Nov 22, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Maline Levy Marilynn Duett E 3 3 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.87 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Fitz-Hugh Kathy Gilmore E - - - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Ellen Manshel Susan Glennon F - - 4 3 3 1 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.73 Silver Scores
5 Janice Zazulak Irene Labiche D - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.38 Silver Scores
9 Jane Reynolds Dottie Stephenson E - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 Scores
2 Diane Scott Virginia Dabbs E - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
6 Gregory Ross Helen Ross F - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
1 Mary Belcher Kathy Plauche E - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 Scores
3 Jackie Childress Jane Robinson F - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Mercedes Wells Wayne Wells E 2 2 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 103.50 2.49 Silver Scores
5 Sandra Freeman Sheryl Thompson D 4 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.40 Silver Scores
7 Charles Waldrop J Michael Russell E - 6 - 3 2 - 94.00 55.95 94.00 0.66 Silver Scores
9 Dale Thompson Peck Hayne F - - 2 4 3 1 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.31 Silver Scores
1 Ann Crane G Price Crane E - - - - - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 Scores
8 Carol Castle Curtis Castle F - - 5 - - 2 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Daphne Lesage Laurie Hart F - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
3 Janice Kishner Jean McNeal F - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 58.50 Scores
2 Gary Bergeron James Kessler D - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 54.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Margie Christian Mary Dorsey E 5 4 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.17 Silver Scores
6 Diana Powell Myra Groome D - - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.81 Silver Scores
5 George Wilson Frieda Johnson F - - 3 3 2 1 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.98 Silver Scores
9 Melanie Thompson Julie Essick F - - - 4 3 2 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.49 Silver Scores
4 Elizabeth Bolles Mary-Madison Griswold E - - - - 4 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.34 Silver Scores
10 Bette Marks Susan Stephens F - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
1 P Quin Bates Sarah Dabney Jacob F - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
7 William McDonald Denise Fuselier E - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
2 Shirley Rhode Cecile Ruiz E - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores
8 Cheryl Hauver Gail Marie Arnold F - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
1 Gregory Browne Myra Menville E 1 1 - 1 1 - 109.50 65.18 109.50 3.32 Silver Scores
5 Karen Boquet Ray Nolan F 6 5 1 2 2 1 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.74 Silver Scores
7 Mary Jane Gelpi Sheila Boyne E - - - 3 3 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.58 Silver Scores
4 Lucinda Stentz Valerie Schlesinger E - - - 4 4 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.40 Silver Scores
6 Bernard Vanderlinden Newton Jackson E - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores
10 Debby Habig Terry Habig F - - - - - 2 81.50 48.51 81.50 0.48 Silver Scores
9 Lawrence Holbrook David Wright F - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
2 Martha Robson Denise Tabor E - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
8 Stacey Williams Debbie Reily F - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
3 Deborah Skorlich Philip Russo Jr F - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 Scores