Nov 23, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jeff Koltenuk David Morse A 15/16 - - 1 - - 540.00 56.13 540.00 2.64 Silver Scores
3 Bruce Thiher Harry Freedman B - - - 2 1 - 527.00 54.78 527.00 1.85 Silver Scores
1 Alex Birman Barry Erlich B - - - 3 2 - 512.50 53.27 512.50 1.32 Silver Scores
9 Edward Schwartz Susan Fraser A - - - 4 - - 476.50 49.53 476.50 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Millie Vibbard Addy Adler B - - - 5 3 - 465.00 48.34 465.00 0.90 Silver Scores
2 George Guarino Philip Wolff C - - - - 4 1 446.00 46.36 446.00 1.07 Silver Scores
7 Edward Buchanan Marc Richman B - - - - - - 442.00 45.95 442.00 Scores
13 Carole Jackson Eric Woerner C - - - - - 2 438.00 45.53 438.00 0.75 Silver Scores
8 Mary Jo Sergent Jan Ramus C - - - - - 3 421.50 43.81 421.50 0.54 Silver Scores
11 Ronald Burczewski Anthony Occhiuzzo C - - - - - - 415.50 43.19 415.50 Scores
10 Debby Lovegrove Mauri Buchanan C - - - - - - 400.00 41.58 400.00 Scores
12 Bill Dehlinger Lynn Dehlinger C - - - - - - 379.00 39.40 379.00 Scores
5 R Douglas Smith Susanne Rattner C - - - - - - 333.50 34.67 333.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kathy McKay John Quinn C 1 1 1 1 1 1 617.00 64.14 617.00 17.89 Silver Scores
6 Matthew Weingarten Jeff Edelstein A 5 - - 2 - - 584.50 60.76 584.50 5.66 Silver Scores
3 Justin Coniglio Steven Ashe A 6 - - 3 - - 583.00 60.60 583.00 4.25 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Fischer Beverly Parrish B 11 7 - 4 2 - 558.00 58.00 558.00 1.63 Silver Scores
4 Bernard Carleton Glen Harmer B - - - 5 3 - 536.50 55.77 536.50 0.86 Silver Scores
13 Perry Poole Stanley Goodman B - - - - 4 - 536.00 55.72 536.00 0.60 Silver Scores
9 Edward Schusler John Moschella A - - - - - - 533.00 55.41 533.00 Scores
11 Josephine Dicorpo Ted Dicorpo C - - 6 - - 2 492.00 51.14 492.00 0.87 Silver Scores
1 Diana Richards Patrick Purdy C - - - - - 3/4 477.00 49.58 477.00 0.46 Silver Scores
8 Larry Sumner Kelley Dryden C - - - - - 3/4 477.00 49.58 477.00 0.46 Silver Scores
2 Jonathan Friendly Pat Grams C - - - - - - 476.50 49.53 476.50 Scores
10 David Haskell Jane Rowe C - - - - - - 423.00 43.97 423.00 Scores
12 Jacob Zacharias Kathleen Gencarelli C - - - - - - 416.00 43.24 416.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Stephen Pearl Dee Pacson B 2 2 - 1 1 - 595.50 61.90 595.50 13.42 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Dovell John Brady A 3 - - 2 - - 592.50 61.59 592.50 10.06 Silver Scores
4 Arlene McIntosh Ronald Hutchinson B 9 5 - 3 2 - 560.00 58.21 560.00 2.28 Silver Scores
9 Ann McClelland Colleen Treanor A 13 - - 4 - - 549.50 57.12 549.50 1.38 Silver Scores
6 Betty Kelley Kim Kelley A - - - 5 - - 530.50 55.15 530.50 0.53 Silver Scores
2 Joyce Jackson Donald Schreifels C - - 3/4 - 3/4 1/2 518.50 53.90 518.50 1.80 Silver Scores
5 Gail Singer Joanne Eakin C - - 3/4 - 3/4 1/2 518.50 53.90 518.50 1.80 Silver Scores
7 Beverly Yankee Judy Ventura B - - - - - - 498.50 51.82 498.50 Scores
8 Sandra Ainsworth Michael Lotti C - - - - - - 468.00 48.65 468.00 Scores
10 Phyllis Sokol-Wood Sharon Stanton C - - - - - - 464.00 48.23 464.00 Scores
13 Marilyn Williams Jonathan Williams B - - - - - - 436.00 45.32 436.00 Scores
11 John Kuyper Nicholas Pund C - - - - - - 436.00 45.32 436.00 Scores
12 Nancy Turner Carma Sands C - - - - - - 427.00 44.39 427.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Richard Seidman Andy Sloan B 7 3 - 1 1 - 570.00 59.25 570.00 4.06 Silver Scores
11 Maury Fjestad Douglas Vene C 14 - 2 2 2 1 547.50 56.91 547.50 2.75 Silver Scores
3 Russ Pearly David Hudson A 15/16 - - 3 - - 540.00 56.13 540.00 1.32 Silver Scores
9 Ed Schulte Paul Gallizzi A - - - 4 - - 497.50 51.72 497.50 0.92 Silver Scores
8 Louise Hodgins James Troutman C - - - 5/7 3/4 2/3 470.50 48.91 470.50 0.73 Silver Scores
6 Lee Esworthy Kay Esworthy A - - - 5/7 - - 470.50 48.91 470.50 0.45 Silver Scores
5 Kristie Carter Goentje Wright C - - - 5/7 3/4 2/3 470.50 48.91 470.50 0.73 Silver Scores
13 David Stentz Caroline Davies B - - - - - - 460.50 47.87 460.50 Scores
1 Donna Brown Chris Peters B - - - - - - 459.00 47.71 459.00 Scores
12 Ralph Rosenfeld Carol Ketterer C - - - - - - 395.00 41.06 395.00 Scores
10 Ann Smallen David Smallen C - - - - - - 359.50 37.37 359.50 Scores
2 Barbara Ryburn Glenn Ryburn C - - - - - - 343.00 35.65 343.00 Scores
4 Maureen Ward Charlotte Connelly C - - - - - - 328.00 34.10 328.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Charles Showalter Paul Matheson A 4 - - 1 - - 590.42 61.37 590.42 7.55 Silver Scores
13 Sheila Goad Robert LaBarge B 17 - - 2 1 - 539.50 56.08 539.50 1.85 Silver Scores
8 Richard Jones Sylvia Keyes B - - - 3 2 - 537.33 55.86 537.33 1.32 Silver Scores
6 Diane Day R Wilson Day A - - - 4 - - 535.71 55.69 535.71 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Dean Wilson Sally Jepsen C - - 5 5 3 1 507.00 52.70 507.00 1.16 Silver Scores
9 Barry Dexter Paul Hassett B - - - - 4 - 494.54 51.41 494.54 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Clare Kromar Patricia Poitinger B - - - - - - 486.96 50.62 486.96 Scores
11 Margaret Sarno Vicki Collins C - - - - - 2 479.38 49.83 479.38 0.67 Silver Scores
10 Ann Buchholz Mark Crumrine B - - - - - - 455.00 47.30 455.00 Scores
7 Leon Zaczek A Carol Payette C - - - - - - 452.83 47.07 452.83 Scores
12 George Balach Steven Seiler C - - - - - - 442.54 46.00 442.54 Scores
2 Robert Halleen Dianne Shivell C - - - - - - 440.92 45.83 440.92 Scores
1 Mark Bruce Lucy Tillman B - - - - - - 415.46 43.19 415.46 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Steven Treiber Stephen Bean B 8 4 - 1 1 - 560.50 58.26 560.50 3.05 Silver Scores
7 Greg Saunders Janet Matthews B 10 6 - 2 2 - 558.50 58.06 558.50 1.85 Silver Scores
9 Susan Elliott James Thomas B 12 - - 3 3 - 550.00 57.17 550.00 1.49 Silver Scores
1 Mara Tuttle Gerard Rescek B - - - 4 4 - 525.00 54.57 525.00 0.92 Silver Scores
3 Carolyn Benner Philip Benner A - - - 5 - - 491.50 51.09 491.50 0.53 Silver Scores
11 Rosa Latchaw Lawrence Latchaw C - - - - - 1 485.00 50.42 485.00 1.01 Silver Scores
10 Andrea Macheel Steve Macheel B - - - - - - 459.00 47.71 459.00 Scores
8 Michael Kwiatkowski Eric Voss C - - - - - 2 449.50 46.73 449.50 0.71 Silver Scores
13 Gordon Moxley Mike Bandy C - - - - - - 425.00 44.18 425.00 Scores
5 Gloria Bennett Keith Holtsclaw C - - - - - - 402.50 41.84 402.50 Scores
2 Wendy Katz Marcia Cohen C - - - - - - 389.50 40.49 389.50 Scores
6 Judy Flickinger Roger Flickinger C - - - - - - 361.00 37.53 361.00 Scores