janet Tillery 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 83.50 157.00 Scores
1 Judy Zimmermann Linda Litton 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 152.00 Scores
8 Diane Bradshaw Paula Halsey 1 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
9 Sue Hicks Anna Vogel 1 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Jill Southworth Penelope Rittgers 7 8 - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 99.05 187.55 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
2 Stanley Coons Gay Ramsey 3 11 - - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 84.33 185.33 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
6 David Soshnik Lawrence White 3 - - - 4 2 - 87.50 52.08 87.70 175.20 1.29 Red Scores
7 Susan Swanson Terry Martin 7 - - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 78.62 171.62 1.02 Red Scores
4 Pamela Bales Mary Shoop 1 - - - - - 2 77.50 46.13 83.46 160.96 1.27 Red Scores
3 Elizabeth Allen Suzanne Tipton 1 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 81.38 150.38 Scores
8 Kathy Saxton Richard Saxton 1 - - - - 3 1 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.82 Red Scores
5 Tony Giordano Kathleen Giordano 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
9 Hattie Beecher Alan Beecher 1 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores