Nov 08, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
7 Leslie Hoffman Bonnie Bailey E 3 1 - 1 1 - 212.77 59.10 212.77 2.24 Silver Scores
3 John Walter Dorothy Walter D 5 - - 2 - - 200.41 55.67 200.41 1.05 Silver Scores
4 John Leamon Douglas Scherrer E - 4 - 3 2 - 192.73 53.54 192.73 0.95 Silver Scores
10 Betty Souch Karlene Spivak F - 5 2 4 3 1 192.70 53.53 192.70 1.24 Silver Scores
5 Nina Dowd Nancy McReynolds F - - 4 - - 2 182.57 50.71 182.57 0.70 Silver Scores
2 Donna Reuterman Nicholas Reuterman D - - - - - - 180.38 50.11 180.38 Scores
6 Randall Harrison Elaine Ennis D - - - - - - 177.14 49.21 177.14 Scores
8 Bim Gupta Donald Rohner F - - - - - - 172.21 47.84 172.21 Scores
1 Marsha Johnson Jean Kovatovich E - - - - - - 148.39 41.22 148.39 Scores
9 Elaine Ackerman Kc Pope F - - - - - - 145.94 40.54 145.94 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Margaret Barber Beverly Loehrke D 2 - - 1 - - 216.96 60.27 216.96 2.49 Silver Scores
3 Brian Knowles Nell Parnell D 4 - - 2 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 1.40 Silver Scores
1 Richard Gormley Dolores Aiello-Gormley E - - - 3 1 - 187.59 52.11 187.59 0.73 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Easter Bill Easter Jr D - - - 4 - - 187.45 52.07 187.45 0.40 Silver Scores
2 Kathleen McBride Grant Gaalema F - - 5 - 2 1 175.96 48.88 175.96 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Bari Garner-Holman Judy Toler F - - - - - 2 171.74 47.71 171.74 0.45 Silver Scores
9 William Basow Damian Birnstihl F - - - - - - 166.52 46.26 166.52 Scores
8 Terry Galusha Grace Clark F - - - - - - 161.63 44.90 161.63 Scores
6 Mark Burton Jennifer Burton D - - - - - - 147.01 40.84 147.01 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Kay Christensen Linda Albert D 1 - - 1 - - 225.47 62.63 225.47 3.32 Silver Scores
8 Joanne Groome Nancy Stillman F - 3 1 2 1 1 198.33 55.09 198.33 1.65 Silver Scores
9 Woody Harris Carol Jacks E - - - 3 2 - 191.90 53.31 191.90 0.58 Silver Scores
1 Dianne Vanoss Elly Barnes E - - - 4 3 - 191.76 53.27 191.76 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Irene Donelan Martha Eubanks E - - - - - - 190.22 52.84 190.22 Scores
3 Richard Munday Anne Munday D - - - - - - 185.66 51.57 185.66 Scores
7 Rajni Gupta David Olinger F - - - - - 2 149.20 41.44 149.20 0.45 Silver Scores
5 Joseph Chomas Carole Layden F - - - - - - 145.80 40.50 145.80 Scores
2 Gail Crespin Reva Naylor F - - - - - - 139.67 38.80 139.67 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
4 Holly Field Ellen Switzer E 6 2 - 1 1 - 199.34 55.37 199.34 1.68 Silver Scores
6 Judith Bowers Polly Parent E - 6 - 2 2 - 192.35 53.43 192.35 0.76 Silver Scores
1 Susan Elliott Rochelle Eliason E - - - 3 3 - 188.68 52.41 188.68 0.55 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Buescher Cynthia McNeill F - - 3 4 - 1 186.09 51.69 186.09 0.93 Silver Scores
7 Ramzi Fawaz Tad Kelly E - - - - - - 185.64 51.57 185.64 Scores
9 Carol Hummel Kathryn Carson D - - - - - - 183.29 50.91 183.29 Scores
3 Mary Wright David Smith D - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
8 Donna Agee Laurie Steuri F - - - - - - 164.72 45.76 164.72 Scores
2 Ginny Freyer Kay Sellers F - - - - - - 154.54 42.93 154.54 Scores