Nov 09, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A 2 - - 1 - - 459.84 61.81 459.84 3.21 Gold N - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Elliot Diamond Bonnie Diamond B 7 4 - 2 1 - 445.83 59.92 445.83 2.25 Gold|Red N - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Lavin Jill Fouad A 11 - - 3 - - 441.00 59.27 441.00 1.61 Red N - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Art Young Dick Tracy B 28 17 - 4 2 - 398.00 53.49 398.00 1.46 Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Sonja Smith Paul Burnham A 32 - - 5 - - 386.49 51.95 386.49 0.64 Red N - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Bruce Fischer Donald Rankin B 36 24 - - 3 - 376.16 50.56 376.16 1.04 Red N - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Lois DeBlois Jane Clancy B - 34 - - 4 - 359.33 48.30 359.33 0.73 Red N - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Paul Kelly Peter Clark C - - 16 - - 1 355.00 47.72 355.00 0.92 Gold N - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Andrea Teacher Sabrina Miles B - - - - - - 349.34 46.95 349.34 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Riker Bixby Yize Dong C - - - - - - 337.33 45.34 337.33 N - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Tarlin Solomon Tarlin B - - - - - - 309.50 41.60 309.50 N - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Bari Boyer Carol Whitmarsh B - - - - - - 308.50 41.47 308.50 N - 11 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Wayne Burt Ken Bloom A 3 - - 1 - - 456.67 61.38 456.67 3.21 Gold D - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Howard Booth Paul Hattis C 13 5 2 2 1 1 439.33 59.05 439.33 2.25 Gold|Red E - 10 - N/S Scores
11 John Maselli Barton Buffington A 14 - - 3 - - 431.17 57.95 431.17 1.61 Red E - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Timothy Yentsch Gora Banerjee B 17 8 - 4 2 - 420.00 56.45 420.00 1.46 Red D - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Jon Kasdan Richard Simolari B - 32 - 5 3 - 363.17 48.81 363.17 1.04 Red D - 4 - N/S Scores
1 David Waterman Stephen Kolkhorst B - - - - 4 - 344.00 46.24 344.00 0.73 Red D - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Besse David Donald B - - - - - - 333.50 44.83 333.50 D - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Louis Giordano Daniel Hines C - - - - - 2 333.00 44.76 333.00 0.81 Red D - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Kenneth Leopold Lori Leopold C - - - - - - 331.00 44.49 331.00 M - 5 - N/S Scores
5 Sharon Levine Helene Wise C - - - - - - 329.16 44.24 329.16 D - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Jane Verdrager Sheila Pechinski C - - - - - - 326.34 43.86 326.34 D - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Saul Agranoff Stuart Whittle A - - - - - - 294.34 39.56 294.34 D - 3 - N/S Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Lloyd Arvedon Nataly Goldin A 6 - - 1 - - 449.66 60.44 449.66 3.06 Gold E - 5 - E/W Scores
9 David Offer Benjamin Lund C 18 9 3 2 1 1 417.34 56.09 417.34 2.14 Gold|Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Phyllis Chase Fred Randall A 19 - - 3 - - 415.83 55.89 415.83 1.53 Red M - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Abraham Fisher Jill Hunter B 34 22 - 4 2 - 382.00 51.34 382.00 1.46 Red E - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Don Tocher Alice Field C 42 28 10 - 3 2 369.34 49.64 369.34 1.04 Red E - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Alice Hummel Helen Kobernusz B - 35 - - 4 - 358.32 48.16 358.32 0.73 Red M - 4 - N/S Scores
10 William Everett Catherine Branch C - - - - - - 353.99 47.58 353.99 E - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Lynn Duncan Jo Megna-Wallace B - - - - - - 345.33 46.42 345.33 E - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Curtis Barton Carolyn Weiser B - - - - - - 332.50 44.69 332.50 E - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Roberta Francis Henry Shulman C - - - - - - 277.34 37.28 277.34 E - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Marilyn Hurwitz Karen McKenna C - - - - - - 244.50 32.86 244.50 E - 2 - E/W Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Aida Wojcik Lou Kelleher A 9 - - 1 - - 444.67 59.77 444.67 3.06 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
8 Patricia Kent Stuart Treworgy B 22 12 - 2 1 - 409.34 55.02 409.34 2.14 Gold|Red M - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Sandy Smith Susan Collinson C 25 15 5 3 2 1 405.50 54.50 405.50 1.53 Gold|Red M - 11 - N/S Scores
7 Alan Korpi Ronald Briggs B 30 19 - 4 3 - 388.66 52.24 388.66 1.07 Red M - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd B 31 20 - - 4 - 386.83 51.99 386.83 0.73 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Susan Johnson Paul Johnson C 33 21 7 - - 2 385.34 51.79 385.34 0.81 Red M - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Sheila Bender Ronald Bender C 35 23 8 - - - 379.33 50.99 379.33 M - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Edward Scolnick Ann Baum A 37 - - - - - 375.50 50.47 375.50 E - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Marilyn Wolman Peter Blanshan B 41 27 - - - - 369.50 49.66 369.50 E - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Joyce Leary Emily Gordon C - 33 14 - - - 361.50 48.59 361.50 M - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Merry Leblond Wayne Leblond C - - - - - - 331.68 44.58 331.68 M - 9 - N/S Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 R Michelle Green Julian Jefferson C 1 1 1 1 1 1 539.50 72.51 539.50 3.06 Gold M - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Smith Susan Smith B 5 3 - 2 2 - 451.33 60.66 451.33 2.14 Red M - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Marlene Yesley Carole Goldberg B 16 7 - 3 3 - 424.00 56.99 424.00 1.53 Red M - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Stearns Elaine Blaustein B 38 25 - 4 4 - 374.50 50.34 374.50 1.07 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Joe Silvestro Marilyn Ogden C 39 26 9 - - 2 374.01 50.27 374.01 0.86 Red M - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Nancy Keller Eleanor Mullane A 40 - - - - - 371.00 49.87 371.00 M - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Bernard Bendiksen Barbara Newcomb C - - - - - - 342.16 45.99 342.16 M - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Kathleen Clay Janet Remien C - - - - - - 338.00 45.43 338.00 M - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Paul Caten Jr B L (Tink) Tysor B - - - - - - 326.99 43.95 326.99 M - 7 - E/W Scores
10 David Hogan Yumiko Hough C - - - - - - 326.83 43.93 326.83 M - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Elizabeth Bachman Anita Olson C - - - - - - 254.16 34.16 254.16 N - 6 - N/S Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Robert Huntington Ross Huntington B 4 2 - 1 1 - 453.01 60.89 453.01 3.06 Gold N - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Allen Pattee Ronald Mak A 8 - - 2 - - 445.00 59.81 445.00 2.14 Red N - 3 - N/S Scores
10 William Scott David Rosnick C 21 11 4 3 2 1 410.34 55.15 410.34 1.53 Gold|Red N - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Ilene Goldman Dennis Kaye B 23 13 - 4 3 - 409.16 54.99 409.16 1.10 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Elizabeth Paige Jenny Koenecke B 24 14 - - 4 - 408.34 54.88 408.34 0.77 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Robin Worcester Anne Farrington C 29 18 6 - - 2 392.34 52.73 392.34 0.81 Red N - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Richard Meyer Katherine Meyer C - 31 13 - - - 363.83 48.90 363.83 M - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Rodney Chandler Bob Shor C - - - - - - 334.67 44.98 334.67 N - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Lincoln Elizabeth Wood B - - - - - - 332.66 44.71 332.66 N - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Candace Matthew Michelle Blanchard B - - - - - - 306.17 41.15 306.17 N - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Jonathan Schwalb Daniel Burns C - - - - - - 206.00 27.69 206.00 D - 10 - E/W Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Robert Bertoni Marshall Kuschner A 10 - - 1 - - 443.00 59.54 443.00 2.77 Gold D - 5 - E/W Scores
7 David Levin JiTu Nathwani B 15 6 - 2 1 - 429.00 57.66 429.00 1.94 Gold|Red D - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Leese Harold Merzon B 20 10 - 3 2 - 413.00 55.51 413.00 1.39 Red D - 8 - E/W Scores
9 David Lawrence Paul Marquis C 43/44 29/30 11/12 4/5 3/4 1/2 364.00 48.92 364.00 0.85 Gold D - 9 - E/W Scores
6 John Ahern David Caron C 43/44 29/30 11/12 4/5 3/4 1/2 364.00 48.92 364.00 0.85 Gold D - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Steven Ackerman Cameron Oconnor B - - - - - - 357.00 47.98 357.00 D - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Diane Lambert Maureen Fahey C - - 17 - - - 354.50 47.65 354.50 D - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Roger Zessis Leda Knight B - - - - - - 344.50 46.30 344.50 D - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Donna Marshall David Marshall A - - - - - - 332.00 44.62 332.00 D - 3 - E/W Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joyce Regan Terry Byrne A 12 - - 1 - - 440.50 59.21 440.50 2.77 Gold E - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A 26 - - 2 - - 404.00 54.30 404.00 1.94 Red E - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Robert Hughes Annmarie Hughes B 27 16 - 3 1 - 398.50 53.56 398.50 1.86 Gold E - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Rebecca Ames Carol Seager B - - - 4 2 - 358.00 48.12 358.00 1.30 Red E - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Leslie Malkiewich Joan Kuklinski C - - 15 - 3 1 357.50 48.05 357.50 1.00 Gold E - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Marshall Thomas James Felch B - - - - - - 355.00 47.72 355.00 E - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Skip Page Carl Wikstrom C - - - - - - 348.50 46.84 348.50 E - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Amy Rhodes Mark Blanchard B - - - - - - 319.50 42.94 319.50 E - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Gail Johnson Donald Murray C - - - - - - 313.50 42.14 313.50 E - 6 - N/S Scores