Nov 17, 2019 - Sunday 9:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.50 Silver 1 1 94.00 Walter MannTucson, AZ Richard QuiggTucson, AZ Duncan MacDonellTucson, AZ Ronald BlissOro Valley, AZ
12.38 Silver 2 92.00 Craig JonesBoise, ID Stephen NafusBoise, ID William ReevesAshland, OR Harvey BushGreen Valley, AZ
8.12 Silver 3/4 82.00 George GoodTucson, AZ Greg WestTucson, AZ Jeffrey LesserOro Valley, AZ Michael LevyTucson, AZ
8.12 Silver 3/4 2 82.00 Eleanor FurtakTucson, AZ Aaron CarnesTucson, AZ Ann HingeTucson, AZ Marian RoggeTucson, AZ
5.50 Silver 5 79.00 Larry HudgensSanford, NC Nona DaleTucson, AZ Lee ErdmanGreen Valley, AZ Eric SwansonTucson, AZ
4.71 Silver 6 3 1 76.00 Sharon MinockGreen Valley, AZ Sheryal AtkinsGreen Valley, AZ Claire GenserGreen Valley, AZ Mary DorseyGreen Valley, AZ
3.90 Silver 7/8 4 72.00 Robert BrusselTucson, AZ Al SpaetTucson, AZ Henry BuchTucson, AZ Pamela ThautTucson, AZ
3.90 Silver 7/8 72.00 Mick MillerGreen Valley, AZ Linda MillerGreen Valley, AZ Rollie ArmacostGreat Falls, MT Darlene ArmacostGreen Valley, AZ
2.31 Silver 5 70.00 Michael CunoOro Valley, AZ Pamela KrisakTucson, AZ Julia ShermanTucson, AZ Lanie ConstableTucson, AZ
2.95 Silver 6 2 67.00 Mark LeibowitzTucson, AZ Suzanne GreenwoodTucson, AZ John HeieckTucson, AZ Tina MendenhallTucson, AZ
1.73 Silver 7 65.00 William SchelstrateTucson, AZ Dan FaulknerTucson, AZ Bradley LeachOro Valley, AZ John McKethenTucson, AZ
2.21 Silver 3 64.00 Linda GrissomTucson, AZ Barbara VervenneTucson, AZ Sylvia SandersBastrop, TX Julie O'NeillTucson, AZ
1.66 Silver 4 56.00 Ann GruidelBoulder, CO Barbie CorbettTucson, AZ Cindy ShoemakerMarana, AZ Melinda HawkinsOracle, AZ
1.31 Silver 5 55.00 William TravisBuckeye, AZ Terry HolmesTucson, AZ Cheryl LurieAvondale, AZ Mark AndrewsMapleton, ND

Recaps

Section Q

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Walter Mann Richard Quigg Duncan MacDonell Ronald Bliss B 1 1 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 16.50 Silver
3 Craig Jones Stephen Nafus William Reeves Harvey Bush A 2 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 12.38 Silver
32 Eleanor Furtak Aaron Carnes Ann Hinge Marian Rogge B 3/4 2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 8.12 Silver
23 George Good Greg West Jeffrey Lesser Michael Levy A 3/4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 8.12 Silver
5 Larry Hudgens Nona Dale Lee Erdman Eric Swanson A 5 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.50 Silver
16 Sharon Minock Sheryal Atkins Claire Genser Mary Dorsey C 6 3 1 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.71 Silver
9 Robert Brussel Al Spaet Henry Buch Pamela Thaut B 7/8 4 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.90 Silver
22 Mick Miller Linda Miller Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost A 7/8 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.90 Silver
11 Karen Eble Kenneth Grafton Russell Stowers Bud Stein A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.44 Silver
21 Michael Cuno Pamela Krisak Julia Sherman Lanie Constable B - 5 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.31 Silver
10 Ann Economidy Doug Couchman Jared Boulds William Howard A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.08 Silver
7 Mark Leibowitz Suzanne Greenwood John Heieck Tina Mendenhall C - 6 2 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.95 Silver
15 William Schelstrate Dan Faulkner Bradley Leach John McKethen B - 7 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.73 Silver
17 Linda Grissom Barbara Vervenne Sylvia Sanders Julie O'Neill C - - 3 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.21 Silver
6 Judson Jones Andrew Watson James Kolson Susan Kolson B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.08 Silver
14 Bill Barkley Allen Bowman Franz Schatz Fran Herrmann A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.08 Silver
12 Ann Gruidel Barbie Corbett Cindy Shoemaker Melinda Hawkins C - - 4 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.66 Silver
29 William Travis Terry Holmes Cheryl Lurie Mark Andrews C - - 5 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.31 Silver
28 Pauline Pettinato Michael Miron Helene Miron Dwaine Hawley B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.08 Silver
24 Marjorie Dugas Neal Hesser Sully Frumenti Paul Soper B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.72 Silver
8 Jim Wolf Richard Dunie Ann Kuperberg Sharon Wyles C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.72 Silver
30 Raymond Grady Sunand Bal Arlene Richman J Morella B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.08 Silver
26 Carol Erbeck Vikki McBee Robert (Bob) Ruona Mary Ahearn C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.72 Silver
13 Jane Pendley Michelle Werley Susan Hagerty Donald Reil C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Silver
20 Margaret Glenn Mary Blanchard Jan Dragoo Mary Aveiro C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.08 Silver
33 Betty Santa William Reisenbuchler Patsy Neveau Virginia Ivin C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.72 Silver
19 Allen O'Dell Betsy O'Dell Michael Barry Arlene Zuckerman C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.72 Silver
25 Stephanie Marsden Ann Shaylor Gillian Berger Pat Carlson C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
2 Michael Shelton Julie Shelton Margaret Halverson D Halverson C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.72 Silver
1 Howard Richard Anita Weis Ann Wolbach Janice Richard C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.36 Silver
27 Monica Quinlan Carol Pilmar Lois Jameson Tim Tilton B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.36 Silver
18 Ronnie Conour Joe Conour Sophie Katz Betty Coleman C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.36 Silver
31 Robert Kleinman Madelaine Kleinman Paul Koss Mary Koss C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.72 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results