Nov 01, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Silas Wasserstrom Ken Holtzman B 3 2 - 1 1 - 502.87 60.08 502.87 6.71 Silver Scores
3 Markland Jones Kenneth Klein A 10 - - 2 - - 477.24 57.02 477.24 1.76 Silver Scores
12 Bruce Yee Joyce Perlstein C - - 2 3 2 1 456.74 54.57 456.74 2.08 Silver Scores
5 Jane Youngberg Gary Dubro A - - - 4 - - 448.37 53.57 448.37 0.88 Silver Scores
11 W 'Lakin' Hines Judith Wart B - - - 5 3 - 433.24 51.76 433.24 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Sheila Shapiro Diane Wright C - - 6 - - 2 418.87 50.04 418.87 0.67 Silver Scores
8 John Wilber Smoot Carl Mitchell C - - - - - - 416.37 49.75 416.37 Scores
9 Marvin Schenk Kathy Schenk A - - - - - - 399.37 47.71 399.37 Scores
7 Carol Ramsey Linda Taschuk A - - - - - - 383.90 45.87 383.90 Scores
2 Christine Giza William Harrison C - - - - - - 381.37 45.56 381.37 Scores
1 Meredith Miller Lois Sperl C - - - - - - 373.37 44.61 373.37 Scores
10 Nancy Mayer Jacqueline Teunissen-Myers C - - - - - - 343.24 41.01 343.24 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Patricia MacAllen Karla Reynolds B 11 4 - 1 1 - 476.76 56.96 476.76 2.52 Silver Scores
9 Kathy Litterman Paul Harris A - - - 2 - - 472.13 56.41 472.13 1.76 Silver Scores
7 Jessie Brunswig Tom Hansen A - - - 3 - - 462.40 55.24 462.40 1.26 Silver Scores
3 Harvinder Sidhu Ben Blacik A - - - 4 - - 451.13 53.90 451.13 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Grace Anderson Peter Anderson C - - 3 5 2 1 441.26 52.72 441.26 1.56 Silver Scores
2 Allan Rubin Stephen Bottfeld C - - 5 - 3 2 419.63 50.14 419.63 0.88 Silver Scores
8 Diana Winston Karen Dugger C - - - - - - 407.76 48.72 407.76 Scores
12 James Kemps Frank Maresso-Paco C - - - - - - 405.63 48.46 405.63 Scores
4 Cathy Zinn Rosemary Kerwin B - - - - - - 374.26 44.71 374.26 Scores
10 Deborah Berry Donna Wilson C - - - - - - 371.63 44.40 371.63 Scores
5 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A - - - - - - 370.63 44.28 370.63 Scores
11 Eileen Friend Lois Catero B - - - - - - 349.63 41.77 349.63 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard Catero James Lenertz A 2 - - 1 - - 521.37 62.29 521.37 8.94 Silver Scores
5 Sherryl Buchler Ned Kohler A 4 - - 2 - - 489.58 58.49 489.58 5.03 Silver Scores
3 Mark Litterman Sadu Marrott A 9 - - 3 - - 480.44 57.40 480.44 1.32 Silver Scores
4 Bill Carstens Susan Kay Schultz B - - - 4 1 - 430.87 51.48 430.87 1.19 Silver Scores
1 Carron Landau Jill Grundland B - - - - 2 - 400.52 47.85 400.52 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Dale Sweetwood Ronald Grantz A - - - - - - 376.87 45.03 376.87 Scores
10 Steven Sapiro Kathy Wiggins C - - - - - 1 366.37 43.77 366.37 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Paul Boorman Paul Jacobs C - - - - - 2 360.39 43.06 360.39 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Judith King Dona Kozak C - - - - - - 354.35 42.34 354.35 Scores
2 Frank Bost Patricia Liddle C - - - - - - 341.63 40.82 341.63 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steve Scott Allan Deserpa A 5 - - 1 - - 488.63 58.38 488.63 3.77 Silver Scores
9 Steven Adelson Robert Zinn A 6 - - 2 - - 487.87 58.29 487.87 2.83 Silver Scores
4 Carmen Duffek Eva Berlin B 7 3 - 3 1 - 485.13 57.96 485.13 2.51 Silver Scores
5 Vic Quiros Kyle Rockoff A 8 - - 4 - - 482.92 57.70 482.92 1.59 Silver Scores
7 Dianne Schechter Sheryl Martin A - - - - - - 443.48 52.98 443.48 Scores
8 Faye Comstock Pat Linville C - - 4 - 2 1 420.11 50.19 420.11 1.17 Silver Scores
6 Terri Grant William Travis C - - - - - 2 402.63 48.10 402.63 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Pat Simpson John Simpson B - - - - - - 381.06 45.53 381.06 Scores
10 David Rosencranz Lynne Holmes C - - - - - - 369.13 44.10 369.13 Scores
2 Julie Beckvall Ruth Parker C - - - - - - 286.65 34.25 286.65 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 James McNamee II Jo Lindamood C - 6 1 1 1 1 469.74 56.12 469.74 2.77 Silver Scores
3 Louis Quiggle Janet Daling A - - - 2 - - 445.58 53.24 445.58 1.60 Silver Scores
5 David Rankin Joanne Rankin A - - - 3 - - 442.44 52.86 442.44 1.15 Silver Scores
7 John Schnell Della Schnell A - - - 4 - - 441.87 52.79 441.87 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Richard Sentner Hugh Kirkpatrick B - - - - 2 - 440.37 52.61 440.37 0.83 Silver Scores
9 Joan Cremin Haig Tchamitch A - - - - - - 439.08 52.46 439.08 Scores
1 Carole Odenreider Sue Robinson B - - - - - - 404.37 48.31 404.37 Scores
6 Judith Hawk Rosemarie Kraegel C - - - - - 2 394.98 47.19 394.98 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Gerald Paul Roberta Macomber C - - - - - - 389.24 46.50 389.24 Scores
8 Anita McClintock Kathleen Ashby C - - - - - - 363.87 43.47 363.87 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Gerry Coole Mike Levenstein B 1 1 - 1 1 - 529.42 63.25 529.42 11.92 Silver Scores
4 Jennifer O'Neill Clifford Hudson B - 5 - 2 2 - 470.92 56.26 470.92 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Bill Parks Oris Mowry A - - - 3 - - 469.76 56.12 469.76 1.15 Silver Scores
7 Tom Reid Jim Wart A - - - 4 - - 449.63 53.72 449.63 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Susan Shaver Vernon Hoover A - - - - - - 428.06 51.14 428.06 Scores
3 George Drake Helene Drake A - - - - - - 427.13 51.03 427.13 Scores
2 S Edward Hargest Deborah Baronofsky C - - - - - 1 366.13 43.74 366.13 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Barbara C Leavitt June Cohen C - - - - - - 350.26 41.85 350.26 Scores
10 Barbara Bennett Barbara Reed B - - - - - - 329.13 39.32 329.13 Scores
8 Robert Carver Eugene Zanelli C - - - - - - 318.02 38.00 318.02 Scores