Oct 31, 2019 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Thur Aft Open Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Linda Brammer Roark Johnson Barb Zipoy Chuck Cummins A 2/3 - - 1 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 6.09 Silver
7 David Gustafson Joseph Ambrose David Newhall Ingrid Stocking C 4/5 2 1 2 1 1 14.00 58.33 14.00 3.43 Silver
9 John Schlundt Reid Shaw Joseph Koester Jack Huie B 6/8 3/5 - 3/4 2/3 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.70 Silver
8 Marylou Doerrie Gene Brandl Jane Trahms Del Swanson B 6/8 3/5 - 3/4 2/3 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.70 Silver
2 Steve Bohnenblust Paul Meerschaert Anne O'Meara David Collins A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
1 Thomas Smith Judy Hansen Rita Xistris Mary Sass A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
5 John Allen Shelly Husebo Shu Mei Hwang Elizabeth Hughes B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
6 Michael Flader Jill Flader Nivin MacMillan Joel Kramer B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
3 Phil Schwarz Florian Lauer Judy Schwarz Jerry Bartlett A - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
10 Ann House Robert Bonine Nicky Bredeson Patricia Myser C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50

Section BB - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 William Voedisch Gary Knippenberg Dennis Cerkvenik Linda Purrington B 1 1 - 1 1 - 18.00 75.00 18.00 9.28 Silver
1 Robert Weber Kerry Holloway Carol Weber Michael Howland A 2/3 - - 2 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 6.09 Silver
4 Brian Crossley George Bleskachek Barry Purrington Tony Ames A 4/5 - - 3 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 3.43 Silver
10 Peter Vang Dean Richard Cottle John Minton Vicky Smith B 6/8 3/5 - 4 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.70 Silver
6 Marv Riedesel Louis Tesler Mary Johnson Jeffrey Walker B - - - - 3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.60 Silver
11 Judith Holderbach Keith Thompson Alexis Campbell Michele Grindal C - - - - - 1 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.67 Silver
5 Norma Gordon Sandy Nelson Keith Gordon Sandy Fisher B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
2 Betty Triliegi Arthur Page John Dunstan Anne Bergman B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
3 Daniel McIntyre Jean Boettcher Monty Martin Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
7 Michael Saeger Ann Nordeng Trude Harmon Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
8 Patti Huiras Arne Langsetmo Tom Owens Thomas Botten C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50