Oct 31, 2019 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Neal Satten William Ravreby A 6 - - 2 - - 326.25 61.79 283.58 609.83 4.25 Gold Scores
7 Annmarie Hughes Robert Hughes B 7 1 - 1 1 - 330.26 62.55 276.75 607.01 7.35 Gold Scores
4 Mark Dahl Pamela Farrar A - - - - - - 229.70 43.50 333.59 563.29 2.48 Red Scores
6 John Jemmott Kenneth Shatoff A - - - 6 - - 317.20 60.08 233.88 551.08 0.83 Red Scores
2 David Amsterdam Brad Barry B - 4 - 10 3 - 281.75 53.36 268.77 550.52 3.10 Gold Scores
12 Dian Petrov Motaz Farag A - - - 9 - - 287.75 54.50 240.71 528.46 0.55 Red Scores
5 Val Jakubowitch Lynn Harris A - - - - - - 255.75 48.44 252.80 508.55 Scores
9 Andris Strauss Marie Burgess-Strauss A - - - - - - 230.09 43.58 251.21 481.30 Scores
3 Barclay Richards Robert Renzi C - - - - - - 204.25 38.68 267.93 -5.50 472.18 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Donna Douglas Catharine Karsten C - - - - - - 224.02 42.43 237.64 461.66 Scores
8 Deborah Flayhart Roslyn Berkovitz C - - - - - - 186.48 35.32 251.37 437.85 0.97 Red Scores
11 J J Armour Rachel Bethe C - - - - - - 199.75 37.83 220.43 420.18 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Joel Wooldridge Joan Brody A 2 - - 4 - - 305.25 57.81 354.04 659.29 11.16 Gold Scores
11 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 5 - - 5 - - 301.80 57.16 319.88 621.68 4.96 Gold Scores
9 John Kinn Cathleen Kinn A 9 - - - - - 258.25 48.91 333.79 592.04 3.47 Gold|Red Scores
3 Frances Abramson Evelyn Rosen A 10 - - 9 - - 275.75 52.23 303.77 579.52 2.71 Gold Scores
4 Mark Blanchard Amy Rhodes B - 2 - - - - 257.52 48.77 304.93 562.45 5.51 Gold Scores
2 Prem Premakumar Satya Kunapuli C - - 4 - - 2 262.48 49.71 245.91 508.39 1.84 Gold Scores
8 Catherine Bardsley Fred Gramlich B - - - 6 3 - 291.25 55.16 212.30 503.55 1.28 Red Scores
6 Diane Becken Tom Billups C - - - 7 4 1 284.41 53.87 200.96 485.37 1.15 Gold Scores
5 William Bauer III Edward Coughlin III A - - - - - - 236.75 44.84 221.73 458.48 Scores
7 Denise Ucciferro Joyce Cosby C - - - - - - 223.80 42.39 224.98 448.78 Scores
1 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer B - - - 2 1 - 317.00 60.04 317.00 3.47 Gold Scores
12 John Klaus Joanne Klaus B - - - - - - 245.75 46.54 245.75 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Lisa Mita Connie Goldberg A 3 - - 3 - - 325.85 61.71 319.81 645.66 8.37 Gold Scores
6 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A 4 - - 5 - - 319.54 60.52 303.68 623.22 6.28 Gold Scores
3 Bruce Silverstein Kenneth Meyer A 8 - - - - - 266.53 50.48 333.31 599.84 3.47 Gold|Red Scores
11 George Subt Elaine Weintraub A 11 - - 8 - - 294.00 55.68 272.98 566.98 2.48 Gold Scores
9 Albert Bingaman Jr Melvin Lubart A 12 - - 7 - - 309.00 58.52 256.55 565.55 2.29 Gold Scores
10 Steven Gewirtzman William Petkun B - 5 - - 4 - 270.45 51.22 277.42 547.87 2.45 Gold Scores
1 Sugi Hayes Stuart Nemser C - 7 1 4 2 1 324.82 61.52 211.71 536.53 4.36 Gold Scores
7 Sally Humphrey Phyllis Lochiatto C - - 2 - 5 2 267.00 50.57 261.49 528.49 3.27 Gold Scores
5 Lawrence Gordon Steven Siegel C - - 3 - - 3 251.18 47.57 260.73 511.91 2.45 Gold Scores
8 Deborah Butz Mike Kohler C - - 5 - - 4 238.64 45.20 255.20 493.84 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Angela Sykes Linda Fields C - - - - - - 184.46 34.94 283.23 467.69 1.86 Gold|Red Scores
12 Dennis Serpico Monica Kelly C - - - - - - 216.89 41.08 188.35 405.24 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Karen Hoffner David Hoffner A 1 - - 1 - - 330.18 62.53 360.53 690.71 14.88 Gold Scores
3 Pamela Stackhouse Stephen Fama B - 3 - 10 5 - 266.91 50.55 294.83 561.74 4.13 Gold Scores
2 Benjamin Stauss Jeffrey Kosnett A - - - 8 - - 280.75 53.17 274.43 555.18 1.17 Red Scores
9 Randall Berseth Ala Hamilton-Day A - - - - - - 262.75 49.76 291.66 554.41 0.83 Red Scores
8 George Parkins Hal Jones Jr B - 6 - 3 2 - 309.59 58.63 230.78 540.37 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
4 Edward Rothenheber John Moser B - - - - 6 - 266.25 50.43 244.17 510.42 0.43 Red Scores
7 David Forth Gillian Chase C - - - - - - 259.80 49.20 233.90 493.70 Scores
1 Thomas Coxey Jeanne Gehret B - - - - - - 230.25 43.61 253.15 483.40 Scores
11 Leslie Futrell Garrett Isacco C - - - - - - 225.59 42.73 251.18 476.77 Scores
5 Janice Repko William Mawhinney B - - - - - - 210.68 39.90 210.94 421.62 Scores
6 Nancy Keyser Akbar Samii B - - - - - - 169.25 32.05 241.33 410.58 Scores