Oct 04, 2019 - Friday 9:30 am

Fri Mor Pair/Teams(T) Event Summary

Session 1

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.66 Silver 1 16.50 Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Craig GardnerStreamwood, IL Kerry SmithMilwaukee, WI Robert GardnerGlenview, IL
5.00 Silver 2 16.00 Ronald GouldMequon, WI Tamas SzaboOconomowoc, WI Donald ScholzGrafton, WI William McFallNew Berlin, WI
3.75 Silver 3 15.00 John RussellN Barrington, IL Paul SchroederWind Lake, WI Meyer AbarbanelBelvidere, IL Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL
2.81 Silver 4 14.00 Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL Leslie PhelpsVero Beach, FL Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL Paul PrezChicago, IL
2.11 Silver 5 13.50 Paul KarasElm Grove, WI Yvette NearyMequon, WI Steven PicusMequon, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
3.11 Silver 6 1 13.00 Vicki SosnayMilwaukee, WI Suzanne HaidingerWales, WI Joanne BehlingWauwatosa, WI Monica AnsayOconomowoc, WI
1.42 Silver 2/6 1/2 11.50 Clyde LantzWest Bend, WI Betty RileyWaukesha, WI Vicky LantzWest Bend, WI Paula SlesarPewaukee, WI
1.42 Silver 2/6 11.50 Donna DevineJupiter, FL James VagourdesMilwaukee, WI George KaiserMilwaukee, WI Robert FrontczakMequon, WI
1.42 Silver 2/6 11.50 John PerelesBayside, WI Mary Spyers DuranMilwaukee, WI Jill PolacheckMilwaukee, WI Henry SokolMequon, WI
1.42 Silver 2/6 11.50 Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI Patricia KossorisMenomonee Fls, WI Marcia OleyWinnetka, IL Ruth McCloudMilwaukee, WI
1.42 Silver 2/6 1/2 11.50 Sharon Jane GogginsOconomowoc, WI Thomas MyersWaukesha, WI Mary ReissIxonia, WI Ray KalinowskiWaukesha, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Dick Bruno Craig Gardner Kerry Smith Robert Gardner A 1 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 6.66 Silver
9 Ronald Gould Tamas Szabo Donald Scholz William McFall A 2 - - 2 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 5.00 Silver
3 Paul Karas Yvette Neary Steven Picus William Malesevich A 5 - - 3 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.11 Silver
8 John Pereles Mary Spyers Duran Jill Polacheck Henry Sokol B - 2/6 - 4/7 1/4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.42 Silver
1 Clyde Lantz Betty Riley Vicky Lantz Paula Slesar C - 2/6 1/2 4/7 1/4 1 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.42 Silver
2 Donna Devine James Vagourdes George Kaiser Robert Frontczak B - 2/6 - 4/7 1/4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.42 Silver
10 Nishat Chishti Patricia Kossoris Marcia Oley Ruth McCloud B - 2/6 - 4/7 1/4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 1.42 Silver
7 Ted Fine Charles Lerner Alan Horowitz Charles Divine C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
4 Herman Hersh Thomas Young Denis Nathan James Schultz C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
5 Mary Goulet Esther Wiviott Mary Emory Jo Perlson B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50