Nov 13, 2019 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Billie Ogens Carol Lubomudrov A 10 - - - - - 80.50 47.92 103.50 184.00 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
6 Don Hempel Cindy Hempel A 11 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 83.50 181.00 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
5 Lynn (Ann) Pierson Roxi Raaf B 12 7 - 4 3 - 86.00 51.19 93.50 179.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
7 Barbara Haley Louise Day B - 8 - - - - 83.00 49.40 95.50 178.50 1.36 Red Scores
2 J Philip McGraw Ltc.David Minto B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 87.00 165.50 Scores
4 Albert Fulton H Quiles B - - - 2 1 - 94.00 55.95 64.00 158.00 1.12 Red Scores
3 William Norvell Evelyn Pitman B - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 58.50 148.50 0.78 Red Scores
8 Stephanie Reed Dyanne Kerr C - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 70.00 142.00 Scores
9 Michael Beldon Louise Beldon C - - - - - 1 74.50 44.35 60.50 135.00 0.70 Red Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Thomas Russell Betty Westbrook B 3 1 - 1 1 - 98.50 58.63 105.00 203.50 6.10 Gold|Red Scores
1 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin A 4 - - - - - 91.00 54.17 109.50 200.50 3.39 Gold|Red Scores
4 Virginia Hines Becky Venhaus C - - 4 4 - - 92.50 55.06 82.00 174.50 1.21 Red Scores
5 Rupa Shah Janet Manchee B - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 166.00 Scores
7 Babs Clingo Walt Clingo B - - - 3 3 - 93.50 55.65 66.00 159.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Anni Pack Jon Pack B - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 71.50 159.50 Scores
6 Jill Held Claudine Loyd C - - - 2 2 1 95.00 56.55 61.50 156.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Sharon Evans Nancy Tom B - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 79.50 143.50 Scores
9 Maria Hoelscher Yao-Hui Hsiau C - - - - - - 50.50 30.06 50.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Sandra Maalouf Clydene Jones A 2 - - 1 - - 106.50 63.39 98.00 204.50 6.03 Gold|Red Scores
2 Curt Wyman Ronald Kunkel B 9 6 - 4 2 - 82.00 48.81 105.50 187.50 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
4 Pam Pannell Cindy McCauley C - 11 3 2 1 1 92.00 54.76 83.50 175.50 1.58 Red Scores
9 Peggy Baker Susan Peterson B - - - - 3 - 80.50 47.92 91.00 171.50 1.10 Red Scores
3 David Holcomb Robert Watson B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 91.50 169.00 0.63 Red Scores
7 Dorothy Foster Nancy Schiller C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 93.00 168.50 0.88 Red Scores
8 Jo Ann Manfredi Beverly Flannery B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 87.00 164.50 Scores
5 Lawrence Michaels Harlene Michaels B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 84.50 164.50 Scores
6 Paul Fafoutakis Sunny Won A - - - 3 - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.73 Red Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Donna Saltz Karen Oberling B 6 3 - 3/4 2/3 - 86.00 51.19 105.50 191.50 3.43 Gold|Red Scores
2 John Dover Thomas Neagli C 7 4 1 - - 1 84.00 50.00 107.00 191.00 2.80 Gold|Red Scores
1 Cindy Hillman Jenelle Chamberlain A 13 - - 2 - - 86.50 51.49 92.50 179.00 1.79 Gold|Red Scores
6 Esther Preciado Mary Lou Anziani B - - - 1 1 - 95.50 56.85 74.50 170.00 1.45 Gold|Red Scores
4 Michael Martin John Haussmann C - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 87.50 164.50 0.59 Red Scores
5 Kay Dabney Robert Christophel B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 85.50 163.50 Scores
7 Ann Roe Karen O'Shea B - - - 3/4 2/3 - 86.00 51.19 75.00 161.00 0.67 Red Scores
3 Barbara Layton Felicia Davis A - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 80.00 157.50 Scores
9 Annetta Hughson Lois Kertesz B - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 71.50 157.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Lew Spurlock Yesh Singh A 1 - - 1 - - 109.31 65.07 106.50 215.81 8.04 Gold|Red Scores
2 Sheryl Miller Lue Harden B - 10 - 3 2 - 87.62 52.15 88.00 175.62 1.42 Red Scores
4 Phyllis Dillard Joan Slayden B - - - - - - 78.73 46.86 95.50 174.23 0.83 Red Scores
8 Beverly Fulton Sue Rodarte C - - - - - - 73.91 43.99 92.50 166.41 0.77 Red Scores
5 Ann Denton Kevin Orr B - - - - - - 69.25 41.22 90.50 159.75 0.83 Red Scores
6 Maria Carstensen Marybeth Parsons C - - - 2 1 1 96.71 57.57 60.00 156.71 1.18 Red Scores
7 Jeanne Binovi Jack Cassidy B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 82.00 156.50 0.50 Red Scores
3 Sharon Morrone Susie Flynn B - - - - - - 81.73 48.65 70.00 151.73 Scores
9 Valerie Salle Jane Furrow C - - - 4 3 - 86.30 51.37 86.30 0.59 Red Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Linda Gaston Charlene Coor B 5 2 - 1 1 - 99.69 59.34 97.00 196.69 4.58 Gold|Red Scores
4 Thomas Dickerson Byron Paris C 8 5 2 4 3 1 87.56 52.12 102.50 190.06 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
3 Janet Daniel Robert Thornton B - 9 - 3 2 - 89.16 53.07 87.00 176.16 1.22 Red Scores
5 George Holmes Pamela Holmes B - - - - - - 87.54 52.11 84.00 171.54 Scores
1 Earl Cutler Pat Baker A - - - 2 - - 96.09 57.20 73.50 169.59 1.02 Red Scores
7 Anita Everhart John Everhart B - - - - - - 75.26 44.80 83.00 158.26 Scores
2 John Foley Robert Sanders B - - - - - - 76.83 45.73 78.50 155.33 Scores
8 Carol Muir Marijane Gish C - - - - - - 60.36 35.93 68.50 128.86 Scores