Oct 31, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thur Morn Open Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Brian Crossley Gene Brandl Barry Purrington Del Swanson A 1 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 10.08 Silver
9 Marv Riedesel Anne O'Meara Mary Johnson Steve Bohnenblust B 3 1 - 2 1 - 15.13 63.04 15.13 5.67 Silver
3 Phil Schwarz Betty Triliegi Judy Schwarz John Dunstan A 4/6 - - 3/4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 3.28 Silver
5 John Allen Elizabeth Hughes Shu Mei Hwang Shelly Husebo B 4/6 2/3 - 3/4 2 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 3.28 Silver
4 Judy Hansen George Bleskachek Mary Sass Tony Ames A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
8 John Schlundt Joseph Ambrose Joseph Koester Ingrid Stocking B - 4/5 - - 3 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.25 Silver
10 David Newhall Jim Larsen David Gustafson Paul Becka C - - - - - 1 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.72 Silver
11 Pamela Burkley Sandy Fisher Paula Gondek Sandy Nelson C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
7 Joel Kramer Jane Schoening Jill Flader Sandra Lyons B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
6 Arne Langsetmo Linda Purrington Thomas Botten Gary Knippenberg C - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
2 Michael Flader William Peruzzi Nivin MacMillan Margaret Peruzzi B - - - - - - 6.00 25.00 6.00

Section BB - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Paski Paskaradevan David Collins Michael Saeger Paul Meerschaert A 2 - - 1 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 7.56 Silver
5 Keith Thompson Roark Johnson Michele Grindal Chuck Cummins B 4/6 2/3 - 2 1 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 3.28 Silver
8 Norma Gordon Judith Holderbach Keith Gordon Alexis Campbell C - 4/5 1 3 2 1 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.77 Silver
3 Kerry Holloway Carol Weber Peggy Kaplan Robert Weber A - - - 4 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.71 Silver
1 Bob Balderson Jr Louis Tesler Cynthia Balderson Jeffrey Walker A - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
9 Reid Shaw Vicky Smith Jack Huie Richard Cottle C - - 2 - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.33 Silver
4 Linda Brammer Ann House Barb Zipoy Nicky Bredeson B - - - - - - 12.00 50.00 12.00
2 Marylou Doerrie Jean Boettcher Gretchen Grey Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
7 Patti Huiras Linda Enrooth Tom Owens William Voedisch B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
6 Jerry Bartlett Robert Bonine Florian Lauer Patricia Myser C - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50