Nov 03, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.29 Silver 1 1 84.00 Susie GershonLeawood, KS Carol MarksLeawood, KS Kitty NovicoffOverland Park, KS Bonnie BuchbinderOverland Park, KS
3.22 Silver 2 2 83.00 John MillerLenexa, KS D Gary VanceOverland Park, KS Michael SchwartzLenexa, KS Larry SchafferKansas City, MO
2.41 Silver 3 3 74.00 Marc ElsterLawrence, KS Joane NagelLawrence, KS Lynette ForbesLawrence, KS Brad WertzLawrence, KS
1.93 Silver 4/5 4/5 1 70.00 Colleen PolskyOverland Park, KS Jeanne KyteLeawood, KS Carol OtisOverland Park, KS Peggy SchmiedelerOverland Park, KS
1.62 Silver 4/5 4/5 70.00 Rhonda NorfleetWichita, KS Kathy (Kat) BreenKansas City, MO Linda WalshPlatte City, MO Dixie WantochOverland Park, KS

Recaps

Section I

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
12 Susie Gershon Carol Marks Kitty Novicoff Bonnie Buchbinder C 1 1 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.29 Silver
8 John Miller D Gary Vance Michael Schwartz Larry Schaffer C 2 2 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.22 Silver
14 Marc Elster Joane Nagel Lynette Forbes Brad Wertz C 3 3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.41 Silver
9 Colleen Polsky Jeanne Kyte Carol Otis Peggy Schmiedeler D 4/5 4/5 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.93 Silver
13 Rhonda Norfleet Kathy (Kat) Breen Linda Walsh Dixie Wantoch C 4/5 4/5 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.62 Silver
4 Monika Burris Jane Pettinger Mary Alice Nelson Arnold Nelson Jr C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.60 Silver
2 W Jason Smith Roger Swarts Donald Childers Donald Bush Jr C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.60 Silver
7 Glenn Smith Patricia Mason Mary Schneider Joyce Riley C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.60 Silver
1 Norman Kahn Jr Max Kahn Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy Krishna Saha B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.60 Silver
6 Jeanie Brown Marilyn Hutcherson Wynne Begun Maggie Frick C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.40 Silver
5 Elizabeth Gilman Virginia Hamilton Lana Bays Patricia Bonine C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.80 Silver
11 Everett Phillips Diane Hayden Nancy Stacy-Barrows John Klingner D - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.40 Silver
10 Janice Strop Aline Zimmer Sandra Witt Robert Klare D - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.40 Silver
3 Gay Ramsey Barbara Simon Vonda Van Pelt Cynthia Bartels D - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results