Nov 08, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.51 Silver 1 92.00 Christopher DortonSilverthorne, CO Robert ChojnackiAurora, CO Rosemary ChojnackiAurora, CO Shari DortonSilverthorne, CO
3.38 Silver 2 78.00 Bill HendrickBoulder, CO William JeffersBoulder, CO Robert ButcherLongmont, CO James HerbstLongmont, CO
2.54 Silver 3 75.00 Ed YoungBroomfield, CO Lorry CashattBroomfield, CO Phyllis CoelhoBoulder, CO Judith AckleyBroomfield, CO
1.90 Silver 4 70.00 Charlie DrotarParker, CO Arjun SinghLakewood, CO Barbara YossesDenver, CO Scott KellyAurora, CO

Recaps

Section 41

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
6 Christopher Dorton Robert Chojnacki Rosemary Chojnacki Shari Dorton A 1 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 4.51 Silver
3 Bill Hendrick William Jeffers Robert Butcher James Herbst A 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 3.38 Silver
9 Ed Young Lorry Cashatt Phyllis Coelho Judith Ackley A 3 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.54 Silver
2 Charlie Drotar Arjun Singh Barbara Yosses Scott Kelly A 4 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.90 Silver
11 John Wolf Earl Edwards Alaeldin Rachid James Pirkle A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.64 Silver
5 Paul Hackbert Joyce Hackbert Linda W Langer Richard Buck A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.64 Silver
7 Thad Smith Mindy Smith Roger Sebenik Jane Martin A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.32 Silver
1 Dorcas Evans Dee Warnecke Carol Parker Grant La Fleur A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.32 Silver
4 Edward Doran Linda Doran P Lynn Stuart Roger Povilus A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.16 Silver
10 Rosemary Getsie Judith Shinn Timothy Niebauer William Fry A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.16 Silver
8 Karen Campbell Edith Joy Brown Shari Carnelli Romie Sachs A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.16 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results