Oct 30, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Hornets Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Blondelle Grant Tarokh Taefi B 4 3 - 3 2 - 213.00 59.17 213.00 2.35 Red Scores
8 Mym Young Ann Lockhart A 6 - - 4 - - 207.00 57.50 207.00 1.26 Red Scores
6 David Smith Gretchen Smith A - - - 5 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 0.65 Red Scores
9 Patricia Dreinhoefer Sara Leckie A - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 Scores
2 Sara Tuohy James Kirby C - - 2 - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 1.69 Red Scores
7 Chris Nicholson Genie Johannsen B - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores
4 Ross Andresen Ellen Apte B - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
3 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores
1 Nancy La Master Frank La Master B - - - - - - 122.50 34.03 122.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Art Friday Susan Sutton B 1 1 - 1 1 - 224.50 62.36 224.50 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
5 Lloyd Weinerman Bert Hall B - 4 - 4 2 - 202.50 56.25 202.50 1.76 Red Scores
6 Harry Pollitt Ray Banks A - - - 5 - - 201.50 55.97 201.50 0.65 Red Scores
8 Steve Quisenberry Jerry Umberger A - - - - - - 192.50 53.47 192.50 Scores
1 Sharon Maul David Maul B - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
2 Rosalie Mislowsky Madeleine Kaye C - - - - - 1 172.00 47.78 172.00 1.12 Red Scores
3 Ed Judy James Traudt A - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores
9 Everett Halsall James Mount B - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 154.50 Scores
4 Carmine Palermo Joanna Palermo C - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 149.00 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marjorie Redding Ruth Carson C 2 2 1 1 1 1 216.50 60.14 216.50 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
8 Kevin Dwyer Joyce Hill A 3 - - 2 - - 214.00 59.44 214.00 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sandra Gies Peggy Gibson B - 6 - 6 3 - 193.50 53.75 193.50 1.15 Red Scores
5 Virginia Jones Jamie Sue Schmidt B - - - 7 4 - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.81 Red Scores
4 Ann Owens Robert Coleman A - - - - - - 180.00 50.00 180.00 Scores
9 Lisa Studebaker Ted Edgar C - - 3 - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 1.27 Red Scores
2 Charles Bost Daniel McDonough A - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 174.00 Scores
1 Sue Ann Harris Rachel Herman B - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores
6 Bernard Carleton Lucy Tillman B - - - - - - 143.00 39.72 143.00 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jacob Karno Drew Casen A 5 - - 2 - - 208.00 57.78 208.00 2.29 Gold Scores
4 Andrew Hurd Tina Radding A - - - 3 - - 204.50 56.81 204.50 1.64 Red Scores
8 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A - - - 6 - - 199.00 55.28 199.00 0.55 Red Scores
9 Elise Menaker Gloria Pollard B - 5 - 7 3 - 195.50 54.31 195.50 1.32 Red Scores
5 Tom Fletcher Dianne Fletcher B - - - - 4 - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.84 Red Scores
6 Sherry McArdle Judith Auer B - - - - 5 - 177.00 49.17 177.00 0.48 Red Scores
3 Rebecca Ames Franklyn Caine B - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
1 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr C - - - - - 2 157.50 43.75 157.50 0.78 Red Scores
2 Gilbert Lege Leslie Lege C - - - - - - 113.50 31.53 113.50 Scores