Oct 29, 2019 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
8 Mark Eckhout Mimi Draves 4 4 2 - 1 1 - 211.50 58.75 211.50 1.45 Gold P - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Joy Moore Pat Jorgensen 2 6 4 3 2 2 1 207.00 57.50 207.00 1.02 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Jerry Rocco Joan Rocco 7 7 - - 3 - - 201.50 55.97 201.50 0.73 Red Q - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Pamela Nuccio Jay 'John' Nuccio 4 8 5 - 4 3 - 196.50 54.58 196.50 0.59 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Avotins Patricia Avotins 7 10 - - - - - 195.50 54.31 195.50 Q - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Mays Jody Ceithaml 2 17 10 6 - - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 P - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Catherine Pickett Juliene Richards 2 - 14 - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 P - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Marilyn Waples Anne Conn 4 - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 P - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Katherine Cresto Raymond Boncato 4 - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 156.00 P - 2 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
7 Don Elconin David Roe 7 1 - - 1 - - 241.00 66.94 241.00 1.45 Gold P - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Sandy Rathbun Sue Hunter 4 14 7 - 2 1 - 189.00 52.50 189.00 1.18 Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
9 Iris Acutt Barbara Fitzgerald 2 - - - 3 2 1 177.00 49.17 177.00 0.87 Red Q - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Arla Crane Peggy Olsen 2 - - - 4 3 2 174.50 48.47 174.50 0.61 Red Q - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Carol Bartlett Sharon Matthews 4 - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Sandra Young Peter O Keeffe 4 - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 Q - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Lisa Mulne Christine Fellinger 2 - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 Q - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Ken Webster Andrew Soter 2 - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 149.50 Q - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Nancy Hofbauer Barry Kitnick 7 - - - - - - 134.00 37.22 134.00 P - 4 - E/W Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
7 Lou Zucker Judy Zucker 7 2 - - 1 - - 220.36 61.21 220.36 1.53 Gold Q - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Abeles Judi Friedlander 7 13 - - 2 - - 189.36 52.60 189.36 1.07 Red Q - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Jody Shapiro Robert Carrier 2 15 8 5 3 1 1 185.50 51.53 185.50 1.18 Red Q - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Tim Rea Sally Rea 4 16 9 - 4 2 - 183.00 50.83 183.00 0.83 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Gary Feldman John Anderson 4 18 11 - - 3 - 180.00 50.00 180.00 0.59 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Tripoli Aissa Wayne 2 - - - - - - 166.86 46.35 166.86 Q - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Balents Anita Sturm 2 - - - - - - 156.14 43.37 156.14 Q - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Jean Rogers Peggy Anderson 4 - - - - - - 155.43 43.18 155.43 Q - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Kay Walters Linda Hahn 7 - - - - - - 150.57 41.83 150.57 Q - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Lisa Royer Dee Minazzoli 4 - - - - - - 140.79 39.11 140.79 Q - 8 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
6 Suzee Grant Nancy Leonard 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 220.21 61.17 220.21 1.53 Gold P - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Christian Gilles James Bechtel 2 5 3 2 2 2 2 209.50 58.19 209.50 1.07 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Jeffrey Hartmann Beverly McLeod 7 9 - - 3 - - 196.14 54.48 196.14 0.77 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Gary Van Valin Douglas Hahn 2 11 6 4 4 3 - 192.43 53.45 192.43 0.63 Red P - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Stan Snyder F Gordon Whitehead 7 12 - - - - - 191.64 53.23 191.64 P - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Jo Lepley Joan Murdoch 4 19 12 - - - - 179.86 49.96 179.86 P - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Daniel McGuire William Brokken 2 - 13 7 - - - 179.00 49.72 179.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Vera Iobbi Karen Roper 4 - 15 - - - - 177.14 49.21 177.14 Q - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Stephen Lesefko Vandy Lesefko 4 - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 P - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Allen Dahl Marjorie Butler 4 - - - - - - 152.57 42.38 152.57 P - 9 - N/S Scores