Nov 09, 2019 - Saturday 2:15 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Wayne Burt Ken Bloom A 3 - - 1 - - 481.21 64.68 456.67 937.88 12.80 Gold Scores
1 David Waterman Stephen Kolkhorst B - - - 2 1 - 384.23 51.64 344.00 728.23 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
9 Timothy Yentsch Gora Banerjee B - - - - - - 289.76 38.95 420.00 709.76 1.46 Red Scores
2 Jane Verdrager Sheila Pechinski C - - - 3 2 1 382.71 51.44 326.34 709.05 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jon Kasdan Richard Simolari B - - - - - - 335.60 45.11 363.17 698.77 1.04 Red Scores
6 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - - - - 327.63 44.04 333.50 661.13 Scores
8 Louis Giordano Daniel Hines C - - - - - - 299.23 40.22 333.00 632.23 0.81 Red Scores
3 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A - - - - - - 335.89 45.15 294.34 630.23 Scores
5 Sharon Levine Helene Wise C - - - - - - 296.35 39.83 329.16 625.51 Scores
10 Ann Belzer Michael Belzer C - - - 4 3 2 353.26 47.48 353.26 1.02 Red Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 David Levin JiTu Nathwani B 7 3 - 1 1 - 466.11 62.65 429.00 895.11 8.31 Gold Scores
5 Robert Bertoni Marshall Kuschner A 13 - - 4 - - 419.64 56.40 443.00 862.64 3.79 Gold|Red Scores
8 Robert Leese Harold Merzon B 19 9 - - - - 399.92 53.75 413.00 812.92 2.95 Gold Scores
9 David Lawrence Paul Marquis C - 12 4 2 2 1 438.05 58.88 364.00 802.05 2.89 Gold|Red Scores
3 Donna Marshall David Marshall A - - - 3 - - 437.45 58.80 332.00 769.45 1.46 Red Scores
1 Steven Ackerman Cameron Oconnor B - - - - 3 - 406.18 54.59 357.00 763.18 0.99 Red Scores
6 John Ahern David Caron C - - 9 - - 2 379.63 51.03 364.00 743.63 1.60 Gold|Red Scores
4 Roger Zessis Leda Knight B - - - - - - 337.60 45.38 344.50 682.10 Scores
2 Diane Lambert Maureen Fahey C - - - - - - 319.62 42.96 354.50 674.12 Scores
10 Jonathan Schwalb Daniel Burns C - - - - - - 349.93 47.03 206.00 555.93 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 John Maselli Barton Buffington A 1 - - 1 - - 544.56 73.19 431.17 975.73 22.75 Gold Scores
5 Joyce Regan Terry Byrne A 4 - - 2 - - 490.34 65.91 440.50 930.84 9.60 Gold Scores
10 Howard Booth Paul Hattis C 11 5 2 - 3 2 428.44 57.59 439.33 867.77 4.92 Gold Scores
3 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A 14 - - 4 - - 445.22 59.84 404.00 849.22 3.03 Gold Scores
7 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard B - 13 - 3 1 - 477.37 64.16 319.50 796.87 2.11 Gold Scores
8 Robert Hughes Annmarie Hughes B - 18 - - - - 382.55 51.42 398.50 781.05 1.86 Gold Scores
2 Skip Page Carl Wikstrom C - - 6 - 2 1 431.48 57.99 348.50 779.98 1.77 Gold Scores
4 Marshall Thomas James Felch B - - - - - - 365.00 49.06 355.00 720.00 Scores
9 Leslie Malkiewich Joan Kuklinski C - - - - - - 341.48 45.90 357.50 698.98 1.00 Gold Scores
1 Rebecca Ames Carol Seager B - - - - - - 288.45 38.77 358.00 646.45 1.30 Red Scores
6 Gail Johnson Donald Murray C - - - - - - 250.80 33.71 313.50 564.30 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lloyd Arvedon Nataly Goldin A 8 - - 1 - - 436.32 58.65 449.66 885.98 6.12 Gold Scores
9 David Offer Benjamin Lund C - 15 5 4 3 2 374.16 50.29 417.34 791.50 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
11 Don Tocher Alice Field C - - 7 3 2 1 374.97 50.40 369.34 744.31 2.57 Gold|Red Scores
1 Curtis Barton Carolyn Weiser B - - - 2 1 - 381.70 51.30 332.50 714.20 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
8 Lynn Duncan Jo Megna-Wallace B - - - - 4 - 367.22 49.36 345.33 712.55 0.73 Red Scores
3 Edward Scolnick Ann Baum A - - - - - - 312.68 42.03 375.50 688.18 Scores
10 William Everett Catherine Branch C - - - - - - 306.11 41.14 353.99 660.10 Scores
7 Abraham Fisher Jill Hunter B - - - - - - 259.95 34.94 382.00 641.95 1.46 Red Scores
4 Marilyn Wolman Peter Blanshan B - - - - - - 267.56 35.96 369.50 637.06 Scores
6 Roberta Francis Henry Shulman C - - - - - - 357.14 48.00 277.34 634.48 Scores
2 Marilyn Hurwitz Karen McKenna C - - - - - - 300.50 40.39 244.50 545.00 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd B 10 4 - 1 1 - 482.52 64.85 386.83 869.35 6.23 Gold Scores
3 Phyllis Chase Fred Randall A 12 - - 2 - - 448.49 60.28 415.83 864.32 3.67 Gold|Red Scores
4 Alice Hummel Helen Kobernusz B - - - 3 2 - 420.39 56.50 358.32 778.71 2.26 Red Scores
8 Patricia Kent Stuart Treworgy B - - - 4 3 - 355.37 47.76 409.34 764.71 3.24 Gold|Red Scores
7 Alan Korpi Ronald Briggs B - - - - - - 346.24 46.54 388.66 734.90 1.07 Red Scores
10 Susan Johnson Paul Johnson C - - - - 4 1 346.41 46.56 385.34 731.75 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
11 Sandy Smith Susan Collinson C - - - - - - 311.91 41.92 405.50 717.41 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
2 Sheila Bender Ronald Bender C - - - - - - 313.83 42.18 379.33 693.16 Scores
6 Joyce Leary Emily Gordon C - - - - - - 323.40 43.47 361.50 684.90 Scores
5 Kenneth Leopold Lori Leopold C - - - - - 2 324.33 43.59 331.00 655.33 0.86 Red Scores
9 Merry Leblond Wayne Leblond C - - - - - - 316.36 42.52 331.68 648.04 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 R Michelle Green Julian Jefferson C 2 1 1 4 4 2 412.89 55.50 539.50 952.39 17.06 Gold Scores
3 Michael Smith Susan Smith B 5 2 - 1 1 - 477.64 64.20 451.33 928.97 11.08 Gold Scores
6 Richard Meyer Katherine Meyer C 21 11 3 3 3 1 439.04 59.01 363.83 802.87 3.49 Gold Scores
4 Robert Stearns Elaine Blaustein B - 16 - - - - 412.72 55.47 374.50 787.22 1.74 Gold Scores
7 Paul Caten Jr B L (Tink) Tysor B - - - 2 2 - 442.07 59.42 326.99 769.06 2.14 Red Scores
1 Marlene Yesley Carole Goldberg B - - - - - - 334.49 44.96 424.00 758.49 1.53 Red Scores
5 Nancy Keller Eleanor Mullane A - - - - - - 346.05 46.51 371.00 717.05 Scores
8 Joe Silvestro Marilyn Ogden C - - - - - - 336.64 45.25 374.01 710.65 0.86 Red Scores
9 Bernard Bendiksen Barbara Newcomb C - - - - - - 355.45 47.78 342.16 697.61 Scores
10 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 329.54 44.29 326.83 656.37 Scores
11 Kathleen Clay Janet Remien C - - - - - - 308.22 41.43 338.00 646.22 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allen Pattee Ronald Mak A 9 - - 1 - - 429.08 57.67 445.00 874.08 5.20 Gold|Red Scores
4 Robert Huntington Ross Huntington B 16 7 - - - - 370.06 49.74 453.01 823.07 3.69 Gold Scores
7 Elizabeth Paige Jenny Koenecke B 18 8 - 3 2 - 408.18 54.86 408.34 816.52 3.28 Gold Scores
5 Ilene Goldman Dennis Kaye B - 17 - - - - 375.31 50.44 409.16 784.47 1.64 Gold Scores
10 William Scott David Rosnick C - - - - - - 332.09 44.64 410.34 742.43 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
2 Rodney Chandler Bob Shor C - - - 4 3 1 397.41 53.42 334.67 732.08 1.07 Gold Scores
8 Robin Worcester Anne Farrington C - - - - - 2 338.40 45.48 392.34 730.74 1.56 Red Scores
9 Susan Lincoln Elizabeth Wood B - - - - 4 - 392.75 52.79 332.66 725.41 0.73 Red Scores
1 Candace Matthew Michelle Blanchard B - - - 2 1 - 409.36 55.02 306.17 715.53 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
6 Elizabeth Bachman Anita Olson C - - - - - - 250.58 33.68 254.16 504.74 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Lavin Jill Fouad A 6 - - 1 - - 478.08 64.26 441.00 919.08 6.50 Gold Scores
4 Art Young Dick Tracy B 15 6 - 2 1 - 444.47 59.74 398.00 842.47 4.22 Gold Scores
8 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A 17 - - - - - 360.69 48.48 459.84 820.53 3.21 Gold Scores
10 Elliot Diamond Bonnie Diamond B 20 10 - - - - 359.31 48.29 445.83 805.14 2.69 Gold Scores
6 Bruce Fischer Donald Rankin B - 14 - 3 2 - 418.48 56.25 376.16 794.64 2.57 Gold|Red Scores
2 Paul Kelly Peter Clark C - - 8 - - 1 389.28 52.32 355.00 744.28 1.84 Gold Scores
7 Sonja Smith Paul Burnham A - - - - - - 346.49 46.57 386.49 732.98 0.64 Red Scores
1 Barbara Tarlin Solomon Tarlin B - - - 4 3 - 394.03 52.96 309.50 703.53 1.07 Red Scores
9 Lois DeBlois Jane Clancy B - - - - - - 308.09 41.41 359.33 667.42 0.73 Red Scores
5 Riker Bixby Yize Dong C - - - - - - 304.61 40.94 337.33 641.94 Scores
11 Bari Boyer Carol Whitmarsh B - - - - - - 286.88 38.56 308.50 595.38 Scores