Nov 01, 2019 - Friday 7:00 pm

Mid-Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
8 Venky Venkataramani Ajit Pai C 5 3 - 1 1 - 273.47 59.58 234.88 508.35 7.75 Gold Scores
10 Cathy Mitchell Bernetha Henry B 10 - - - - - 219.24 47.76 268.26 487.50 4.18 Gold Scores
1 Janet Arey Vernon Arey B - - - 8 - - 239.76 52.24 238.94 478.70 0.82 Red Scores
3 George Goyak Angela Snyder C - - - 3 3 - 272.72 59.42 202.82 475.54 1.64 Red Scores
2 Ruth Salloway Miriam Kunofsky B - - - - - - 213.98 46.62 243.97 457.95 Scores
7 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 199.82 43.53 244.79 444.61 0.55 Red Scores
4 Margo Brinkley Kathy Chiulli C - - - - - - 206.75 45.04 206.74 413.49 Scores
6 John Ede Sidney Leibowitz C - - - - - - 190.90 41.59 208.50 399.40 Scores
5 Kay McCarthy Diane Monroe C - - - - - - 187.36 40.82 183.00 370.36 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
1 Jim Vroom Bob Fogle B 2 - - 1 - - 278.55 60.69 260.58 539.13 17.23 Gold Scores
7 June Satterfield Patsy Jourdan C 7 4 - 6 4 - 254.14 55.37 245.40 499.54 5.81 Gold Scores
10 John Schachte William Belanich C 8 5 - - - - 231.28 50.39 257.06 488.34 5.10 Gold Scores
3 Peter Adler Linda Owen B - - - 4 - - 269.78 58.78 208.36 478.14 1.15 Red Scores
6 Lynn Aiton Kathleen Wiegand C - 7 - 3 2 - 273.06 59.49 202.50 475.56 3.45 Gold Scores
2 Sally Dix Faye Sneeder C - - - 5 3 - 259.02 56.43 215.71 474.73 1.05 Red Scores
4 Haakon Thorsen D Faix C - - - 7 5 - 251.13 54.71 222.06 473.19 0.47 Red Scores
5 Sherry Sims Liz Bustamante C - - - - - - 168.95 36.81 249.06 418.01 0.68 Red Scores
9 E.R. 'Bud' McKinney Jo Elyn Hannah C - - - - - - 197.34 42.99 183.59 380.93 Scores
8 Jeronimo Medeiros Joan Piaget C - - - - - - 178.25 38.83 177.07 355.32 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
8 John Moore Roxann Swenson C 1 1 - 2 2 - 273.25 59.53 274.60 547.85 22.97 Gold Scores
7 Allison Hunt H Hunt B 6 - - 4 - - 256.02 55.78 246.92 502.94 6.56 Gold Scores
5 Sue Malin Bill Malin C 9 6 - - - - 226.04 49.25 261.94 487.98 4.59 Gold Scores
6 Bill Bumbarger Jo Murray C - - - 5 4 - 255.33 55.63 218.50 473.83 0.68 Red Scores
4 Marianne Bruni Doris Houk C - - - - - - 197.51 43.03 275.94 473.45 3.28 Gold Scores
2 Nancy Conison Kevin Halstead C - - - - - - 233.64 50.90 225.91 459.55 Scores
10 Martin Friedman Jan Baisden C - - - 6 5 - 249.95 54.46 207.43 457.38 0.55 Red Scores
9 Woody Bliss Douglas Pratt C - - - - - - 203.59 44.36 244.29 447.88 0.47 Red Scores
1 Christine D Ambra Ann Pozdol B - - - - - - 220.73 48.09 219.64 440.37 Scores
3 June Beers Carol Armstrong B - - - 7 - - 240.59 52.42 193.44 434.03 0.47 Red Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
10 Zachariah Sachee Quresh Sachee C 3 2 - 2 1 - 278.42 60.66 252.17 530.59 12.92 Gold Scores
9 Mike Smith Martha Tyler B 4 - - 8 - - 249.62 54.38 261.91 511.53 9.69 Gold Scores
8 Stephen Carpenter Donna Carpenter C - - - - 6 - 239.22 52.12 214.33 453.55 0.35 Red Scores
4 Maryann Cotter Laura Henderson C - - - - - - 197.81 43.10 251.18 448.99 1.35 Gold Scores
6 Diana Chirita Muggsie Rocco C - - - - - - 193.46 42.15 250.50 443.96 0.97 Red Scores
7 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel B - - - - - - 204.12 44.47 239.12 443.24 Scores
5 Regina Sommer Thomas Rosenthal C - - - - - - 235.41 51.29 204.50 439.91 Scores
3 J P Miller Robert Richardson B - - - - - - 216.02 47.06 218.56 434.58 Scores
2 Paul Beebe Kay Beebe C - - - - - - 207.05 45.11 225.59 432.64 Scores
1 Jane Smith Alice Folger B - - - - - - 212.22 46.24 211.21 423.43 Scores