Oct 04, 2019 - Friday 9:30 am

Fri Mor Pair/Teams(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paul Karas Steven Picus A 2 - - 2 - - 60.83 60.83 60.83 5.67 Silver Scores
6 Dick Bruno Kerry Smith A 6 - - 3 - - 57.36 57.36 57.36 1.79 Silver Scores
9 Ronald Gould Donald Scholz B - 3 - 4 1 - 55.69 55.69 55.69 2.08 Silver Scores
2 Donna Devine George Kaiser A - - - 5 - - 54.03 54.03 54.03 0.66 Silver Scores
10 Nishat Chishti Marcia Oley C - 5 2 7 2 1 51.39 51.39 51.39 1.35 Silver Scores
5 Mary Goulet Mary Emory B - - - - 5 - 48.33 48.33 48.33 0.35 Silver Scores
1 Clyde Lantz Vicky Lantz C - - - - - - 45.42 45.42 45.42 Scores
7 Ted Fine Alan Horowitz C - - - - - - 45.00 45.00 45.00 Scores
8 John Pereles Jill Polacheck B - - - - - - 44.86 44.86 44.86 Scores
4 Herman Hersh Denis Nathan C - - - - - - 39.17 39.17 39.17 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Craig Gardner Robert Gardner A 4 - - 2 - - 59.86 59.86 59.86 3.19 Silver Scores
8 Mary Spyers Duran Henry Sokol B 8 2 - 5 2 - 56.53 56.53 56.53 2.77 Silver Scores
9 Tamas Szabo William McFall A - - - 6 - - 54.72 54.72 54.72 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Betty Riley Paula Slesar C - 4 1 7 3 1 51.81 51.81 51.81 1.80 Silver Scores
2 James Vagourdes Robert Frontczak B - 6 - - 4 - 50.69 50.69 50.69 0.88 Silver Scores
3 Yvette Neary William Malesevich A - - - - - - 49.17 49.17 49.17 Scores
10 Patricia Kossoris Ruth McCloud B - - - - 5 - 48.61 48.61 48.61 0.37 Silver Scores
5 Esther Wiviott Jo Perlson B - - - - - - 43.06 43.06 43.06 Scores
4 Thomas Young James Schultz C - - - - - - 41.94 41.94 41.94 Scores
7 Charles Lerner Charles Divine C - - - - - - 41.53 41.53 41.53 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A 1 - - 1 - - 63.89 63.89 63.89 7.56 Silver Scores
8 Arnold Weiss Don Solomon A - - - 6 - - 51.94 51.94 51.94 0.55 Silver Scores
9 John Russell Meyer Abarbanel A - - - 8 - - 50.69 50.69 50.69 0.42 Silver Scores
3 Sandra O'Brien Jim O'Brien A - - - - - - 49.72 49.72 49.72 Scores
1 Ted Press Sandy Palmer B - - - - 3 - 49.58 49.58 49.58 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss C - - 3 - 4 2 49.03 49.03 49.03 1.01 Silver Scores
2 Vicki Sosnay Joanne Behling B - - - - - - 45.42 45.42 45.42 Scores
7 Steve Macheel Andrea Macheel B - - - - - - 45.00 45.00 45.00 Scores
5 Sharon May Marlene Backus B - - - - - - 42.64 42.64 42.64 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Schroeder Jerry Poliquin A 3 - - 1 - - 60.28 60.28 60.28 4.25 Silver Scores
2 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay B 5 1 - 3 1 - 58.89 58.89 58.89 3.69 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Lieberman Lana Putter A 7 - - 4 - - 57.22 57.22 57.22 1.35 Silver Scores
3 Lizabeth Kennedy Robert Steuer A - - - 8 - - 50.83 50.83 50.83 0.42 Silver Scores
5 Mary Lou Findley Bonnie Elliott B - - - - - - 48.06 48.06 48.06 Scores
1 James Ellis Thomas Krueger C - - 4 - - 2 47.08 47.08 47.08 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Thomas Myers Ray Kalinowski C - - - - - - 45.42 45.42 45.42 Scores
7 Marlene Feldman Gary Vanden Houten B - - - - - - 42.22 42.22 42.22 Scores
6 Leslie Phelps Paul Prez B - - - - - - 42.08 42.08 42.08 Scores