Oct 04, 2019 - Friday 1:30 pm

Fri Aft Pair/Teams(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Dick Bruno Kerry Smith A 4 - - 2 - - 61.25 61.25 61.25 3.29 Silver Scores
3 Paul Karas Steven Picus A 6 - - 3 - - 59.58 59.58 59.58 1.85 Silver Scores
10 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A 8 - - 4 - - 56.39 56.39 56.39 1.24 Silver Scores
2 Vicki Sosnay Joanne Behling B - 5 - 6 1 - 52.64 52.64 52.64 1.84 Silver Scores
6 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien A - - - 7 - - 52.50 52.50 52.50 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss C - 6 3 8 2 1 51.94 51.94 51.94 1.29 Silver Scores
8 Mary Goulet Mary Emory B - - - - 3 - 51.39 51.39 51.39 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Ted Press Denis Nathan C - - 4 - 5 2 49.03 49.03 49.03 0.86 Silver Scores
9 Kurt Litscher Janet Litscher C - - - - - - 46.53 46.53 46.53 Scores
5 Sharon May Marlene Backus B - - - - - - 44.72 44.72 44.72 Scores
1 Clyde Lantz Vicky Lantz C - - - - - - 37.08 37.08 37.08 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Lizabeth Kennedy Robert Steuer A 1 - - 1 - - 63.61 63.61 63.61 7.79 Silver Scores
11 Craig Gardner Robert Gardner A 3 - - 2 - - 62.64 62.64 62.64 4.38 Silver Scores
4 Roslyn Krause Harry Ansley C - 1 1 5 1 1 55.14 55.14 55.14 3.85 Silver Scores
8 Esther Wiviott Jo Perlson B - 3 - 8 3 - 53.06 53.06 53.06 2.17 Silver Scores
9 Betty Riley Paula Slesar C - - 5 - 6 3 48.75 48.75 48.75 0.65 Silver Scores
3 Yvette Neary William Malesevich A - - - - - - 46.11 46.11 46.11 Scores
7 Thomas Myers Ray Kalinowski C - - - - - - 45.42 45.42 45.42 Scores
5 Mary Lou Findley Bonnie Elliott B - - - - - - 43.47 43.47 43.47 Scores
2 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay B - - - - - - 41.53 41.53 41.53 Scores
10 Leslie Phelps Paul Prez B - - - - - - 40.14 40.14 40.14 Scores
1 Nancy Berg Richard Berg C - - - - - - 37.08 37.08 37.08 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Russell Meyer Abarbanel A 2 - - 1 - - 63.47 63.47 63.47 5.84 Silver Scores
2 David Spicuzza Carol Rushman-Meili A - - - 5 - - 54.58 54.58 54.58 0.71 Silver Scores
9 Arnold Weiss Don Solomon A - - - - - - 51.53 51.53 51.53 Scores
6 Ronald Gould Donald Scholz B - - - - 4 - 51.25 51.25 51.25 0.64 Silver Scores
10 Valerie Maragos Eric Kraskian B - - - - - - 48.61 48.61 48.61 Scores
7 John Pereles Jill Polacheck B - - - - - - 48.06 48.06 48.06 Scores
5 Donna Devine George Kaiser A - - - - - - 47.50 47.50 47.50 Scores
4 Maxine Cohn Ronald Cohn B - - - - - - 41.81 41.81 41.81 Scores
1 Ted Fine Alan Horowitz C - - - - - - 41.67 41.67 41.67 Scores
8 Steve Macheel Andrea Macheel B - - - - - - 38.47 38.47 38.47 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Nancy Lieberman Lana Putter A 5 - - 3 - - 60.83 60.83 60.83 2.46 Silver Scores
2 Betty Marggraf Dorothy Coakley A 7 - - 4 - - 58.19 58.19 58.19 1.39 Silver Scores
3 Paul Schroeder Jerry Poliquin A - - - 6 - - 55.00 55.00 55.00 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Gary Vanden Houten Marlene Feldman B - 2 - 7 2 - 54.03 54.03 54.03 2.89 Silver Scores
5 Vincent DeConti James Schultz C - 4 2 - 4 2 52.78 52.78 52.78 1.62 Silver Scores
7 Mary Spyers Duran Henry Sokol B - - - - 5 - 51.81 51.81 51.81 0.39 Silver Scores
6 Tamas Szabo William McFall A - - - - - - 50.83 50.83 50.83 Scores
4 James Ellis Thomas Krueger C - - - - - - 47.92 47.92 47.92 Scores
1 Charles Lerner Charles Divine C - - - - - - 45.28 45.28 45.28 Scores
10 Marcia Oley Nishat Chishti C - - - - - - 36.39 36.39 36.39 Scores