Oct 11, 2019 - Friday 2:00 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Ann Dinsmoor Esther Cenac 2 3 3 1 1 1 1 9.53 68.75 49.70 59.23 1.45 Gold Y - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Andrea Schomaker Michael Schomaker 7 7 - - 2 - - 8.63 66.07 48.81 57.44 1.02 Red Y - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Joy Foster Carol Diminnie 5 9 6 - 3 2 - 4.91 60.71 50.89 55.80 1.26 Red Y - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Sheryl Blair Gary Blair 5 20 16 - 4 3 - -4.14 47.92 55.68 51.54 1.43 Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Barbara Conner Fred Conner 2 21 17 4 - - - -3.27 46.73 53.27 50.00 1.18 Red Y - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Rodney Smith Janet Nowak 5 - - - - - - -5.12 41.67 51.91 46.79 0.59 Red Y - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara Gardner Mary Heinking 2 - - - - - - -2.84 41.96 47.52 44.68 Y - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Jack Lindley Gary Cagle 5 - - - - - - 42.86 42.86 42.86 BB - 1 - E/W Scores
1 Nancy Greenstreet Janice Hilyard 5 - - - - - - -3.81 33.33 40.95 37.14 Y - 1 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
4 Janet Baumgartner Jim Hammond 7 6 - - 3 - - 2.37 59.82 55.08 57.45 1.91 Red Y - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Shi Richard Bowman 5 8 5 - 1 1 - 4.61 61.01 51.80 56.41 2.18 Gold|Red Y - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Dora Lee Sullins Dana Turner 5 15 12 - 2 2 - 6.89 60.42 46.65 53.54 1.02 Red Y - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Stanley Coons Rhonda Norfleet 5 16 13 - 4 3 - 2.08 55.06 50.90 52.98 1.17 Red Y - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Gwendolyn Faherty Carmond Fitzgerald 5 - - - - - - -2.75 44.94 50.10 47.35 Y - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Joella Carter Sandra Waldrop 5 - - - - - - 46.43 46.43 46.43 BB - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Belinda Kidd Margaret Lemay 2 - - - - - 1 2.31 44.94 40.32 42.63 0.74 Red Y - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Kilgore Arthur Lancaster 5 - - - - - - 39.58 39.58 39.58 BB - 2 - N/S Scores
2 Marcia Schmidt Gordon Tolle 2 - - - - - - -0.69 37.80 39.10 38.41 Y - 2 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Charlotte Brown Carol Bowen 5 1 1 - 1 1 - -0.29 63.99 64.58 64.29 3.13 Gold Y - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Janice Strop Aline Zimmer 5 - - - 4 - - 54.17 54.17 54.17 0.51 Red BB - 2 - E/W Scores
8 William Selbe Mary Karch 5 13 10 - 2 2 - 6.98 59.82 46.74 53.72 1.02 Red Y - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Mary Schroeder Steven Schroeder 5 23 19 - 3 3 - 6.34 55.65 42.98 49.32 0.73 Red Y - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Robert Renner Beth Malone 2 24 20 6 - - 1 -2.99 46.13 51.74 48.75 1.62 Red Y - 15 - N/S Scores
4 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath 7 - - - - - - -3.70 43.45 50.85 47.15 Y - 12 - N/S Scores
5 Karon Perrill Jim Germolus 2 - - - - - - -2.36 43.45 48.17 45.81 0.65 Red Y - 13 - N/S Scores
2 Alan Goering Ginger Goering 2 - - - - - - 0.13 45.83 45.58 45.71 Y - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Patricia Dooley Julie Scherz 5 - - - - - - 0.50 37.50 36.55 37.05 Y - 14 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Ernest Rosenthal Milton Brod 7 4 - - 1 - - 58.93 58.93 58.93 3.13 Gold Y - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Linda Schaffer Dale Schaffer 5 12 9 - 2 1 - 4.00 58.33 50.34 54.34 1.31 Red Y - 13 - E/W Scores
6 George Sevick Susanne Hamker 2 14 11 2 - - 2 -4.89 48.81 58.59 53.70 1.72 Red Y - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Betty Riemen Marie Mareda 2 17 14 3 - - - -5.80 47.02 58.63 52.83 1.53 Red Y - 9 - E/W Scores
9 Charles Fox Mary Fox 5 - - - 4 3 - 50.30 50.30 50.30 0.66 Red BB - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Patricia Nieman Marilyn Heffron 2 22 18 5 3 2 1 3.51 53.27 46.26 49.77 0.93 Red Y - 15 - E/W Scores
8 Rita Clark Paula Sauder 2 - - - - - - 45.24 45.24 45.24 BB - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Nadine Duffy Hilary Krueger 2 - - - - - - -1.64 43.45 46.73 45.09 Y - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Beck Nancy Craig 5 - - - - - - 1.94 44.64 40.77 42.71 Y - 12 - E/W Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Jeffrey Starr Robert Makela 5 2 2 - 1 1 - -4.23 59.52 67.99 63.76 3.13 Gold Y - 17 - N/S Scores
5 Carol Scully Peggy Lara 5 5 4 - 2 2 - -0.83 57.14 58.80 57.97 2.20 Red Y - 20 - N/S Scores
1 Steve Button John Kimmel 5 11 8 - - - - -6.97 47.62 61.57 54.60 1.68 Gold Y - 16 - N/S Scores
3 Jerre McAfee David McAfee 7 18 - - - - - -3.34 49.70 55.97 52.63 0.84 Red Y - 18 - N/S Scores
9 Randall Klein Carla Saverino 5 - - - 3 3 - 51.49 51.49 51.49 0.73 Red BB - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Peggy Schimmels Janet Pitt 7 - - - 4 - - 50.60 50.60 50.60 0.51 Red BB - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Graham Rose Larry Lord 2 27/28 23/24 8/9 - - - -4.55 43.75 52.85 48.30 0.84 Red Y - 21 - N/S Scores
8 Pamela Bales Mary Shoop 2 - - - - - - 44.64 44.64 44.64 BB - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Ann Rix Nonny Johnson 2 - - - - - 1 0.96 45.54 43.63 44.59 0.81 Red Y - 19 - N/S Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
8 Tom Ebben Patricia Reel 5 10 7 - 1 1 - 2.13 57.74 53.49 55.62 2.47 Gold|Red Y - 22 - E/W Scores
1 Ron Palculict Ann Palculict 5 19 15 - 2 2 - 4.62 56.55 47.32 51.94 1.02 Red Y - 22 - N/S Scores
6 Sara Joyner Robert Joyner 2 25 21 7 4 4 1 6.57 55.06 41.92 48.49 0.81 Red Y - 20 - E/W Scores
5 Fran Van Fleet Jane Hagemann 5 26 22 - 3 3 - 8.25 56.25 40.10 48.35 0.73 Red Y - 19 - E/W Scores
3 Patty Compton Diane O Neal 2 27/28 23/24 8/9 - - - -4.55 43.75 52.85 48.30 0.54 Red Y - 17 - E/W Scores
4 Debra Blair Paula Yonikas 5 - - - - - - -5.23 43.15 52.96 47.73 0.54 Red Y - 18 - E/W Scores
2 Suzanne Murphy Linda Huggard 5 - - - - - - 4.23 50.60 42.14 46.37 Y - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Joan Navrat Mary Klenda 2 - - 10 - - - -4.08 41.96 50.13 46.05 0.93 Red Y - 21 - E/W Scores
9 Linus Weimer Jesse Moore 5 - - - - - - 44.94 44.94 44.94 BB - 5 - N/S Scores