Oct 13, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

D24 NAP Flight B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
4 Robert Forster Stefano Merlo A 1 - - 1 - - 225.00 62.50 225.00 3.57 Gold E - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Robert Barrington Lynne Koeppel A 5 - - 2 - - 212.00 58.89 212.00 2.50 Gold E - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Matt Gordon Siqing Yu A 6 - - 3 - - 207.50 57.64 207.50 1.79 Red E - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Charles Bilich Norman Trabulus A 9 - - 4 - - 205.50 57.08 205.50 1.25 Red E - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Amy Rhodes Tim Archdeacon A 10 - - 5 - - 198.00 55.00 198.00 0.71 Red E - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Marsha Porcell Michael Schwartz A 11 - - 6 - - 197.50 54.86 197.50 0.60 Red E - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Daniel Lev Christine Gray A - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 159.00 E - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Roberta Meadow Diane Winiger A - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 F - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Janice Levy Judith Schuldenfrei A - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 146.50 E - 3 - E/W Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Richard Kassar Shlomit Rind A 3 - - 2 - - 222.00 61.67 222.00 2.50 Gold F - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Amit Duvshani Vladimir Kolbun A 14/16 - - 6 - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 0.60 Red F - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Raluca Dobrescu Margie Cole A - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 F - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Cindy Scheinfeld Jill S. Jacobs A - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 E - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Samuel Amer Leslie Weisbrod A - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 F - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Sheila Pohly Mary-Jane Cross A - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 F - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Burstein Neal Burstein A - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 162.00 F - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Bruce Altschuler Pamela Pranzo A - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 146.50 F - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Einhorn-Ihde Joseph Lieberman A - - - - - - 134.00 37.22 134.00 F - 7 - N/S Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 David Yoon David Libchaber A 12 - - 7 - - 190.50 52.92 190.50 0.51 Red F - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Christopher Rivera Frank Dinoff A 13 - - - - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 F - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff A 14/16 - - - - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 F - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Larry Li Hanna Lee A 14/16 - - - - - 186.00 51.67 186.00 F - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Krevor Bill Dinner A 17 - - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 F - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Nina Steinberg Lois Gartlir A - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 F - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Connie Berman John Lantry A - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 F - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Rita Kronovet Rory Bernard A - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 139.50 F - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Sonya Rhodes Jane Rosen A - - - - - - 134.50 37.36 134.50 E - 1 - N/S Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Adam Siegel Katherine Todd A 2 - - 1 - - 224.50 62.36 224.50 3.57 Gold E - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Michael Gecht Gerald Pinsker A 4 - - 3 - - 220.00 61.11 220.00 1.79 Red E - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Daniel Rothstein Helen Rothstein A 7 - - 4 - - 207.00 57.50 207.00 1.25 Red E - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Samuel Guzzardo Kitty Stanton A 8 - - 5 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 0.71 Red E - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Edward Ceglia Gary Moskowitz A 18 - - 7 - - 179.50 49.86 179.50 0.51 Red E - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Samuel Kuang Harry Faivus A - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 E - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Howard Berman Carol Berman A - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 F - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Lore Monnig Susan Davison A - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 E - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Laura Ortielli Carol Kamp A - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 E - 4 - N/S Scores