Nov 15, 2019 - Friday 9:00 am

NLM Gold Rush Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kay Turner Caroline Snead C 8 7 4 1 1 1 201.38 55.94 201.38 1.68 Gold|Red Q - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Arlene Zuckerman Ellie Eigen A 16 - - 2 - - 190.27 52.85 190.27 1.18 Red Q - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Diana Galis George Kersels A 20 - - 3 - - 179.64 49.90 179.64 0.84 Red R - 1 - E/W Scores
4 William Stein Susan Michelson A 24 - - 4 - - 176.95 49.15 176.95 0.59 Red R - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Cheryl Ledford D Kay Santarelli C - - 13 5 2 2 174.35 48.43 174.35 0.83 Red Q - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Donna Moore Donald Nigg A - - - - - - 173.67 48.24 173.67 R - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Mary Jane Mucklo Joyce Honorof C - - - - 3 3 169.53 47.09 169.53 0.59 Red R - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Coverdale Peter Mastic C - - - - - - 168.69 46.86 168.69 R - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Pamela Krisak Kathie Cade C - - - - - - 162.53 45.15 162.53 R - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Carol Bidwell Carole Delie C - - - - - - 162.32 45.09 162.32 R - 12 - E/W Scores
8 Marlys Coryell Carolyn Sue Adams C - - - - - - 154.20 42.83 154.20 Q - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Lydia Delventhal Janice Skaggs B - - - - - - 144.54 40.15 144.54 R - 6 - E/W Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Joyce Hagin Randy Wentross B 1 1 - 1 1 - 248.85 69.13 248.85 1.68 Gold|Red Q - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Greg Dent Trish Ventura C 3 3 2 2 2 1 213.71 59.36 213.71 1.18 Red R - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Sue Nieland Debbie Sergi C 9 8 5 3 3 2 200.81 55.78 200.81 0.84 Red R - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Sherry Cain Douglas Cain C 12 10 7 4 - - 196.45 54.57 196.45 0.59 Red Q - 2 - N/S Scores
4 William Reisenbuchler Betty Santa A 13 - - 5 - - 195.47 54.30 195.47 0.34 Red Q - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Michelle Harlow Jean Walter B 14 11 - - - - 194.29 53.97 194.29 Q - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Alice Whited Allen Whited C 22 17 12 - - - 178.43 49.56 178.43 R - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Dixie Wicker Tom Wicker A 23 - - - - - 178.22 49.51 178.22 Q - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Bettina Brill Claudette Perier C - - - - - - 166.79 46.33 166.79 Q - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Laura Kelly Margaret Schreifels C - - - - - - 163.56 45.43 163.56 R - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Kathleen Jacobs Jean Porter A - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 139.50 Q - 1 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ben Perks Roger Peirce C 2 2 1 1 1 1 235.37 65.38 235.37 1.68 Gold|Red Q - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Jane Perry Arlo McDowell B 4 4 - 2 2 - 213.14 59.21 213.14 1.18 Red Q - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Pat Felker Suzann Mohr C 5 5 3 3 3 2 212.17 58.94 212.17 0.84 Red Q - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Harvey Lowe Cheryl Verlander A 6 - - 4 - - 211.23 58.68 211.23 0.59 Red Q - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Patricia S Calhoon Glynis Racine C 10 9 6 5 - - 200.50 55.69 200.50 0.34 Red Q - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Thomas Kurtin Joseph Mollica C 15 12 8 - - - 191.81 53.28 191.81 Q - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Pamela Shoemaker Sandra Cohen A - - - - - - 176.94 49.15 176.94 Q - 4 - E/W Scores
5 James Vowles James Weiss C - - 14 - - - 172.34 47.87 172.34 R - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Denis Nathan Dorothy Lu A - - - - - - 170.35 47.32 170.35 R - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Bryant Kathy Feeney A - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 170.00 Q - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Robert Francis Jean Wiborg A - - - - - - 165.15 45.88 165.15 Q - 11 - E/W Scores
8 Sharon Bacon Michelle Stansbury C - - - - - - 137.07 38.08 137.07 R - 8 - N/S Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Milo Nielsen Judy Nielsen B 7 6 - 1 1 - 206.89 57.47 206.89 1.68 Gold|Red R - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Paula Cheslik Diane Ogrodowski A 11 - - 2 - - 198.37 55.10 198.37 1.18 Red R - 4 - N/S Scores
3 George Harger Cheryl Henderson B 17 13 - 3 2 - 187.47 52.08 187.47 0.97 Red Q - 3 - E/W Scores
2 James Nord Melody Nord C 18 14 9 4 3 1 184.51 51.25 184.51 1.12 Red R - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Wolfe Kay Kennedy C 19 15 10 5 4 2 182.93 50.81 182.93 0.78 Red Q - 5 - E/W Scores
7 J Elizabeth Detloff Gayle Stenstrom C 21 16 11 - - 3 179.63 49.90 179.63 0.56 Red R - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Bording Kathy Parker B - - - - - - 167.86 46.63 167.86 R - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Rebecca Cooper-Baker Madeline Quirk C - - - - - - 162.16 45.04 162.16 Q - 8 - E/W Scores
11 Ann Taylor Donald Taylor C - - - - - - 160.90 44.69 160.90 R - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Lew Carlton Stephen Campbell C - - - - - - 150.55 41.82 150.55 R - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Elkin Stephanie Morgan C - - - - - - 145.00 40.28 145.00 R - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Ronnie Conour Betty Coleman C - - - - - - 137.66 38.24 137.66 R - 1 - N/S Scores