Oct 31, 2019 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Thur Aft Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 David Gustafson David Newhall C 7/8 5 2 1 1 1 96.00 57.14 96.00 2.29 Silver Scores
9 John Schlundt Joseph Koester B - 6/8 - 2/3 2/3 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Linda Brammer Barb Zipoy B - 6/8 - 2/3 2/3 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.38 Silver Scores
3 Phil Schwarz Judy Schwarz A - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
6 Michael Flader Nivin MacMillan A - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
10 Ann House Nicky Bredeson C - - 5/6 - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Marylou Doerrie Jane Trahms B - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
2 Steve Bohnenblust Anne O'Meara C - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
5 John Allen Shu Mei Hwang B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Gene Brandl Del Swanson B 3 1 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 103.50 5.93 Silver Scores
7 Joseph Ambrose Ingrid Stocking C 5/6 3/4 1 2 2 1 98.50 58.63 98.50 2.92 Silver Scores
4 Roark Johnson Chuck Cummins A 7/8 - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.65 Silver Scores
2 Paul Meerschaert David Collins A 9/10 - - 4 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.11 Silver Scores
5 Shelly Husebo Elizabeth Hughes B - - - - 3/4 - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.61 Silver Scores
9 Reid Shaw Jack Huie C - - 4 - 3/4 2 83.50 49.70 83.50 1.01 Silver Scores
6 Jill Flader Joel Kramer B - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
10 Robert Bonine Patricia Myser C - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
1 Judy Hansen Mary Sass B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
3 Florian Lauer Jerry Bartlett C - - - - - - 61.50 36.61 61.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Voedisch Dennis Cerkvenik A 1 - - 1 - - 113.50 67.56 113.50 10.54 Silver Scores
6 Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson B 4 2 - 2 1 - 103.00 61.31 103.00 4.45 Silver Scores
10 Peter Vang Dean John Minton A 9/10 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.21 Silver Scores
4 Brian Crossley Barry Purrington A - - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Robert Weber Carol Weber C - - 3 - 2 1 87.50 52.08 87.50 1.34 Silver Scores
5 Norma Gordon Keith Gordon B - - - - 3 - 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.72 Silver Scores
11 Judith Holderbach Alexis Campbell C - - - - - 2 78.50 46.73 78.50 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Betty Triliegi John Dunstan B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
3 Daniel McIntyre Monty Martin C - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 Scores
7 Michael Saeger Trude Harmon C - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 Scores
8 Patti Huiras Tom Owens C - - - - - - 55.00 32.74 55.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Kerry Holloway Michael Howland A 2 - - 1 - - 104.00 61.90 104.00 7.91 Silver Scores
9 Gary Knippenberg Linda Purrington B 5/6 3/4 - 2 1 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 2.92 Silver Scores
4 George Bleskachek Tony Ames A - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.21 Silver Scores
10 Richard Cottle Vicky Smith B - 6/8 - 4 2 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.95 Silver Scores
7 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 Scores
3 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
8 Arne Langsetmo Thomas Botten C - - 5/6 - 3 1 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.95 Silver Scores
2 Arthur Page Anne Bergman C - - - - - 2 76.50 45.54 76.50 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Sandy Nelson Sandy Fisher C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
6 Louis Tesler Jeffrey Walker C - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores
11 Keith Thompson Michele Grindal C - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores