Nov 09, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Sat Aft Pairs/Teams(T) Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.84 Silver 1 17.50 Layne VinjeRochester, MN Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Jan MorrisRochester, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI
3.63 Silver 2 1 15.50 Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI Ann NordengWaunakee, WI Steven BinaLa Crosse, WI Richard NordengWaunakee, WI
2.38 Silver 3/4 2/3 13.50 Marge JonesWausau, WI Mollie FreierMarquette, MI Carol KonradNeshkoro, WI Emalyn NikstadWausau, WI
2.38 Silver 3/4 2/3 13.50 Jeri SeboLa Crosse, WI Karen ReeseMarquette, MI Laurie GabrielsonOnalaska, WI Cerona StevensMarquette, MI
1.66 Silver 5 4 1 13.00 Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Jeanne ReberEau Claire, WI Terry ByrneWausau, WI Gary ReberEau Claire, WI
1.25 Silver 2 11.50 Fred AhlstromOnalaska, WI Linda MillsOnalaska, WI Charles RobinsonWausau, WI Mardi DemlLa Crosse, WI

Recaps

Section DD

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Layne Vinje Arthur Flashinski Jan Morris Paolo Ranaldi A 1 - - 1 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 4.84 Silver
8 Gregg Underheim Ann Nordeng Steven Bina Richard Nordeng B 2 1 - 2 1 - 15.50 64.58 15.50 3.63 Silver
1 Marge Jones Mollie Freier Carol Konrad Emalyn Nikstad B 3/4 2/3 - 3/4 2/3 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.38 Silver
7 Jeri Sebo Karen Reese Laurie Gabrielson Cerona Stevens B 3/4 2/3 - 3/4 2/3 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.38 Silver
6 Adam Gewiss Jeanne Reber Terry Byrne Gary Reber C 5 4 1 5 4 1 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.66 Silver
10 Thomas Smith Dave Drewes Rita Xistris Mark Outzen A - - - 6 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.40 Silver
11 Fred Ahlstrom Linda Mills Charles Robinson Mardi Deml C - - 2 - - 2 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.25 Silver
5 Ann Van Ryn Barb Zipoy Michael Munz Craig Ostrand B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
2 Greg Caucutt James Bloedorn Genny Rice Michael Saeger A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
3 Jane Trahms Jeffrey Copsey Ann House Ted Peck B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
9 David Melin Maria Roswall Martin Glenz Sue Rieland B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
13 Mary Ann Romberg Daniel Mihalovic Caroline Pieper Sandra Mihalovic C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
14 Fran Drewes David Raitt William Omdahl Susan Tompkins-Law C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
12 Marla Engbloom Nancy Arens Mary Bolen Joan Welda C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50