Nov 02, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
17.60 Silver 1 101.00 Bud MarshScottsdale, AZ Marianne SpanierScottsdale, AZ Sherryl BuchlerScottsdale, AZ Ned KohlerScottsdale, AZ
13.20 Silver 2 1 78.00 Rick BoydCalgary, AB Pauline BoydCalgary, AB Linda SmithSun Lakes, AZ Fred SmithSun Lakes, AZ
9.90 Silver 3 76.00 Mark RobertsonPhoenix, AZ Janet NewmanScottsdale, AZ Kathy SchenkScottsdale, AZ Kathy LittermanScottsdale, AZ
7.43 Silver 4 70.00 Don ElliottMesa, AZ Barbara ReesMesa, AZ Ardy McLeodMesa, AZ Marvin TopperMesa, AZ
5.87 Silver 5 2 1 68.00 Steven ScheinerPhoenix, AZ Morton ScultPhoenix, AZ Laurence NiederhoferPhoenix, AZ Dianne TreesPhoenix, AZ
2.51 Silver 3 67.00 Kathy BergmanGoodyear, AZ Rosalie GunnlaugssonGoodyear, AZ Talis AbolinsLakkebay, WA Debbie DealPetoskey, MI
1.89 Silver 4 65.00 Ellen O HaraMesa, AZ Elizabeth PittmanMesa, AZ Mary RehfeldtScottsdale, AZ Kathye BrownParadise Valley, AZ
1.95 Silver 5 2 64.00 Mark KaiserTempe, AZ Roger ClaytonPhoenix, AZ Kathy GarrettChandler, AZ Vicki AubreySun Lakes, AZ
1.46 Silver 3 61.00 Kathleen AshbyScottsdale, AZ Anita McClintockScottsdale, AZ S Edward HargestCave Creek, AZ Deborah BaronofskyScottsdale, AZ

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier Sherryl Buchler Ned Kohler A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 17.60 Silver
16 Rick Boyd Pauline Boyd Linda Smith Fred Smith B 2 1 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 13.20 Silver
1 Mark Robertson Janet Newman Kathy Schenk Kathy Litterman A 3 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 9.90 Silver
3 Don Elliott Barbara Rees Ardy McLeod Marvin Topper A 4 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 7.43 Silver
11 Steven Scheiner Morton Scult Laurence Niederhofer Dianne Trees C 5 2 1 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 5.87 Silver
8 Kathy Bergman Rosalie Gunnlaugsson Talis Abolins Debbie Deal B - 3 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.51 Silver
6 Ellen O Hara Elizabeth Pittman Mary Rehfeldt Kathye Brown B - 4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.89 Silver
7 Mark Kaiser Roger Clayton Kathy Garrett Vicki Aubrey C - 5 2 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.95 Silver
10 Kathleen Ashby Anita McClintock S Edward Hargest Deborah Baronofsky C - - 3 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.46 Silver
18 Bill Carstens Jevince Carvalho Eva Berlin Carmen Duffek B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.08 Silver
9 Rosemary Kerwin Cathy Zinn Susan Kay Schultz Patti Ensminger B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.08 Silver
13 Bruce Yee Joyce Perlstein Pat Linville Faye Comstock C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.44 Silver
14 Paul Vaccaro Vivienne Cummings Hugh Kirkpatrick Richard Sentner B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Silver
17 Judith Edinger Glenn Struck James Boese Sandra Boese B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.36 Silver
5 Susan Kessler Francine Peele Janice Shimokubo Trish Kennedy-Stefana C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.08 Silver
15 Mary Gail Sutton Richard Sutton Ralph Witmer Carolyn Witmer C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.72 Silver
4 Lindsay Cantoni Janet Rauscher Andrew Sauter Sandy Crickette C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.36 Silver
12 Lorraine Allen Ellen Tryba Viv Hynes Claudette Raphael C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results