Oct 03, 2019 - Thursday 9:30 am

Thu Mor Pair/Teams(T) Event Summary

Session 1

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.41 Silver 1/2 17.50 James BjerkanElmhurst, IL Paul SchroederWind Lake, WI Deborah CohenLisle, IL Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL
7.41 Silver 1/2 17.50 Yvette NearyMequon, WI David SpicuzzaShorewood, WI Ronald GouldMequon, WI Michael FehrenbachBrown Deer, WI
4.17 Silver 3/4 16.00 Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL Catherine WrightRockford, IL Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL Will EngelRockford, IL
4.17 Silver 3/4 16.00 Jack OestChicago, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Kerry SmithMilwaukee, WI Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL
4.09 Silver 5/7 1 15.00 Barbara SchuelkeMenomonee Falls, WI Steve MacheelLady Lake, FL Melodee CurtesHartford, WI Andrea MacheelLady Lake, FL
2.07 Silver 5/7 15.00 Paul KarasElm Grove, WI Bud SteinGreen Valley, AZ Gabriel TawilBoynton Beach, FL Betty MarggrafMuskego, WI
2.07 Silver 5/7 15.00 Diane VaughanMadison, WI Michele ForanOconomowoc, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI William MalesevichMayville, WI
2.69 Silver 2/3 1 13.00 Susan DanielsGlendale, WI James LathropShorewood, WI Richard JohnsonbaughMequon, WI Donna NealMilwaukee, WI
2.69 Silver 2/3 13.00 Mary GouletPalm Desert, CA Nancy BurkeMilwaukee, WI Mary EmoryMilwaukee, WI Joanne KellyGreendale, WI
1.51 Silver 4/5 12.50 Lee PetzoldKenosha, WI Donald UrquhartKenosha, WI Henry KenslerKenosha, WI Nishat ChishtiKenosha, WI
1.51 Silver 4/5 12.50 Henry SokolMequon, WI James EllisBrookfield, WI Robert SteuerGlendale, WI Bhadra ChhedaNew Berlin, WI
0.85 Silver 6/7 11.50 Harry KollmanMequon, WI John PerelesBayside, WI Gerald HaigGlendale, WI Gwen RotterThiensville, WI
0.85 Silver 6/7 11.50 Sharon MayWaukesha, WI Suzanne HaidingerWales, WI Irene BoltonWaukesha, WI Monica AnsayOconomowoc, WI
1.10 Silver 2/4 10.00 Clyde LantzWest Bend, WI Thomas MyersWaukesha, WI Vicky LantzWest Bend, WI Ray KalinowskiWaukesha, WI
1.10 Silver 2/4 10.00 Sue Ellen LinvilleGrafton, WI Carolyn EasomMilwaukee, WI Darlene WaltersShorewood, WI Roslyn KrauseMequon, WI
1.10 Silver 2/4 10.00 Kurt LitscherGreendale, WI David NashBonita Springs, FL Janet LitscherGreendale, WI William PriceLake Bluff, IL

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 James Bjerkan Paul Schroeder Deborah Cohen Jerry Poliquin A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 7.41 Silver
12 Yvette Neary David Spicuzza Ronald Gould Michael Fehrenbach A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 7.41 Silver
6 Paul Karas Bud Stein Gabriel Tawil Betty Marggraf A 5/7 - - 3/4 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.07 Silver
9 Barbara Schuelke Steve Macheel Melodee Curtes Andrea Macheel B 5/7 1 - 3/4 1 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 4.09 Silver
8 Susan Daniels James Lathrop Richard Johnsonbaugh Donna Neal C - 2/3 1 5 2 1 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.69 Silver
13 Lee Petzold Donald Urquhart Henry Kensler Nishat Chishti B - 4/5 - 6 3 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.51 Silver
2 Harry Kollman John Pereles Gerald Haig Gwen Rotter B - 6/7 - - 4/5 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.85 Silver
5 Sharon May Suzanne Haidinger Irene Bolton Monica Ansay B - 6/7 - - 4/5 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.85 Silver
4 Mark Langer Marilyn Wescott Judy Petersen Harold Dwiggins B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
1 Clyde Lantz Thomas Myers Vicky Lantz Ray Kalinowski C - - 2/4 - - 2 10.00 41.67 10.00 1.10 Silver
10 Jan Cobb Paul Prez Victor Johnson Leslie Phelps B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
14 William Parsons Dale Bessette James Bruckner Joyce Bessette B - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
11 Margaret Bohanon Anne Kelley Sandra Cooper Carolee Robel C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
7 Denis Nathan Marc Saperstein Frank Dethloff Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00