Nov 07, 2019 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Niagara on the Lake Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.85 Red 1 95.00 Andrew RismanToronto, ON Ann-Marie CrabbeToronto, ON Joan ViidikWaterloo, ON Tony ViidikWaterloo, ON
3.64 Red 2 1 94.00 Martha WelteBuffalo, NY John WelteBuffalo, NY Linda BurroughsfordFort Erie, ON Davis HeusslerEast Aurora, NY
2.73 Red 3 87.00 Kevin LoughlinKingston, ON Catherine LoughlinKingston, ON Carolyn FeldmanToronto, ON Peter HutchisonToronto, ON
2.69 Red 4 2 1 78.00 Anna KennedyNewmarket, ON Jean BongardNewmarket, ON Patricia LentNewmarket, ON Lynn GowanNewmarket, ON
2.02 Red 5 3 69.00 Merle RathSouthampton, ON Janie BoydSouthampton, ON Elizabeth GallacherOwen Sound, ON Carol MacdonnellOwen Sound, ON
1.51 Red 4 64.00 Max RutherfordMississauga, ON Jane JenningsSt Catharines, ON Ken BowlbyLondon, ON Peter TuttleLondon, ON

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Andrew Risman Ann-Marie Crabbe Joan Viidik Tony Viidik A 1 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 4.85 Red
15 Martha Welte John Welte Linda Burroughsford Davis Heussler B 2 1 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 3.64 Red
5 Kevin Loughlin Catherine Loughlin Carolyn Feldman Peter Hutchison A 3 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.73 Red
10 Anna Kennedy Jean Bongard Patricia Lent Lynn Gowan C 4 2 1 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.69 Red
14 Merle Rath Janie Boyd Elizabeth Gallacher Carol Macdonnell B 5 3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.02 Red
12 Max Rutherford Jane Jennings Ken Bowlby Peter Tuttle B - 4 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.51 Red
16 Carol Leroux Timothy Butt Joan Soifert John-David Marskell B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 -3.00 62.00 0.93 Red
13 Bruce Roberts Dianne Aves Larry Sugden Pat Fung B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.62 Red
11 Diane Bourdeau Adrian Record Thea Davis Margot Stockie A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.62 Red
4 Paul Latimer John Hanemaayer Rob Mackinnon Keith Prosser C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.62 Red
9 Birte Ayer Maureen Nichols Terry Wilson Donna Williams A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.62 Red
6 Christopher Loat Marilouise Rankin Bonnie Taylor Gillings Dorothy Duchnicki B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.31 Red
7 Myrna Mackey Sharon Stevens Margaret Dykstra Elaine Gill B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.31 Red
8 Gary Sturch Lynn Sturch Ivy Brown Sheila Marcantonio B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.31 Red
3 Lee Stem Laima Stem Mariann Glynn Indarjit Ahluwalia C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.31 Red
2 Bill Brooks Audie Brooks Belle Harris Annette Owen B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results