Nov 17, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

36.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.65 Silver 1 141.00 Diana HoltPalm Beach, FL Boris BaranCote Saint-Luc, QC Jay CohodesSunrise, FL Ed SchulteTampa, FL
9.49 Silver 2 140.00 Ellie HanlonTequesta, FL Mary SavkoTequesta, FL Gary ZlotWest Palm Beach, FL Sellers McKeeJupiter, FL
7.12 Silver 3 134.00 Susanne DurstKatonah, NY Laurence DustyWest Palm Beach, FL Hakan NilssonWest Palm Beach, FL Roger CoffmanPalm Bch Gdns, FL
4.39 Silver 4/6 125.00 Ahmed YousryPalm Beach, FL Theresa WaltzRiviera Beach, FL Corey KrantzDelray Beach, FL David WaltzRiviera Beach, FL
4.39 Silver 4/6 125.00 Joe DegaetanoDelray Beach, FL Vincent Grande JrJupiter, FL Barbara SartoriusPalm Beach Gdns, FL Bill IrvineDelray Beach, FL
4.39 Silver 4/6 125.00 Allison L CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Lynda NitabachN Plainfield, NJ Julius Sigurjonsson Ranald DavidsonDelray Beach, FL
3.16 Silver 7 121.00 Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Ellyn BankWest Palm Beach, FL Robin PickettPalm Beach, FL Shannon CappellettiDelray Beach, FL
2.81 Silver 8 117.00 Susan HubleyHalifax, NS Richard ReisigLake Worth, FL Marlene SolenderBoca Raton, FL Sandra TrentDeerfield Beach, FL
2.53 Silver 9 113.00 Stephen WiesenfeldAsheville, NC Frederick HartmanPalm City, FL Dee HarrisPalm City, FL La Vonne HawleyPalm Bch Gdns, FL
7.22 Silver 1 110.00 Ronald MittlemanWest Palm Beach, FL Nancy MittlemanWest Palm Beach, FL George LippmanWest Palm Bch, FL Phyllis LippmanWest Palm Bch, FL
5.42 Silver 2 1 108.00 Elaine SchallerPalm Bch Gdns, FL Loretta FinkPalm Beach Gdns, FL Barbara WeissPalm Bch Gdns, FL Carol MossPalm Bch Gdns, FL
4.06 Silver 3 2 97.00 Loretta WestlerPhiladelphia, PA Mary Ann FazioJupiter, FL Ying FreedmanPalm Bch Gdns, FL Marilyn McIntoshPompano Beach, FL
2.73 Silver 4/5 96.00 Ronald HeislerBoynton Beach, FL Renee GastDelray Beach, FL Daniel JacobsonLake Worth, FL Carol DavisBoynton Beach, FL
2.73 Silver 4/5 96.00 Roderic KerrPalm City, FL Phillip YorstonAbiquiu, NM Bernardo FlastersteinPalm Beach Gdns, FL Barry CohenPalm Bch Shrs, FL
1.94 Silver 6/7 92.00 Harold RosensonPalm Bch Gdns, FL Tony PellegriniPlano, TX Sid KreppelBethesda, MD Gail KreppelWest Palm Beach, FL
1.94 Silver 6/7 92.00 Lynda ShourdsTequesta, FL Elizabeth HayesPalm Bch Shrs, FL Joyce JenningsN Palm Beach, FL Marilyn WhimsN Palm Beach, FL
1.94 Silver 3/4 89.00 Linda RashkowHighland Park, IL Lynn GoldmanHighland Park, IL Barbara FieldHighland Park, IL Karyn LutzHighland Park, IL
1.94 Silver 3/4 89.00 Caren BrooksPalm Beach Gdns, FL Lois BurkePalm Beach Gdns, FL Ronnie GlassmanPalm Bch Gdns, FL Marianne GuerraPalm Beach Gard, FL
1.31 Silver 5 88.00 Meg MarshBoynton Beach, FL Cheryl SchwartzmanBoca Raton, FL Rochelle Rivera Donald MarshBoynton Beach, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
31 Diana Holt Boris Baran Jay Cohodes Ed Schulte A 1 - - - - - 141.00 0.00 141.00 12.65 Silver
30 Ellie Hanlon Mary Savko Gary Zlot Sellers McKee A 2 - - - - - 140.00 0.00 140.00 9.49 Silver
23 Susanne Durst Laurence Dusty Hakan Nilsson Roger Coffman A 3 - - - - - 134.00 0.00 134.00 7.12 Silver
16 Allison L Cappelletti Lynda Nitabach Julius Sigurjonsson Ranald Davidson A 4/6 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 4.39 Silver
12 Joe Degaetano Vincent Grande Jr Barbara Sartorius Bill Irvine A 4/6 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 4.39 Silver
5 Ahmed Yousry Theresa Waltz Corey Krantz David Waltz A 4/6 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 4.39 Silver
19 Mike Cappelletti Ellyn Bank Robin Pickett Shannon Cappelletti A 7 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 3.16 Silver
18 Susan Hubley Richard Reisig Marlene Solender Sandra Trent A 8 - - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 2.81 Silver
3 Stephen Wiesenfeld Frederick Hartman Dee Harris La Vonne Hawley A 9 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 2.53 Silver
9 Ronald Mittleman Nancy Mittleman George Lippman Phyllis Lippman B - 1 - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 7.22 Silver
1 Elaine Schaller Loretta Fink Barbara Weiss Carol Moss C - 2 1 - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 5.42 Silver
15 Janet Colchamiro Diane Gordy Lydia Popish Charlene Predmest A - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 1.05 Silver
4 Loretta Westler Mary Ann Fazio Ying Freedman Marilyn McIntosh C - 3 2 - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 4.06 Silver
11 Roderic Kerr Phillip Yorston Bernardo Flasterstein Barry Cohen B - 4/5 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 2.73 Silver
7 Ronald Heisler Renee Gast Daniel Jacobson Carol Davis B - 4/5 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 2.73 Silver
21 James Sampson Eileen Abramson James Marsh Sternberg Michael Schaeffer Ivee Fromkin A - - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 0.90 Silver
2 Harold Rosenson Tony Pellegrini Sid Kreppel Gail Kreppel B - 6/7 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.94 Silver
8 Lynda Shourds Elizabeth Hayes Joyce Jennings Marilyn Whims B - 6/7 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.94 Silver
29 Sanford Robbins Robert Jacob Lee Weinberger Carol Vogt B - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.90 Silver
36 Caren Brooks Lois Burke Ronnie Glassman Marianne Guerra C - - 3/4 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.94 Silver
13 Linda Rashkow Lynn Goldman Barbara Field Karyn Lutz C - - 3/4 - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.94 Silver
27 Meg Marsh Cheryl Schwartzman Rochelle Rivera Donald Marsh C - - 5 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.31 Silver
33 Claire Leinheardt Ellen Krantz Nancy Greenberg Sidney Leibowitz C - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.90 Silver
17 Clare Bendeck Deborah Bricker Wayne Wytezes Maury Wolfe C - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.90 Silver
26 Murray Klein Sylvana Klein Marlene Shoenfeld Robert Shoenfeld C - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.60 Silver
14 Anne Pidoriano Gini Morse Frances Rediker Kim Johnson C - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.60 Silver
10 Cyril Pierce Marlene Pierce Frederick Nislow Judith Nislow C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.60 Silver
25 Bruce Lang Maudette Devenow Alan Golboro Tom Meier B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.60 Silver
32 Pratapray Thacker Marion Madoff Rose Robideau Nancy Brookman B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.60 Silver
24 Susan Braitman Stephen Braitman Shelly Costello Victor Costello C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.60 Silver
20 Mitchell Jacobson Linda Jacobson Richard Michelstein Kim Michelstein C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.60 Silver
35 Evan Feist Sheryl Richter Janis Lax Barbara Spitz C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.60 Silver
28 Roger Clark Lee Clark Sarah Salizzoni Frank Salizzoni C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.30 Silver
6 Howard Kudler Beatrice Kudler Jane Philip Daniel Philip B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.30 Silver
34 Glenn Sussman Mari Stuart Pamela McKenzie Janet Hendricks C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.30 Silver
22 Ida Cardona Roberta Jainchill Margot Plunkett Devorah Castor C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results