Nov 08, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 James Moody Jarek Langer C 2 2 1 1 1 1 301.91 65.78 301.91 8.42 Silver Scores
6 James Thurtell James Bauer A 6 - - 2 - - 257.41 56.08 257.41 2.66 Silver Scores
3 Bart Bramley Marcia Hutchison A 8 - - 3 - - 255.21 55.60 255.21 1.50 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley B 10 3 - 4 2 - 254.41 55.43 254.41 2.48 Silver Scores
2 William Driscoll Terence Harley C - 6 2 - 3 2 241.85 52.69 241.85 1.86 Silver Scores
8 Jackie Hertweck E J Nowak C - - 3 - - - 236.50 51.53 236.50 1.40 Silver Scores
5 Carol Ramberg Wright Barnebey C - - - - - - 228.35 49.75 228.35 Scores
4 Mary Pennington B Paul Hirsch B - - - - - - 208.73 45.47 208.73 Scores
7 Jerry Frankel John Spessard B - - - - - - 192.35 41.91 192.35 Scores
9 Jennifer Rao Nancy Fellman B - - - - - - 172.85 37.66 172.85 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A 5 - - 1 - - 261.65 57.00 261.65 3.55 Silver Scores
1 Milton Neher Gerry McKim A 7 - - 2 - - 255.98 55.77 255.98 2.00 Silver Scores
4 Larry White Robert Buchanan B - 4 - 3 1 - 246.09 53.61 246.09 1.86 Silver Scores
3 Mark Bumgardner Sheri Gautier A - - - 4 - - 242.65 52.86 242.65 0.80 Silver Scores
10 J Terrence Wolfe Kevin Wadleigh C - - 4 - 2 1 235.65 51.34 235.65 1.05 Silver Scores
9 Suresh Agrawal Bob Scallan A - - - - - - 233.79 50.93 233.79 Scores
5 Wendy Marks Chuck Eastin C - - - - - 2 203.09 44.25 203.09 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Sharon Harbach Ross Ramsey C - - - - - - 199.50 43.46 199.50 Scores
7 Hellen Revelle Barbara Ferm B - - - - - - 193.65 42.19 193.65 Scores
2 Marie-Anne Johnson Karen Hout C - - - - - - 168.59 36.73 168.59 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Kim Brinkman Stan Pushkarsky B 1 1 - 1 1 - 306.71 66.82 306.71 11.23 Silver Scores
6 Norman Beck Tom Edwards A 4 - - 2 - - 271.59 59.17 271.59 4.74 Silver Scores
3 Michael Schreiber Amy Downing A - - - 3 - - 248.71 54.19 248.71 1.09 Silver Scores
2 Jack Schober Nancy Young C - - 5 4 2 1 233.21 50.81 233.21 1.09 Silver Scores
4 David Nurenberg Jeanine Wofford B - - - - 3 - 232.35 50.62 232.35 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Mary McGinnis Vi Ganeles B - - - - - - 224.85 48.99 224.85 Scores
5 Mary Lynn Trentham Jo Driscoll C - - - - - 2 203.85 44.41 203.85 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Jerry Myers Marilyn Schrameck C - - - - - - 152.53 33.23 152.53 Scores
7 Carol Rieger Betty Mastick C - - - - - - 136.35 29.71 136.35 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Friz Michael Hout A 3 - - 1 - - 273.15 59.51 273.15 6.32 Silver Scores
9 Jerry Derby Thomas Leberman A 9 - - 2 - - 254.97 55.55 254.97 1.53 Silver Scores
6 Kristen Onsgard Phillip Grothus A - - - 3 - - 246.29 53.66 246.29 1.09 Silver Scores
4 Renee Levy Helene Blumenau B - 5 - 4 1 - 243.15 52.97 243.15 1.47 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen Carr James Richman B - - - - 2 - 229.65 50.03 229.65 1.03 Silver Scores
8 Jianbo Chen Eddie Chen C - - - - - 1 226.79 49.41 226.79 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Ann Parker Carla Joiner C - - - - - 2 225.41 49.11 225.41 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Franca Torellini George Piroumoff C - - - - - - 214.15 46.66 214.15 Scores
2 Jane Doyle Carla Guthrie C - - - - - - 207.29 45.16 207.29 Scores