Oct 03, 2019 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Thu Aft Pair/Teams(P) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Irene Bolton Sharon May B 6 3 - 2 1 - 58.88 58.88 58.88 3.05 Silver Scores
15 Yvette Neary Ronald Gould A 9 - - 3 - - 57.61 57.61 57.61 2.18 Silver Scores
9 James Bjerkan Deborah Cohen A - - - 4 - - 57.52 57.52 57.52 1.52 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Schuelke Melodee Curtes B - 6 - 5 2 - 55.62 55.62 55.62 1.58 Silver Scores
12 Arnold Weiss Don Solomon A - - - 6 - - 55.34 55.34 55.34 1.00 Silver Scores
5 Mark Langer Judy Petersen C - - 4 8 3 1 54.53 54.53 54.53 1.14 Silver Scores
2 Charles Bantz Carolyn Hammond A - - - 9 - - 53.89 53.89 53.89 0.73 Silver Scores
3 James Vagourdes Joan Stein A - - - - - - 52.17 52.17 52.17 Scores
14 James Schultz Thomas Young C - - - - 5 3 51.36 51.36 51.36 0.57 Silver Scores
7 Thomas Louchbaum Sally Derrwaldt C - - - - 6 4 51.18 51.18 51.18 0.40 Silver Scores
10 Neil Kazaross Bill Davis C - - - - - - 49.00 49.00 49.00 Scores
4 Henry Sokol Robert Steuer B - - - - - - 47.55 47.55 47.55 Scores
1 Denis Nathan Frank Dethloff C - - - - - - 45.38 45.38 45.38 Scores
8 Margret Salazar Patti Weigler B - - - - - - 43.75 43.75 43.75 Scores
13 Lee Petzold Henry Kensler B - - - - - - 40.76 40.76 40.76 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Schroeder Jerry Poliquin A 1 - - 1 - - 68.03 68.03 68.03 9.85 Silver Scores
13 Donald Urquhart Nishat Chishti B 3 1 - 3 1 - 61.59 61.59 61.59 5.54 Silver Scores
8 Jo Perlson Esther Wiviott B 5 2 - 4 2 - 59.60 59.60 59.60 3.61 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Myers Ray Kalinowski C - - 5 10 6 4 53.80 53.80 53.80 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Marilyn Wescott Harold Dwiggins B - - - - 8 - 51.54 51.54 51.54 0.32 Silver Scores
11 Suzanne Haidinger Monica Ansay B - - - - - - 48.91 48.91 48.91 Scores
2 Richard Berg Nancy Berg C - - - - - - 47.19 47.19 47.19 Scores
15 David Spicuzza Michael Fehrenbach A - - - - - - 47.10 47.10 47.10 Scores
1 Marc Saperstein Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos C - - - - - - 45.38 45.38 45.38 Scores
4 James Ellis Bhadra Chheda C - - - - - - 43.93 43.93 43.93 Scores
7 Maggie Malina Susan Boyle C - - - - - - 43.84 43.84 43.84 Scores
12 Nancy Lieberman Sandy Palmer B - - - - - - 42.12 42.12 42.12 Scores
14 Ted Press Kathy Karolewicz C - - - - - - 38.04 38.04 38.04 Scores
3 Trudy Bernsten Robert Bodoh B - - - - - - 37.59 37.59 37.59 Scores
6 Vicki Sosnay Meredith Mattison B - - - - - - 36.78 36.78 36.78 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Jack Oest Kerry Smith A 4 - - 1 - - 60.33 60.33 60.33 4.35 Silver Scores
10 Paul Karas Gabriel Tawil A - - - 7 - - 54.80 54.80 54.80 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Darlene Walters Sue Ellen Linville C - - 6 10 4 2 53.35 53.35 53.35 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Suzanne Dunn Joshua Stark A - - - 11 - - 52.90 52.90 52.90 0.62 Silver Scores
6 George Urquhart John Winter A - - - - - - 52.08 52.08 52.08 Scores
2 William Parsons James Bruckner B - - - - 7 - 49.37 49.37 49.37 0.32 Silver Scores
7 Clyde Lantz Vicky Lantz C - - - - - - 45.65 45.65 45.65 Scores
9 Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A - - - - - - 45.29 45.29 45.29 Scores
5 Harry Kollman Gerald Haig B - - - - - - 45.20 45.20 45.20 Scores
13 Mary Goulet Mary Emory B - - - - - - 44.66 44.66 44.66 Scores
8 Jan Cobb Victor Johnson B - - - - - - 41.03 41.03 41.03 Scores
11 Susan Daniels Richard Johnsonbaugh C - - - - - - 40.76 40.76 40.76 Scores
1 Margaret Bohanon Sandra Cooper C - - - - - - 40.04 40.04 40.04 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 2 - - 2 - - 61.96 61.96 61.96 7.39 Silver Scores
7 David Nash William Price C 7 4 1 5 3 1 58.51 58.51 58.51 2.41 Silver Scores
11 James Lathrop Donna Neal C 8 5 2 6 4 2 57.88 57.88 57.88 1.81 Silver Scores
9 Michele Foran William Malesevich A - - - 7 - - 57.43 57.43 57.43 0.88 Silver Scores
3 Catherine Wright Will Engel A - - - 8/9 - - 54.62 54.62 54.62 0.77 Silver Scores
4 Herman Hersh Bob Hinderholtz C - - 3 8/9 5 3 54.62 54.62 54.62 1.36 Silver Scores
2 Richard Dorfman Mark Nehs B - - - 11 7 - 52.90 52.90 52.90 0.62 Silver Scores
1 Carolee Robel Anne Kelley C - - - - 9 - 49.91 49.91 49.91 0.29 Silver Scores
10 Betty Marggraf Bud Stein A - - - - - - 49.55 49.55 49.55 Scores
6 Jan Stimpert A Brothers B - - - - - - 48.91 48.91 48.91 Scores
13 Nancy Burke Joanne Kelly B - - - - - - 43.75 43.75 43.75 Scores
8 Leslie Phelps Paul Prez B - - - - - - 43.21 43.21 43.21 Scores
5 John Pereles Gwen Rotter B - - - - - - 41.30 41.30 41.30 Scores