Nov 09, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bart Bramley Norman Beck A 5 - - 1 - - 269.00 58.61 269.00 3.26 Silver Scores
9 James Moody Jarek Langer C 6 3 2 2 1 1 266.50 58.06 266.50 2.45 Silver Scores
8 Andi Gordon Marie-Anne Johnson C - 6 3 3 2 2 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.24 Silver Scores
4 James Willson Margot Hirsch B - - - 4 3 - 226.50 49.35 226.50 0.78 Silver Scores
6 James Thurtell James Bauer A - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 Scores
1 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr B - - - - - - 210.00 45.75 210.00 Scores
2 Joyce Norton Charles Golenternek C - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
7 Anita Platt Preston Morrow B - - - - - - 184.00 40.09 184.00 Scores
5 Reg Watt Mathilde Wiewiorowski C - - - - - - 170.00 37.04 170.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Thomas Leberman Stephen Sinclair A 3 - - 1 - - 296.00 64.49 296.00 5.80 Silver Scores
3 Bob Friz Eric Diamond B 4 2 - 2 1 - 291.00 63.40 291.00 4.35 Silver Scores
7 Elda Kay Hampton Lue Waddle B 7 4 - 3 2 - 260.00 56.64 260.00 1.83 Silver Scores
8 Luke Ashley David Noteware C - - - 4 3 1 234.50 51.09 234.50 0.89 Silver Scores
9 Suresh Agrawal Bob Scallan A - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 Scores
1 Hellen Revelle Barbara Ferm B - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
4 Larry White Robert Buchanan B - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
5 Jane Canning Beverly Strauss C - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
2 Erica Walker Kari Smith C - - - - - - 184.50 40.20 184.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Marion Gebhardt Milton Neher A 1 - - 1 - - 307.00 66.88 307.00 10.31 Silver Scores
9 Linda Spangler S Kohan A 8 - - 2 - - 257.50 56.10 257.50 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley B 9 5 - 3 1 - 249.00 54.25 249.00 1.47 Silver Scores
2 Mary Lynn Trentham Ted Bender C - - 4 4 2 1 244.50 53.27 244.50 1.03 Silver Scores
3 Michael Schreiber Amy Downing A - - - - - - 239.00 52.07 239.00 Scores
7 Bonnie Kay Yetter Alice Hendry B - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 217.00 Scores
4 Catherine Tucker Sidney Perutz B - - - - - - 210.50 45.86 210.50 Scores
5 Jennifer Rao Mary Lynn Genovesi C - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
8 Charles Burke Richard Langland B - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jun Li Vivian Li C 2 1 1 1 1 1 303.50 66.12 303.50 7.73 Silver Scores
8 Karen Caton Caron Peck B - - - 2 2 - 239.00 52.07 239.00 1.53 Silver Scores
3 Mark Bumgardner Sheri Gautier A - - - 3 - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Gary Bush Michael Hout A - - - 4 - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Lynne Wood Peter Grenier B - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
9 Molan Chan William Chan A - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
7 Elinor Fries Brenda Truitt B - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
1 Patricia Marchman John Spessard B - - - - - - 187.00 40.74 187.00 Scores
2 Mark Dumdei Deanna Davis C - - - - - - 177.50 38.67 177.50 Scores