Nov 01, 2019 - Friday 10:30 am

Bracketed Swiss 4 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.66 Silver 1 126.00 Ben HernandezTexas City, TX Judith RebmannFriendswood, TX Terry McGarrityManvel, TX Helene GerschHouston, TX
3.50 Silver 2 103.00 Susan MorrisonHouston, TX Dinah WeemsHouston, TX Lisa HolzgrafeAustin, TX Jane CollinsGeorgetown, TX
2.62 Silver 3 94.00 Emil RussielloAustin, TX Marie RussielloAustin, TX Kathy YoungLafayette, LA Millie OrtegoOpelousas, LA
1.97 Silver 4 93.00 Douglas LillySeabrook, TX Mark IncertoHouston, TX Shirley KingsleyHouston, TX Vera AnnenkovaPearland, TX
1.55 Silver 5 87.00 Donald BellSeabrook, TX Brad ChandlerHouston, TX Jeannie StoneHouston, TX Laura ChandlerHouston, TX

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
6 Ben Hernandez Judith Rebmann Terry McGarrity Helene Gersch A 1 - - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 4.66 Silver
7 Susan Morrison Dinah Weems Lisa Holzgrafe Jane Collins A 2 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 3.50 Silver
1 Emil Russiello Marie Russiello Kathy Young Millie Ortego A 3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 2.62 Silver
9 Douglas Lilly Mark Incerto Shirley Kingsley Vera Annenkova A 4 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.97 Silver
12 Donald Bell Brad Chandler Jeannie Stone Laura Chandler A 5 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.55 Silver
13 Darlyn Dusek Madhu Moza Ronnie Martin Jackie King A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.60 Silver
8 Kay Rice Jeane Crumpler Carol Jenkinson Cheryl Benash A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.60 Silver
4 Anik Waters Bharat Shrestha Maureen Viaclovsky Baijanti Shrestha A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.48 Silver
3 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus Marcia Lindsey Dorothy Roper A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.36 Silver
10 Sandra Maalouf Susan Mandel Norma Lampkin Janice Walker A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.48 Silver
11 Sherry Taylor Gary Hercules Wanda Wisniewska Craig Howard A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.24 Silver
5 Iretha Spinetti Gail Waldo Judy Richeson Donna Scott A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.24 Silver
2 Nancy Reingold B Haznedar Rupa Shah Renata Frutiger A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.12 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results