Oct 28, 2019 - Monday 7:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Zubair Hassan Loretta Hassan 7 3 - - 3 - - 89.22 53.11 113.29 202.51 7.23 Gold Scores
7 Susan Ingelbinck Patricia McFeely 7 17 - - 1 - - 102.21 60.84 84.43 186.64 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Marianna Jaeger Diana Spock 7 22 - - - - - 77.71 46.26 104.64 182.35 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Robert Williams Jr Patty Williams 3 - 10 - - - - 85.21 50.72 92.57 177.78 1.11 Red Scores
9 Carol Camino George Ward 3 - - - 4 1 - 86.93 51.74 87.13 174.06 1.49 Red Scores
2 Elizabeth McDowell Pat Pollard 3 - - - - 2 - 85.50 50.89 82.71 168.21 0.69 Red Scores
4 Eileen McGinity Kiyosi Isihara 3 - - - - - - 64.07 38.14 94.07 158.14 1.02 Red Scores
6 Philip Deturk Dorothy McElwee 7 - - - 2 - - 91.93 54.72 56.07 148.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 John Lamanna Dianne Lubeski 3 - - - - - - 73.43 43.71 62.50 135.93 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Judy Dubose Joanna Roberts 3 2 1 - 2 2 - 111.29 66.24 94.50 205.79 9.65 Gold Scores
8 Millice Ellerbe Jessie Jones 3 7 3 - - - - 85.57 50.93 109.50 195.07 3.43 Gold|Red Scores
3 Linda Kee Hawfield Kathryn Bauknight 3 9/10 5 - 1 1 - 112.50 66.96 80.50 193.00 2.46 Gold Scores
2 Reid Campbell Frances Hyde 3 - - - - - - 80.57 47.96 93.00 173.57 0.77 Red Scores
9 Robert Ewing William Phillips 7 - - - 4 - - 89.07 53.02 80.00 169.07 0.51 Red Scores
6 Amy Buck Sherry Buck 3 - - - 3 - - 91.29 54.34 72.50 163.79 0.73 Red Scores
5 Pamela Barry Ann Linde 7 - - - - - - 75.29 44.82 88.50 163.79 0.54 Red Scores
1 Michele Pinson Peggy Stehly 7 - - - - - - 67.30 40.06 73.50 140.80 Scores
7 Lynn Christy Barbara Schulz 7 - - - - - - 42.43 25.26 92.50 134.93 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Pat Macon Ronald Caudle 7 13 - - - - - 82.50 49.11 108.00 190.50 1.84 Gold Scores
9 Steven Kral Richard Way 7 15 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 78.50 188.00 1.61 Gold Scores
4 Janis Carey Michael Newman 3 - 11 - 2 1 - 93.50 55.65 84.00 177.50 1.71 Red Scores
8 William Harned Anne Harned 3 - - - 3 2 - 88.00 52.38 82.50 170.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 Georgia Sorensen Carolyn Eschenbach 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 95.50 167.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Richard Welc Sandra Weinstein 7 - - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 79.50 163.00 0.51 Red Scores
1 Jim Peppers Patricia Bumgarner 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 84.00 161.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Barbara McRee Sharon McKnight 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 76.00 158.50 Scores
6 Barbara Devinney Keith Richard 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 68.50 136.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Bonnie Zeran Sterling Zeran 7 14 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 95.43 189.43 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
8 Cathy Darland Lynn Dinkins 3 - 8 - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 90.93 179.93 1.56 Red Scores
2 M Khan Ramakrishnan Iyer 3 - 9 - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 87.71 178.71 1.48 Red Scores
9 Irene Harding Julie Malone 3 - - - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 76.43 174.43 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Julie Rountrey William Peterson 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 85.04 171.04 Scores
7 Paul Heise Marta Heise 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 85.79 157.79 Scores
3 Betty Kurtz Angela Young 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 83.36 156.36 Scores
5 Susan Wade Arvil Price 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 64.07 144.07 Scores
4 Barbara Dellamora Yancey Paschall 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 66.00 139.00 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Andy Symmes Warren Kasper 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 97.50 201.50 5.43 Gold Scores
5 Palle Reddy Reddy Raju 7 5 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 111.50 200.50 4.29 Gold Scores
10 Catherine Conaway LaVon McNaughton 3 8 4 - - - - 86.00 51.19 108.00 194.00 2.86 Gold Scores
2 Richard Weissmann Tom Price 7 18 - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 93.50 186.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
3 Darlene Pirtle Bonnie Marland 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 75.50 168.00 0.77 Red Scores
1 Margo Brinkley Kathy Chiulli 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 73.00 153.00 Scores
8 Patsy Reames Kathy Blake 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 71.50 150.50 Scores
7 Fern Shierson Judy Graeber 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 77.50 143.50 Scores
9 Janelle Hair Phyllis Jacobson 7 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 70.00 134.00 Scores
4 Pamela Wagoner Leo (Lee) Wagoner Jr 3 - - - - 2 - 86.50 51.49 47.00 133.50 0.64 Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Trude McCarty Daryl Adams 7 11 - - - - - 85.00 50.60 107.50 192.50 2.14 Gold Scores
3 Gloria Cisrow Nancy Smith 7 - - - 4 - - 89.50 53.27 84.50 174.00 1.05 Red Scores
4 Jan Hey Mary Younts 7 - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 86.50 171.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Nancy Conison Jay Conison 7 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 80.50 169.00 Scores
8 Susan Garner Donna Nevers 3 - - - 1 1 - 90.50 53.87 76.50 167.00 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Phoebe Walters Rebecca Scoggin 3 - - - 2/3 2 - 90.00 53.57 73.50 163.50 0.92 Red Scores
10 Bob Harper Bunny Macon 7 - - - 2/3 - - 90.00 53.57 70.50 160.50 0.92 Red Scores
2 Mary Robertson Tom Meleney 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 93.50 158.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Jewel Kee Jeanne Torello 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 87.50 157.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Sara Tuohy Marion Tesler 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 65.50 152.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Julia Fleming Vicki Hindman 7 1 - - 1 - - 105.43 62.76 108.50 213.93 12.86 Gold Scores
1 Dan Pape Jim Icard 7 23 - - 2 - - 91.14 54.25 89.50 180.64 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
3 Valorie Zentil Sonja West 7 - - - 3 - - 89.29 53.15 84.00 173.29 1.24 Red Scores
4 Peggy Adams Barb Ferguson 3 - - - 4 1 - 88.17 52.48 79.00 167.17 1.77 Red Scores
7 Charles Still Jerry Turk 7 - - - - - - 79.71 47.45 84.50 164.21 0.73 Red Scores
6 Carol Castle Curtis Castle 3 - - - - 2 - 84.43 50.26 74.50 158.93 0.64 Red Scores
2 Alice Gallagher Sandra Gray 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 74.50 156.50 Scores
5 James Roberts Jane Roberts 7 - - - - - - 70.93 42.22 83.00 153.93 Scores
8 Bill Doughty Judy Matalavage 3 - - - - - - 65.07 38.73 70.00 135.07 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Jean Bellamy Margaret Freeman 7 6 - - 1 - - 106.36 63.31 92.50 198.86 3.67 Gold Scores
9 Laura Lowe George Lowe 7 12 - - 3 - - 90.07 53.61 101.00 191.07 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bonner Heath Jim Bender 7 - - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 85.50 180.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Richard Brisbin Jean Hill 7 - - - 4 - - 87.71 52.21 85.00 172.71 1.02 Red Scores
2 Sharon Foster Janice Scholtz 7 - - - - - - 87.57 52.13 85.00 172.57 Scores
4 Bill Johnson Andrew Ringler 3 - - - - 1 - 78.79 46.90 93.50 172.29 1.87 Red Scores
7 Colleen McMahon Ruth Scherr 7 - - - - - - 74.09 44.10 81.00 155.09 Scores
6 Shay Decandia S Langdon 3 - - - - - - 59.93 35.67 88.00 147.93 0.51 Red Scores
8 Jeanne White Nancy Galleher 3 - - - - - - 76.07 45.28 58.00 134.07 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Jean Hjelle Dixie Hapgood 7 9/10 - - 1/2 - - 104.50 62.20 88.50 193.00 2.46 Gold Scores
2 Charlie Smith Jane Smith 3 16 6 - - - - 81.00 48.21 106.50 187.50 1.74 Gold|Red Scores
7 Judy Daniel Jane Wilhelm 7 19/20 - - 1/2 - - 104.50 62.20 79.50 184.00 1.26 Gold Scores
3 Joanne Trenholm Phyllis Raver 3 21 7 - 3 1 - 90.50 53.87 92.00 182.50 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
6 Patricia Seay C Roemke 3 - - - 4 2 - 84.00 50.00 79.00 163.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 Brenda Donald Alice Hand 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 83.00 158.50 Scores
9 Teddy Marcot Sandra White 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 70.50 152.00 Scores
4 Delores Taylor Kathy Belknap 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 72.00 140.50 Scores
5 Judith Gaines Sharon Noble 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 71.50 137.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Brenda Isbell Karen Hansell 7 19/20 - - - - - 80.50 47.92 103.50 184.00 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Mark McBeth Clayton Rumble 7 - - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 83.50 180.00 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Wendy Wilson Laura Gilchrist 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 99.50 179.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Robert Beverley Chuck Mitchell 7 - - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 85.50 178.00 1.64 Red Scores
7 Beverly Wells Jeffrey Gates 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 171.00 0.62 Red Scores
4 Jennie Robinson Frederick Jones 7 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 79.00 169.50 0.73 Red Scores
2 Inda Hill Betsy Boxer 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 80.50 166.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 Beverly Craig Howard Craig 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 81.50 150.00 0.85 Red Scores
8 Jeffrey Chulay Edward Weiler 3 - - - - 1 - 76.00 45.24 66.00 142.00 0.79 Red Scores